Connected to



picture
Elijah Fairwell Staniforth and Elizabeth Ridge




Husband Elijah Fairwell Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, Kilnhurst, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Kilnhurst, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Kilnhurst, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Ridge

           Born: Abt 1858 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Ridge
         Mother: Louisa Wilson




Children
1 M John William Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1880 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Leonard Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1882 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Walter Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1884 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Louisa Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1886 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Harold Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1889 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Cornelius Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1894 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Albert Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1897 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Whitehead and Frances Jane Ridge




Husband Charles Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1876
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Nov 1890 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Frances Jane Ridge

           Born: Abt 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Ridge
         Mother: Harriet Gawthorpe




Children
1 M Harold Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1891 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles E Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1896 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Lucy Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1900 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frank Ridge and Jessie Rowlands




Husband Frank Ridge

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Jessie Rowlands

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Margaret Hazel Ridge

           Born: 13 Nov 1937
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mervyn Maurice Howson
           Marr: 21 Jun 1957



picture
John Ridge and Elizabeth Stringer




Husband John Ridge

           Born: Abt 1814 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1814 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Ridge
         Mother: Hannah


       Marriage: 2 Dec 1833 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Allen - Between Jan and Mar 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Armthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1851, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1861, Hatfield Lings, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Stringer

           Born: Abt 1815 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ridge

           Born: Abt 1835 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1835 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Ridge

           Born: Abt 1837 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1837 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Ridge

           Born: Abt 1839 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1839 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Ridge

           Born: Abt 1841 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1841 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Maria Ridge

           Born: Abt 1843 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1843 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Henry Ridge

           Born: Abt 1847 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1847 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Gawthorpe
           Marr: 16 Apr 1865 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


7 F Charlotte Ridge

           Born: Abt 1848 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1848 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M William Ridge

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1850 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Shields and Lucy Ridge




Husband Thomas Shields

           Born: Abt 1873 - Hanley, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Apr 1903 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Potter's moulder, 1911, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Ridge

           Born: Abt 1876 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Ridge
         Mother: Harriet Gawthorpe




Children

picture
William Ridge and Martha Ward




Husband William Ridge

           Born: Abt 1806 - Branton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Oct 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Ward

           Born: Abt 1806 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Ward
         Mother: Ann


Events

Occupation: Worker on the land, 1851.


Children
1 M William Ridge

           Born: Abt 1834 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Louisa Wilson



picture
William Ridge and Louisa Wilson




Husband William Ridge

           Born: Abt 1834 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Ridge
         Mother: Martha Ward


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Ploughman and carter, 1861, Thrybergh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer at coal mine, 1871, 3 Jeffrey's Yard, Swinton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Banksman at Colliery, 1881, Kilnhurst, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer, 1891, Kilnhurst, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Carlisle, Swinton, Yorkshire.




Wife Louisa Wilson

           Born: 22 Apr 1830 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 28 Jun 1830 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wilson
         Mother: Elizabeth




Children
1 F Elizabeth Ridge

           Born: Abt 1858 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elijah Fairwell Staniforth


2 F Martha Ridge

           Born: Abt 1864 - Thrybergh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Willoughby Ridge

           Born: Abt 1868 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Ridge

           Born: Abt 1873 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Ridgill and Ann Elizabeth Ridgill




Husband Thomas Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Ridgill
         Mother: Ann Glew


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm Bailiff, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm Bailiff, 1881, Bull Hassocks, Wroot, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Ridgill
         Mother: Nancy Yates




Children
1 F Emily Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1854 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1929
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harrison Binks
           Marr: 4 Jun 1895 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M William Thomas Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Jane Annie Spencer
           Marr: 20 May 1890 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M John Gillett Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1858 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Taylor
           Marr: 13 Jun 1895 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Sarah Ann Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1859 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Dec 1870 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 F Ruth Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1861 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Hobson
           Marr: Dec 1892 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


6 M Arthur Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1864 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Albert Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1867 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M George Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1869 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Lydia Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1873 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
           Marr: Dec 1908 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
Robert Spencer and Hannah Ridgill




Husband Robert Spencer

           Born: Abt 1820
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1847 and 1851
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Dec 1842 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1823 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ridgill
         Mother: Elizabeth Chantry


Events

abode: Widowed, living with mother Elizabeth, 1851, North Gate, Tickhill, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Frederick Arthur Spencer

           Born: Abt 1848 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Wilkinson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1876 - Selby District, Yorkshire



picture
John Ridgill and Anne Roberts




Husband John Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1730 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Mar 1730 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Ridgill
         Mother: Ann Jackson


       Marriage: 28 Dec 1756 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Anne Roberts

           Born: Abt 1730
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia