Connected to



picture
George Whitaker and Kate Priestley




Husband George Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1856 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Whitaker
         Mother: Ann Jefferson


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1889 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Stoker - gas house, 1891, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gas stoker, 1901, 34 Clarence Street, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Kate Priestley

           Born: Abt 1860 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Richard Varley and Mary Priestley




Husband Richard Varley

           Born: Abt 1772 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Aug 1772 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1834
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Varley
         Mother: Elizabeth Thew


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Priestley

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Ward and Mary Ann Priestley




Husband Thomas Ward

           Born: 22 Jul 1863 - Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Sep 1863 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 31 May 1923 - St Hilda's Nursing Home, Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Ward
         Mother: Sarah Rose


       Marriage: 4 Aug 1885 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Kate

Events

Occupation: Postmaster & cordwainer, 1891, Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Postmaster & cordwainer, 1901, Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Sub-postmaster, widowed, 1911, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Priestley

           Born: Abt 1863 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Herbert Ward Priestley

           Born: Abt 1885 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1938
         Buried: 




picture
Nathan Priestley and Rhoda Wardrobe




Husband Nathan Priestley

           Born: 8 Nov 1856 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1858 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 1933 - Batley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Dec 1890 - Carlinghow, Batley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Hawker, living with paents, 1891, Batley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mechanic's labourer, 1901, Batley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mechanic's labourer, 1911, Batley, Yorkshire.




Wife Rhoda Wardrobe

           Born: Abt 1856 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1856 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1925 - Batley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Wardrobe
         Mother: Mary Ann Bricktrout



   Other Spouse: Thomas Bellwood - 16 May 1875 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Husband not present, she is an inmate, 1881, Union Workhouse, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Minnie Priestley

           Born: Abt 1891 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harry Priestley

           Born: Abt 1895 - Staincliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Saxton and Sarah Priestley




Husband William Saxton

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 2 Apr 1794 - Thorne, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Priestley

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Saxton

           Born: Abt 1796 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1796 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Saxton

           Born: 23 Apr 1799 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1799 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Unknown Saxton

           Born: 25 May 1801 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1801 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Saxton

           Born: 4 Jul 1802 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1802 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Saxton

           Born: Abt 1817 - Camblesforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1817 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 1894 - Camblesforth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Atkinson
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1842 - Goole District, Yorkshire



picture
William Priestley and Ann Wall




Husband William Priestley

           Born: Abt 1823 - Gringley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1823 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Priestley
         Mother: Ann Hasselby


       Marriage: 17 Jun 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1851, Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Wall

           Born: Abt 1823 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1823 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Wall
         Mother: Harriet


Events

abode: Millwright's wife, husband not present, 1861, 51 Wellington Street, Leeds, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Henry Priestley

           Born: Abt 1845 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Ann Priestley

           Born: Abt 1847 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1847 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Thomas Priestley

           Born: Abt 1850 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1850 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Elizabeth Priestley

           Born: Abt 1851 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1851 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Dinah Ann Priestley

           Born: Abt 1857 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joseph Thomas Priestley

           Born: Abt 1859 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Priestley and Mary Williamson




Husband William Priestley

           Born: Abt 1839 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1839 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 10 Feb 1922 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Priestley
         Mother: Grace Lockwood


       Marriage: 19 Aug 1865 - Holbeck, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Journeyman joiner, 1871, Beeston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1881, Holbeck, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1891, Holbeck, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1901, Holbeck, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1911, Holbeck, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Williamson

           Born: 9 Aug 1841 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 10 Jun 1923 - Driffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Alfred Williamson Priestley

           Born: 12 Aug 1866 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1866 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
           Died: 24 Apr 1946
         Buried: 



2 F Gertrude Eliza Priestley

           Born: 19 Oct 1868 - Beeston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1868 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Herbert Edwin Hammill
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1907 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


3 M James William Priestley

           Born: Abt 1870 - Beeston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lilly Holt
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1897 - Bradford District, Yorkshire


4 M George Henry Priestley

           Born: 22 May 1873 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1873 - Holbeck, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Crowther
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1903 - Hunslet District, Yorkshire


5 F Mary Emma Priestley

           Born: 2 May 1875 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1875 - Bethel Chapel, Holbeck, Yorksire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Furniss Jackson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1900 - Holbeck District, Yorkshire


6 M John Benjamin Priestley

           Born: Abt 1877 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Grace Priestley

           Born: Abt 1880 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Joseph Priestley

           Born: Abt 1882 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Nathaniel Terry and Ann Prince




Husband Nathaniel Terry

           Born: 9 Mar 1810 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1810 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1894
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Terry
         Mother: Sarah Mell


       Marriage: 21 Oct 1876 - Normanton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Cockill - 10 Dec 1832 - Normanton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Newland cum Woodhouse Moor, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Newland cum Woodhouse Moor, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, remarried, 1881, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Highway labourer, 1891, Normanton, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Prince

           Born: Abt 1817 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John Blakey - 21 Feb 1841 - Leeds, Yorkshire


Children

picture
George Smith and Martha Prince




Husband George Smith

           Born: Abt 1826 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1826 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Sep 1848 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Prince

           Born: Abt 1828 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1828 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Prince
         Mother: Charlotte Heppenstall



   Other Spouse: Thomas Aaron - 14 Jan 1858 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living as a captain's wife, husband not present, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a mariner's wife, husband not present, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer, widowed, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Charles Edward Prince Smith

           Born: Abt 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Dec 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Speight and Mary Prince




Husband Joseph Speight

           Born: 5 Jun 1797 - Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1797 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Speight
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 8 Feb 1824 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Prince

           Born: Abt 1796 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Speight

           Born: 30 Jan 1826 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1827 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Nelson
           Marr: 23 Jan 1851 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia