Connected to



picture
Thomas Snowden and Ann West




Husband Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1785 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1785 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1841 and 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Snowden
         Mother: Douglass Mason


       Marriage: 14 Feb 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Independant, 1841, Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann West

           Born: Abt 1791 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1791 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph West
         Mother: Sarah Oates


Events

Occupation: Sack Maker, 1851, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Hannah Snowden

           Born: Abt 1809 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Zachariah Maud
           Marr: 31 Mar 1829 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1812 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Colton
           Marr: 13 Mar 1834 - Clayworth, Nottinghamshire
         Spouse: Mary Wharin
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1861 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire


3 F Dinah Snowden

           Born: Abt 1817 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: George Bradbury
           Marr: 23 Apr 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Thomas Crookes
           Marr: 6 Jan 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Mary Snowden

           Born: Abt 1821 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harriet Snowden

           Born: Abt 1824 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1824 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joshua Snowden

           Born: Abt 1830 - Carr Side, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emily


7 F Duglass Snowden

           Born: Abt 1831 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Snowden and Georgina Walpole




Husband Walter Snowden

           Born: Abt 1875 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edwin Snowden
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 6 Jul 1899 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1901, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Georgina Walpole

           Born: Abt 1877 - Loughborough, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Edgar Walpole
         Mother: Rebecca Jane Brewin




Children
1 F Mabel Snowden

           Born: Abt 1900 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Dec 1900 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Daisie Snowden

           Born: Abt 1902 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1902 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Catherine Snowden

           Born: Abt 1904 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Snowden and Sarah Temperton




Husband William Snowden

           Born: Abt 1807 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 10 Jul 1875 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Jul 1875 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Robert Snowden
         Mother: Elizabeth Kitchen


       Marriage: 14 May 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master blacksmith & farmer, 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Temperton

           Born: Abt 1801 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1801 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1869 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Temperton
         Mother: Martha Wilkinson




Children
1 M Robert Snowden

           Born: Abt 1833 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 22 Sep 1888 - 2 Artisan View, Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Hartley
           Marr: 23 Nov 1853 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Abdy
           Marr: 20 Jan 1875 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


2 F Douglass Snowden

           Born: Abt 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alfred William Whitaker Ward
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1855 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire



picture
William Snowden and Charlotte Watson




Husband William Snowden

           Born: Abt 1859 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Snowden
         Mother: Ellen Hartley


       Marriage: 22 Sep 1893 - Sheffield, Yorkshire



Wife Charlotte Watson

           Born: Abt 1865 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Snowden and Mary Stokes




Husband William Snowden

           Born: Abt 1757 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1757 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Snowden
         Mother: Ann Hodgson


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Stokes

           Born: Abt 1760 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Unknown Sorter and Jane Temperton




Husband Unknown Sorter

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Jane Temperton

           Born: Abt 1832 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Temperton
         Mother: Ellen Gilyott


Events

abode: Living with parents as a sailor's wife, husband not present, 1851, 7 Locke Place, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Ben Speight and Kate South




Husband Ben Speight

           Born: Abt 1868 - Glass Houghton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Speight
         Mother: Elizabeth Ellis


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1892 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1891, 54 Winterwell Road, Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner (hewer), 1901, 9 Chilton Street, Sunderland, Durham.




Wife Kate South

           Born: Abt 1870 - New Milton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Elias Speight

           Born: Abt 1893 - New Milton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Laura Speight

           Born: Abt 1895 - New Milton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Edith Speight

           Born: Abt 1897 - New Milton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Speight

           Born: Abt 1899 - New Milton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arthur Speight

           Born: Abt 1901 - Sunderland, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Tankard and Martha South




Husband Charles Tankard

           Born: Abt 1853 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1892 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Annie Parkin - Apr-Jun 1881 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: File grinder, 1871, Daisy Walk, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: File grinder, bachelor, living with mother Mary Ann Tankard nee Brooker, 1881, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: File grinder, 1891, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha South

           Born: Abt 1852 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Henry Vernon - Jan-Mar 1884 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: File cutter, unmarried, living with Charles Tankard, 1871, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Andrew Tankard South

           Born: Abt 1871 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Sep 1883 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Charles Tankard

Charles is also shown as living with his parents on a separate census... not all that unusual when in his position.

[JDB]
picture

Henry Vernon and Martha South




Husband Henry Vernon

           Born: Abt 1836 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1836 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 


         Father: John Vernon
         Mother: Sarah Berry


       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1884 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Errand boy, living with mother, 1851, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steel melter, living with mother, 1861, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steel warehouseman, 1881, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mill labourer, apart from wife, boarding, 1901, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.

abode: an old age pensioner, boarding, wife not present, 1911, Grimethorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha South

           Born: Abt 1852 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Charles Tankard

Events

Occupation: File cutter, unmarried, living with Charles Tankard, 1871, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Jane South

           Born: Abt 1878 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1878 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1883 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture
John Southeron and Susanna Trimingham




Husband John Southeron

           Born: Abt 1735
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Jan 1763 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



Wife Susanna Trimingham 6

           Born: Abt 1739 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 6
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1739 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Trimingham 6
         Mother: Susannah Poskitt




Children
1 F Ann Southeron

           Born: Abt 1765 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1765 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Southeron

           Born: Abt 1771 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1771 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Greenough
           Marr: 16 Sep 1793 - Marr, Yorkshire


3 F Hannah Southeron

           Born: Abt 1773 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1773 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Southeron

           Born: Abt 1776 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1776 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Matthewman
           Marr: 16 Dec 1802 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire


5 M Thomas Southeron

           Born: 28 Mar 1779 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1779 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Susanna Southeron

           Born: Abt 1782 - Corby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1782 - Corby, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Sharpe
           Marr: 31 May 1804 - Corby, Lincolnshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia