Connected to



picture
Charles Turner and Charlotte Speight




Husband Charles Turner

           Born: Abt 1843 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1843 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Turner
         Mother: Ann Lockwood


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Road labourer, 1901, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Roadman under rural district council, 1911, Whitley, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Speight

           Born: Abt 1855 - Allerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1927 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 11 Jan 1927 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Ada Annie Turner

           Born: Abt 1878 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1878 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edmund Kealey
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1903 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


2 F Emily (Lillie) Jane Turner

           Born: Abt 1879 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1879 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Shillito
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1901 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


3 F Minnie Elizabeth Turner

           Born: Abt 1881 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1881 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1883 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 5 Mar 1883 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



4 M David Speight Turner

           Born: Abt 1883 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1883 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1911 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 7 Sep 1911 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Lucy Jewitt (Simpson) Poskitt
           Marr: 14 May 1906 - Registry Office, Pontefract, Yorkshire


5 F Sarah Hannah Turner

           Born: Abt 1885 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Roebuck
           Marr: 19 Feb 1906 - Wragby, Yorkshire


6 F Charlotte Turner

           Born: Abt 1886 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1886 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


7 F Mary Hannah Turner

           Born: Abt 1888 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1888 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harry Kenneth Thompson
           Marr: 23 Nov 1907 - Harewood, Yorkshire


8 F Eveline Minnie Turner

           Born: Abt 1891 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Elsie Ann Turner

           Born: Abt 1892 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1892 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Charles William Turner

           Born: 16 Feb 1894 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1894 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ada Baxter
           Marr: 1 Jun 1912 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


11 F Gladys May Turner

           Born: Abt 1898 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1898 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Theaker and Edith Speight




Husband James Theaker

           Born: Abt 1877 - Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1897 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1901, West Melton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1911, West Melton, Yorkshire.




Wife Edith Speight

           Born: Abt 1878 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1878 - Glass Houghton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Speight
         Mother: Elizabeth Ellis




Children
1 M Joseph Theaker

           Born: Abt 1898 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harold Theaker

           Born: Abt 1900 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1905 - West Melton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture
Edmund Speight and Catherine Jane Walker




Husband Edmund Speight

           Born: Abt 1845 - Scawby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Speight
         Mother: Elizabeth Roberts


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Druggist, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural implement maker, 1891, 48 Wrawby Street, Brigg, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Living on own means with son-in-law Robert William Brown, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Catherine Jane Walker

           Born: Abt 1850 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Lillian Speight

           Born: Abt 1878 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert William Brown
           Marr: Dec 1897 - Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire


2 F Matilda Speight

           Born: Abt 1881 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edmund Walker Speight

           Born: Abt 1883 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Brashaw Stanhope and Elizabeth Speight




Husband John Brashaw Stanhope

           Born: Abt 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Stanhope
         Mother: Martha Brashaw


       Marriage: 2 Feb 1886 - Womersley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Speight

           Born: 3 May 1862 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1862 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Speight
         Mother: Sarah Firth




Children

picture
Enoch Bottomley Sykes and Fanny Speight




Husband Enoch Bottomley Sykes

           Born: Abt 1860 - Elland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 4 Oct 1892 - Womersley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway passenger guard, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Fanny Speight

           Born: Abt 1866 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1866 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Speight
         Mother: Sarah Firth




Children
1 M Arthur Sykes

           Born: Abt 1893 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Speight and Sarah Twigg




Husband George Speight

           Born: 13 Jan 1795 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: Mar 1795 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1849
         Buried: 


         Father: William Speight
         Mother: Susan (Sarah?) Smith


       Marriage: 25 Jun 1820 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Potter, 1841, Nicholson Court, Swinton, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Twigg

           Born: 11 Sep 1799 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1799 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Twigg
         Mother: Susanna Bower


Events

Occupation: Labourer, widowed, 1851, Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Seamstress, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Living alone, 1871, Fishergate, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

abode: 1881, Fishergate, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Susanna Speight

           Born: Abt 1821 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1821 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Speight

           Born: Abt 1824 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1824 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Speight

           Born: 24 Feb 1827 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1827 - Swinton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Grace Speight

           Born: Abt 1830 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1830 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Speight

           Born: Abt 1832 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1832 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Hiles
           Marr: 17 Jan 1853 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


6 M Matthew Speight

           Born: Abt 1835 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Speight

           Born: 22 Oct 1838 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Speight and Emily Amelia Waller




Husband James Speight

           Born: Abt 1856 - Thorpe Hesley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: After 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathon Spence
         Mother: Susanna Speight


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1899 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire



Wife Emily Amelia Waller

           Born: Abt 1866 - Thorpe Hesley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
James Speight and Mary Tether




Husband James Speight

           Born: 1 May 1786 - Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1786 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1860
         Buried: 13 Jan 1860 - Arksey, Yorkshire


         Father: William Speight
         Mother: Mary Batty


       Marriage: 12 Jun 1809 - Tickhill, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Askern, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1851, Askern, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Tether

           Born: Abt 1855 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1846
         Buried: 6 Jan 1846 - Campsall, Yorkshire


Children
1 M William Speight

           Born: Abt 1812 - Trumfleet, Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1812 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 4 Jul 1872 - Askern, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Wilby
           Marr: 24 Aug 1832 - Campsall, Yorkshire



picture
John Moses Sunter and Jane Speight




Husband John Moses Sunter

           Born: Abt 1823 - Halton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1823 - Whitkirk, Yorkshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Jun 1867 - Featherstone, Yorkshire



Wife Jane Speight

           Born: Abt 1838 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1838 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: James Speight
         Mother: Ann Belt 16



   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: Joseph Garfitt - Between Apr and Jun 1872 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Servant, spinster, lodging, 1861, Low Ackworth, Yorkshire.

abode: Husband not present, 1871, Halton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Charwoman, no husband present, 1881, Halton, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
John Speight and Charlotte Watson




Husband John Speight

           Born: 27 Nov 1790 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1791 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Speight
         Mother: Susan (Sarah?) Smith


       Marriage: 29 Nov 1813 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire



Wife Charlotte Watson

           Born: Abt 1790 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: Charles Vaughan - 7 Nov 1825 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Mary Speight

           Born: Abt 1814 - Thorpe Hesley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1814 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Speight

           Born: Abt 1816 - Thorpe Hesley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1816 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Sykes
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1838 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


3 F Susanna Speight

           Born: Abt 1817 - Thorpe Hesley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1817 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jonathon Spence
         Spouse: George Hoyland
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1866 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia