Connected to



picture
Thomas Snowden and Mary Snowden




Husband Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1806 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Snowden
         Mother: Martha Lindley


       Marriage: 25 Jul 1826 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Ann

Events

Occupation: Weaver of hemp, 1841, Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Snowden

           Born: Abt 1803 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1803 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1841
         Buried: 


         Father: John Snowden
         Mother: Sarah Jennings




Children
1 M Anthony Snowden

           Born: Abt 1827 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Jefferson
           Marr: 5 Feb 1849 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Selina Snowden

           Born: Abt 1829 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1829 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1833 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M Baptist Snowden

           Born: Abt 1831 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha
           Marr: Dec 1850 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


4 M Freeman Snowden

           Born: Abt 1833 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Selina Snowden

           Born: Abt 1833 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1835 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Ward and Mary Ann Snowden




Husband Charles Ward

           Born: Abt 1870
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1891 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Ann Snowden

           Born: Abt 1872 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Snowden
         Mother: Maria Hall


Marriage Events

abode: Husband not present, she is staying with her mother, 1901, Coggon's Lane, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Lewis Ward

           Born: Abt 1900 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Miriam Ward

           Born: Abt 1900 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Steele and Sarah Snowden




Husband William Steele

           Born: Abt 1600
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 5 Feb 1620



Wife Sarah Snowden

           Born: Abt 1601 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1601 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Snowden
         Mother: 




Children

picture
Thomas Snowden and Mary Wharin




Husband Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1812 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Snowden
         Mother: Ann West


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1861 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Colton - 13 Mar 1834 - Clayworth, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, living with in-laws, 1841, Wiseton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1851, Wiseton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1861, Wiseton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Tailor, remarried, 1871, Wiseton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1881, Wiseton, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Mary Wharin

           Born: Abt 1822 - Anston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Snowden and Ann West




Husband Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1785 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1785 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1841 and 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Snowden
         Mother: Douglass Mason


       Marriage: 14 Feb 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Independant, 1841, Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann West

           Born: Abt 1791 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1791 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph West
         Mother: Sarah Oates


Events

Occupation: Sack Maker, 1851, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Hannah Snowden

           Born: Abt 1809 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Zachariah Maud
           Marr: 31 Mar 1829 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1812 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Colton
           Marr: 13 Mar 1834 - Clayworth, Nottinghamshire
         Spouse: Mary Wharin
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1861 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire


3 F Dinah Snowden

           Born: Abt 1817 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: George Bradbury
           Marr: 23 Apr 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Thomas Crookes
           Marr: 6 Jan 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Mary Snowden

           Born: Abt 1821 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harriet Snowden

           Born: Abt 1824 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1824 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joshua Snowden

           Born: Abt 1830 - Carr Side, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emily


7 F Duglass Snowden

           Born: Abt 1831 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Snowden and Georgina Walpole




Husband Walter Snowden

           Born: Abt 1875 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edwin Snowden
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 6 Jul 1899 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1901, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Georgina Walpole

           Born: Abt 1877 - Loughborough, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Edgar Walpole
         Mother: Rebecca Jane Brewin




Children
1 F Mabel Snowden

           Born: Abt 1900 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Dec 1900 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Daisie Snowden

           Born: Abt 1902 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1902 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Catherine Snowden

           Born: Abt 1904 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Snowden and Sarah Temperton




Husband William Snowden

           Born: Abt 1807 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 10 Jul 1875 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Jul 1875 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Robert Snowden
         Mother: Elizabeth Kitchen


       Marriage: 14 May 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master blacksmith & farmer, 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Temperton

           Born: Abt 1801 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1801 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1869 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Temperton
         Mother: Martha Wilkinson




Children
1 M Robert Snowden

           Born: Abt 1833 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 22 Sep 1888 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Hartley
           Marr: 23 Nov 1853 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Abdy
           Marr: 20 Jan 1875 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


2 F Douglass Snowden

           Born: Abt 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alfred William Whitaker Ward
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1855 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire



picture
William Snowden and Charlotte Watson




Husband William Snowden

           Born: Abt 1859 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Snowden
         Mother: Ellen Hartley


       Marriage: 22 Sep 1893 - Sheffield, Yorkshire



Wife Charlotte Watson

           Born: Abt 1865 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Snowden and Mary Stokes




Husband William Snowden

           Born: Abt 1757 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1757 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Snowden
         Mother: Ann Hodgson


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Stokes

           Born: Abt 1760 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Unknown Sorter and Jane Temperton




Husband Unknown Sorter

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Jane Temperton

           Born: Abt 1832 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Temperton
         Mother: Ellen Gilyott


Events

abode: Living with parents as a sailor's wife, husband not present, 1851, 7 Locke Place, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia