Connected to



picture
Thomas Wray and Henrietta Scott




Husband Thomas Wray

           Born: Abt 1873 - Louth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1939 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Wray
         Mother: Phoebe Drinkall


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1901 - Horncastle District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Monumental mason, 1911, Louth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Henrietta Scott

           Born: Abt 1876 - Hatton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Feb 1956 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Martin Stanley Wray

           Born: 23 Jan 1902 - Louth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1993
         Buried: 



2 F Henrietta Delabene Wray

           Born: 9 May 1903 - Louth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1993
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Clews
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1938 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire



picture
Henry Scott and Cassandra Wells




Husband Henry Scott

           Born: Abt 1659 - Overthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1659 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Scott
         Mother: Dorothy


       Marriage: 29 May 1689 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Cassandra Wells

           Born: Abt 1663 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1663 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Wells
         Mother: Cassandra Pettinger




Children
1 F Hannah Scott

           Born: Abt 1690 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Feb 1690 - St Nicholas' Church, Bradfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1691 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Scott

           Born: Abt 1691 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1691 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Scott

           Born: Abt 1694 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1694 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Richard Scott

           Born: Abt 1701 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1701 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Scott

           Born: Abt 1704 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1704 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1706 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Scott

           Born: Abt 1706 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1706 - St Nicholas Church, Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Margaret Scott

           Born: Abt 1709 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1709 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Scott and Elizabeth Turr




Husband Henry Scott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Jun 1618 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Turr

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Richard Scott

           Born: Abt 1624 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1624 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1628 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Scott

           Born: Abt 1625 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1625 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Scott

           Born: Abt 1628 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jan 1628 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Dorothy



picture
James Scott and Happy Williamson




Husband James Scott

           Born: Abt 1816 - Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1816 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1881 and 1891 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Scott
         Mother: Elizabeth Brock


       Marriage: 16 Feb 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Brock - 18 Jul 1850 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Ostler, 1861, Duke Street, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, 163 Watery Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal Dealer, 1881, Bailey Lane, Court 3, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Happy Williamson

           Born: Abt 1828 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jul 1828 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Williamson
         Mother: Hannah Unwin


Events

Occupation: Living on own means, 1891, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Living on own means, 1901, 25 Portmahon, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Scott

           Born: Abt 1854 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1854
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Scott

           Born: Abt 1858 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1858 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Scott

           Born: Abt 1860 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah W Scott

           Born: Abt 1864 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Green



picture
John Scott and Sarah Wells




Husband John Scott

           Born: Abt 1719 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1719 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Scott
         Mother: Mary Ryther


       Marriage: 21 Apr 1734 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Wells

           Born: Abt 1709 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1709 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wells
         Mother: 




Children
1 F Hannah Scott

           Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Scott

           Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Scott

           Born: Abt 1745 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1745 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Wells and Katherine Scott




Husband Robert Wells

           Born: Abt 1582 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1582 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Well
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 5 Nov 1617 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Katherine Scott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Margaret Well

           Born: Abt 1618 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Dec 1618 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1628 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Well

           Born: Abt 1620 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1620 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Eleanor Well

           Born: Abt 1622 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1622 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Katherine Well

           Born: Abt 1626 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1626 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Margaret Wells

           Born: Abt 1628 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1628 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Wells

           Born: Abt 1628 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1628 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Cassandra Pettinger
           Marr: 27 Sep 1653 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Thomas Townsley and Martha Scott




Husband Thomas Townsley

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Oct 1760 - Castleford, Yorkshire



Wife Martha Scott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Townsley

           Born: Abt 1861 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Margaret Townsley

           Born: Abt 1867 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Townsley

           Born: Abt 1769 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Apr 1769 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Francis Townsley

           Born: Abt 1774 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1774 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Wales
           Marr: 4 May 1795 - Brotherton, Yorkshire


5 M William Townsley

           Born: Abt 1778 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Rhodes
           Marr: 11 Sep 1804 - Brotherton, Yorkshire


6 F Ann Townsley

           Born: Abt 1780 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Aug 1780 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Spencer and Mary Scott




Husband William Spencer

           Born: Abt 1760 - Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 21 Apr 1783 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire



Wife Mary Scott

           Born: Abt 1760 - Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Spencer

           Born: Abt 1784 - Gringley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1784 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Spencer

           Born: Abt 1787 - Gringley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1787 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 20 Mar 1787 - Gringley, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Spencer

           Born: Abt 1788 - Gringley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1788 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1870
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Brears
           Marr: 15 Jun 1813 - Thorne, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Spencer

           Born: Abt 1790 - Gringley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1790 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Whittacres and Mary Scott




Husband William Whittacres

           Born: Abt 1615
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Jun 1638 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Scott

           Born: Abt 1615
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Whittacres

           Born: Abt 1639 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Jul 1639 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Whittacres

           Born: Abt 1645 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1645 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hellen Ducker
           Marr: 27 Oct 1675 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Robert Whittacres

           Born: Abt 1648 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1648 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Whittacres

           Born: Abt 1652 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1652 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Albert Snell and Mary Ann Scott




Husband Albert Snell

           Born: Abt 1876 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Salvin Snell
         Mother: Emma Binks


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1901 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Police constable, 1911, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Scott

           Born: Abt 1879 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia