Connected to



picture
Robert Egremont Steavenson




Husband Robert Egremont Steavenson

           Born: Abt 1864 - Theyfan, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Steavenson
         Mother: Pauline Egremont 49


       Marriage: Jun 1895 - East Preston District, Sussex

Events

abode: A scholar, 1881, Rossall School, Rossall Near Fleetwood, Lancashire.




Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Peter Stephenson and Mary Steedman




Husband Peter Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1802 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: 
         Mother: Susanna


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1851, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Steedman

           Born: Abt 1807 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1807 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Jonathon Fish - 4 Jan 1833 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Publican, widowed, 1841, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, widowed, 1861, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Susannah Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1843 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Steel and Mary Winn




Husband James Steel

           Born: Abt 1816 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1816 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Steel
         Mother: Sarah Dixon


       Marriage: 30 Jan 1844 - Hook, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway clerk, 1861, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: C H number taker, 1871, Lincoln, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Railway C H number taker, 1881, Lincoln, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Winn

           Born: Abt 1816 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1816 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Winn
         Mother: Betsy Brown




Children
1 M Elijah Steel

           Born: Abt 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Steel

           Born: Abt 1849 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Arthur Steel

           Born: Abt 1851 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Laister
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire



picture
Benjamin Henry Turton and Ann Steele




Husband Benjamin Henry Turton

           Born: 8 Jun 1850 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1852 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 30 Apr 1913 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Turton
         Mother: Jane Gregory


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1872 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, Brimington, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Brimington, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Agent for photographer, 1901, Brimington, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Labourer at iron works, 1911, Brimington, Derbyshire.




Wife Ann Steele

           Born: Abt 1852 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1852 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 19 Dec 1920 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Lily Maud Steele

           Born: Abt 1872 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1872 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 30 Oct 1952 - Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Goddard
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1894 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


2 F Violet Alice Turton

           Born: Abt 1873 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1873 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1873 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



3 M Benjamin Henry Turton

           Born: Abt 1875 - Killamarsh, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1876 - Killamarsh, Derbyshire
           Died: 1876 - Killamarsh, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



4 F Emmeline Turton

           Born: Abt 1876 - Killamarsh, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1876 - Killamarsh, Derbyshire
           Died: 1903 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



5 F Ethel Turton

           Born: 11 Jan 1879 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1879 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 



6 F Laura Turton

           Born: 11 Jan 1880 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1880 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1880 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



7 F Alice Linda Turton

           Born: 9 Aug 1881 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1881 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1881 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



8 M Henry Luther Turton

           Born: 9 Aug 1882 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1883 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: Dec 1884 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 6 Dec 1884 - Brimington, Derbyshire




picture
John Waterhouse and Jane Steele




Husband John Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1793 - Bolsover, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1793 - Bolsover, Derbyshire
           Died: Jun 1843 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 11 Jun 1843 - Staveley, Derbyshire


         Father: William Waterhouse
         Mother: Mary Coup


       Marriage: 23 Jul 1829 - Eckington, Derbyshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Wood - 13 May 1816 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Stonemason, 1841, New Street, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Jane Steele

           Born: Abt 1801 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1801 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1864 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Steele
         Mother: Ann


Events

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1851, Staveley, Derbyshire.

abode: Living with son Henry, 1861, New Street, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Marriage Events

Witnesses: Mary Wood, Thos Rowbowtham, 23 Jul 1829, Eckington, Derbyshire.


Children
1 F Ann Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1832 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1832 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frank Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1836 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1836 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 22 Jun 1837 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



3 M Henry Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1838 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1838 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1867
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Fletcher
           Marr: 1861 - Chesterfield All Saints, Derbyshire
         Spouse: Ann Maria Milner
           Marr: 20 Oct 1864 - Staveley, Derbyshire


4 F Elizabeth Waterhouse

           Born: 28 Oct 1840 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1840 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Steer and Isabella Turton




Husband Richard Steer

           Born: Abt 1851 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Dec 1878 - Barnsley, Yorkshire



Wife Isabella Turton

           Born: Abt 1853 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1853 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1923
         Buried: 


         Father: William Turton
         Mother: Jane Bates



   Other Spouse: Thomas Longden - Oct-Dec 1872 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Laundress, spinster, living with mother, 1871, NewYork, Brinsworth, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Richard Steer

           Born: Abt 1879 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1883 - Cornforth, Durham
         Buried: 8 May 1883 - Cornforth, Durham




General Notes: Wife - Isabella Turton

There is no doubt that Isabella, a widow, married widower Richard Steer in 1878: one scenario is that Richard Steer continues to use Isabella's first husband's name , Thomas Longden, on the censuses and the death register when they went to Durham; another scenario is that Isabella had married Richard Steer bigamously and then returned to her first husband Thomas Longden. I just don't know![JDB]
picture

Samuel Woodhouse and Ann Stenton




Husband Samuel Woodhouse

           Born: Abt 1847 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Woodhouse
         Mother: Susannah Muscroft


       Marriage: 1893 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Uttley - 1868 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Roller, 1871, Hall Street, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steel converter, 1881, Parkgate, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steel converter, 1891, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Stenton

           Born: Abt 1872 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mabel Woodhouse

           Born: Abt 1894 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Woodall and Elizabeth Stenton




Husband Thomas Woodall

           Born: Abt 1765 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Jul 1798 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Christiana



Wife Elizabeth Stenton

           Born: Abt 1772 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Abraham Woodall

           Born: 14 Jan 1799 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1799 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Gilderdale
           Marr: 15 Mar 1824 - Kirkton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Gleadhill
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1859 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Hannah Woodall

           Born: 27 Jan 1801 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1801 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sophia Woodall

           Born: 20 Nov 1802 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1803 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Bellamy
           Marr: 19 Jun 1832 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


4 F Eliza Woodall

           Born: 15 Sep 1804 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1805 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Maria Woodall

           Born: 8 Jul 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas James Taylor and Kate Stenton




Husband Thomas James Taylor

           Born: Abt 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Taylor
         Mother: Rebecca Rusling


       Marriage: Dec 1897 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Insurance agent, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Kate Stenton

           Born: Abt 1872 - Barnbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Alfred William Stephenson and Florence Minnie Stoten




Husband Alfred William Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1872 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1960
         Buried: 


         Father: John Stephenson
         Mother: Mary Needham


       Marriage: 26 Jul 1896 - Edmonton, Middlesex

Events

Occupation: Machinist in gun factory, 1901, Enfield, Middlesex.

Occupation: Artificer, 1911, Enfield, Middlesex.




Wife Florence Minnie Stoten

           Born: Abt 1876 - Enfield, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 13 May 1947 - Enfield, Middlesex
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Reginald Harold Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1897 - Enfield, Middlesex
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1897 - Enfield, Middlesex
           Died: 2 Feb 1961 - Enfield, Middlesex
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.

246. Linda Ward.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia