Connected to



picture
Mark Poskitt and Elizabeth Skelton




Husband Mark Poskitt 2

           Born: Abt 1680 - Birkin, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: May 1680 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 5 Dec 1738 - Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Mark Poskitt
         Mother: Ann Rimington


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Susannah Bloome 2 - 15 Feb 1704 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Skelton

           Born: Abt 1687 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Poskitt 2

           Born: Between 16 Mar 1713 and 16 Mar 1714 - Roall, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Mark Poskitt 2

           Born: Abt 1726 - Kellington, Yorkshire but of Cusworth, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1726 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Barrow
           Marr: 25 Mar 1757 - Sprotbrough, Yorkshire



picture
Mark Poskitt and Mary Turner




Husband Mark Poskitt

           Born: 27 Apr 1780 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1780 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Poskitt
         Mother: Hannah Burman


       Marriage: 16 Aug 1802 - Drax, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Turner

           Born: 10 Mar 1784 - Drax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Poskitt

           Born: 16 Dec 1803 - Langrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1803 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 1875 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth


2 M Mark Poskitt

           Born: 15 May 1806 - Langrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1806 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Poskitt

           Born: 3 Mar 1810 - Langrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1810 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Jackson
           Marr: 18 Feb 1839 - Selby, Yorkshire


4 M Thomas Poskitt

           Born: 1 Jun 1812 - Langrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1812 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Jubb
           Marr: 4 Feb 1836 - Drax, Yorkshire


5 M George Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1814 - Langrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1814 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Greer
           Marr: 2 Aug 1834 - Hook, Yorkshire



picture
Mark Poskitt and Maud Scanlan




Husband Mark Poskitt

           Born: 20 Feb 1889 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1893 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 26 Jun 1960 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Poskitt
         Mother: Emma Sugden


       Marriage: 25 Oct 1919 - Baptist Church, Ossett, Yorksshire



Wife Maud Scanlan

           Born: Abt 1896 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1950
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Dennis Poskitt

           Born: 22 Sep 1925 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Eric Poskitt

           Born: 22 Sep 1925 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Thompson and Martha Poskitt




Husband John Thompson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Martha Poskitt

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Poskitt 2
         Mother: Jennett Tomson 2




Children

picture
John Temperan and Martha Poskitt




Husband John Temperan

           Born: Abt 1671
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Martha Poskitt 2

           Born: Abt 1647 - Birkin, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Poskitt
         Mother: 




Children
1 F Hannah Temperan

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Temperan

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Temperan

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Richard Temperan

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Sargeson and Mary Ann Poskitt




Husband Thomas Sargeson

           Born: Abt 1855 - Bothamsall, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1934
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Jul 1881 - Lofthouse, Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Quarry labourer, bachelor, boarding, 1881, Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1891, Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1901, Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1911, Queen Hotel, Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1852 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1852 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1923
         Buried: 


         Father: William Poskitt
         Mother: Sally Wild



   Other Spouse: Benjamin Arundel - 24 Dec 1871 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Weaver of cloth, widowed, living with parents, 1881, Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Henry Sargeson

           Born: 23 Jul 1883 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1883 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 18 Oct 1954 - Askern, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Leila Adelaide Stephenson
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1914 - Malton District, Yorkshire


2 M Alonza Sargeson

           Born: Abt 1884 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1942
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Foster
           Marr: 13 Jun 1908 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire


3 F Mildred Sargeson

           Born: Abt 1887 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Vincent Carr Johnson
           Marr: 20 Apr 1908 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire


4 F Kitty Sargeson

           Born: 18 Dec 1889 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1890 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1891 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 14 Jan 1891 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire



5 F Ada Sargeson

           Born: 18 Dec 1889 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1890 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Eddison
           Marr: 22 Sep 1924 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire



picture
Joseph Westmoreland and Mary Ellen Poskitt




Husband Joseph Westmoreland

           Born: Abt 1895 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1895 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 20 May 1918 - Castleford, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Ellen Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1899 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles William Poskitt
         Mother: Bridget Amelia Kennedy




Children

picture
William Slater and Mary Ellen Poskitt




Husband William Slater

           Born: 9 Sep 1865 - Everton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1865 - Everton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 21 Sep 1937 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 6 Nov 1887 - Wombwell, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal mine labourer, 1891, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1901, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1911, Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ellen Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1866 - Worsbrough Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1866 - Worsbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1945
         Buried: 


         Father: John Poskitt
         Mother: Ellen Columbine




Children
1 F Mary Ellen Slater

           Born: Abt 1890 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1890 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Thomas Slater

           Born: Abt 1892 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1892 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Willie Slater

           Born: Abt 1894 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1894 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Annie Slater

           Born: Abt 1896 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1896 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Alice Slater

           Born: Abt 1898 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1898 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Clara Slater

           Born: Abt 1900 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Lily Slater

           Born: Abt 1902 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Emily Slater

           Born: Abt 1904 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Hilda Slater

           Born: Abt 1906 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Stones and Matilda Poskitt




Husband Charles Stones

           Born: Abt 1836 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1836 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 15 Sep 1924 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Stones
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1857 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Harriet Hannah Markham - Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Hind on farm, 1861, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff on farm of 208 acres, 1871, Luddington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, remarried, 1901, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.




Wife Matilda Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1835 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 29 Sep 1896 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 1 Oct 1896 - Luddington, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Poskitt 2
         Mother: Mary Walton 2




Children
1 M John Thomas Stones

           Born: Abt 1859 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1950
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Elizabeth Halkon
           Marr: 1 Jan 1884 - Collyhurst, Lancashire


2 M George Stones

           Born: Abt 1862 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1862 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1863
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Eliza Stones

           Born: Abt 1864 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1864 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Stones

           Born: Abt 1865 - Stillingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Fisk
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1892 - Goole District, Yorkshire


5 F Mary Elizabeth Stones

           Born: Abt 1869 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1869 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 10 Mar 1891 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 13 Mar 1891 - Luddington, Lincolnshire



6 M William Stones

           Born: Abt 1872 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1872 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 21 Oct 1909 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Kate Elizabeth Smith
           Marr: 30 Dec 1897 - Luddington, Lincolnshire


7 F Susannah Stones

           Born: Abt 1876 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1876 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Smith and Minnie Poskitt




Husband John Smith

           Born: Abt 1892
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Sep 1915 - Methodist Chapel, Ossett, Yorkshire



Wife Minnie Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1893 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Fred Poskitt
         Mother: Martha Ann Cupid




Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia