Connected to



picture
George Ramsden




Husband George Ramsden 20

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Miner. 20




Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Arthur Ramsden 79

           Born: Abt 1866 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Anne Scholey
           Marr: 22 Apr 1889 - St Hilda's Parish Church, Leeds, Yorkshire 79



picture
James Whitworth and Hannah Maria Ramsden




Husband James Whitworth

           Born: Abt 1850 - Rochdale, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 20 Feb 1886 - Halifax, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Elizabeth Bramham - 22 Oct 1870 - Hunslet, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Clementina Firth - 12 Jan 1899 - Halifax, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cloth weaver (woollen), 1871, Hunslet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Table cover weaver, 1881, Southowram, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpet weaver, remarried, 1891, Southowram, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpet weaver, 1901, Southowram, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Maria Ramsden

           Born: Abt 1851 - Southowram, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Joseph Dennison - Between Jul and Sep 1870 - Halifax District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Harrop Whitworth

           Born: Abt 1886 - Southowram, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Vina Whitworth

           Born: Abt 1888 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Fanny Whitworth

           Born: Abt 1891 - Southowram, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Norman Whitworth

           Born: Abt 1894 - Southowram, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Harry Ramsden and Florence Whiteley




Husband Harry Ramsden

           Born: Abt 1866 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 6 Feb 1940 - 6 Feb 1940
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 14 Feb 1892 - Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Captain of keel, 1901, Keadby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Waterman, 1911, Keadby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Florence Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1873 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1873 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1930 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Whiteley
         Mother: Lois Oates




Children
1 F Lois Ann Ramsden

           Born: Abt 1892 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1892 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Annie Ramsden

           Born: 15 Nov 1893 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1893 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ethel Ramsden

           Born: 18 Nov 1895 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1895 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 22 Dec 1956 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Cyril Whitehead
           Marr: 20 Aug 1919 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


4 M George Ramsden

           Born: 30 Jul 1897 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1897 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Harry Ramsden

           Born: 2 May 1899 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1899 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Florence Ramsden

           Born: 25 Sep 1902 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1902 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Ramsden

           Born: 30 Aug 1904 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1904 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Herbert Ramsden

           Born: 12 Jan 1906 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1907 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Edward Ramsden

           Born: 5 Jan 1910 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1910 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jeremiah Ramsden and Isabella Stead




Husband Jeremiah Ramsden

           Born: Abt 1880 - Gildersome, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1907 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Willeyer & tester at cloth manufacturers, 1911, Hunslet, Yorkshire.




Wife Isabella Stead

           Born: Abt 1883 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Dawson Stead
         Mother: Esther Stark




Children
1 F Mabel Ramsden

           Born: Abt 1908 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Ramsden and Ann Wigglesworth




Husband Thomas Ramsden

           Born: Abt 1854 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1854 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 14 Dec 1876 - Normanton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Morrison

Events

Occupation: Banksman, 1881, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer, remarried, 1891, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boiler fireman at chemical works, 1901, Normanton, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1854 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1854 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1886
         Buried: 


         Father: William Slater Wigglesworth
         Mother: Ann Scholey




Children
1 M John William Ramsden

           Born: Abt 1877 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1877 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hilda Ramsden

           Born: 1879 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1879 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Henry Austwick
           Marr: 1 Nov 1902 - Normanton, Yorkshire


3 F Annie Ramsden

           Born: Abt 1881 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1881 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Arthur Ramsden

           Born: 6 Mar 1884 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1884 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Ramsey and Ann Smart




Husband George Ramsey

           Born: Abt 1816 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1816 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: James Ramsey
         Mother: Sarah Clough


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Isle - Between Oct and Dec 1841 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of about 12 acres, remarried, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Smart

           Born: Abt 1819 - Wainfleet, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Drewry Oliver - 25 Jul 1836 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire


Children

picture
John Ramsey and Elizabeth Ann Sharman




Husband John Ramsey

           Born: Abt 1862 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Ramsey
         Mother: Ellen Athey


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1883 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer in coal mine, 1891, Upper Hoyland, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner's labourer, 1901, 6 Shortwood, Nether Hoyland, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Ann Sharman

           Born: Abt 1864 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Ramsey

           Born: Abt 1885 - Upper Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Flora Ramsey

           Born: Abt 1887 - Upper Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Harold Ramsey

           Born: Abt 1889 - Upper Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John William Ramsey

           Born: Abt 1892 - Upper Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ellen Elizabeth Ramsey

           Born: Abt 1897 - Upper Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Ramsey and Harriet Wood




Husband Thomas Ramsey

           Born: Abt 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ramsey
         Mother: Sarah Morley


       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1851 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, living with parents, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Wood

           Born: Abt 1833 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Henry Ramsey

           Born: 22 Jul 1856 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Nov 1933 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne Maria Oldfield
           Marr: 11 Feb 1880 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire



picture
George Rowbottom and Hannah Ramskill




Husband George Rowbottom

           Born: Abt 1895 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Rowbottom
         Mother: Caroline Smith


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1919 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Ramskill

           Born: Abt 1897 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John William Ramskill
         Mother: Lydia Pizzey



   Other Spouse: Unknown Pitt


Children

picture
Emanuel Sinyard and Harriet Ramskill




Husband Emanuel Sinyard

           Born: 21 Jun 1832 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1832 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 21 Aug 1909
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Sinyard
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Ann Holmes - Between Oct and Dec 1857 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, lodging, 1851, Portland, Dorset.

Occupation: Bolster packer, 1861, 18 Bridge Street, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, widowed, 1871, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Warehouseman, 1881, 62 Ings Lane, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman at bottle works, widowed, 1891, Clifton Villa, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Night watchman at bottle works, 1901, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Ramskill

           Born: Abt 1846 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1846 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 1902
         Buried: 


         Father: George Pilkington Ramskill
         Mother: Ann Holmes


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, living with stepfather Emmanuel Sinyard, 1871, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Unmarried housekeeper to and living with stepfather Emanuel Sinyard, 1891, Clifton Villa, Castleford, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Harry Ramskill

           Born: Abt 1871 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1952
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Wainwright
           Marr: 19 Aug 1896 - Castleford, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Edith Pennington
           Marr: 22 Mar 1913 - Castleford, Yorkshire


2 M Claude Ramskill

           Born: Abt 1873 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1964
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Pickard
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1902 - Easingwold District, Yorkshire


3 M Cliffe Sinyard Ramskill

           Born: Abt 1884 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1946
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Annie MacKintosh
           Marr: 10 Oct 1909 - Kippax, Yorkshire


4 M William Ramskill

           Born: Abt 1886 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia