Connected to



picture
Robert Watling and Maria Sawyer




Husband Robert Watling

           Born: Abt 1903
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Dec 1933 - Birkin, Yorkshire



Wife Maria Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1902 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sawyer
         Mother: Agnes Dixon




Children

picture
Richard Townsley and Mary Sawyer




Husband Richard Townsley

           Born: 12 May 1812 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1812 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Townsley
         Mother: Sarah Rhodes


       Marriage: 26 Dec 1840 - St Edward's Church, Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Lime quarry labourer, 1851, Bunkers Hill, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer in stone quarry, 1861, Bunkers Hill, Brotherton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1818 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1818 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sawyer
         Mother: Elizabeth


Events

abode: widowed, 1871, Brotherton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Townsley

           Born: Abt 1841 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Burton
           Marr: 16 May 1868 - St Edward's Church, Brotherton, Yorkshire


2 F Elizabeth Townsley

           Born: Abt 1844 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1844 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Townsley

           Born: Abt 1845 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Townsley

           Born: Abt 1851 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Townsley

           Born: Abt 1856 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1856 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary



picture
Robert Sawyer and Ann Shipley




Husband Robert Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1760
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Dec 1786 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Shipley

           Born: Abt 1765
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1789 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1789 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1792 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1792 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


3 M Thomas Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1793 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1793 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Kirk
           Marr: 23 Nov 1819 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


4 M Joseph Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1795 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1795 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1799 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 May 1799 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Ranshaw
           Marr: 12 Apr 1827 - Winterton, Lincolnshire


6 F Mary Ann Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1802 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jul 1802 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Benjamin Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1805 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Mar 1805 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Solomon Watson and Sarah Sawyer




Husband Solomon Watson

           Born: Abt 1767 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1767 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Watson
         Mother: Mary Scarborough


       Marriage: 14 Jul 1793 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Isabella Trolley - 16 Feb 1797 - Wrawby, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Sailor, 1841, Glanford Brigg, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Sawyer and Elizabeth Sefton




Husband Thomas Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1812 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1812 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Sawyer
         Mother: Amelia Hague


       Marriage: 30 Mar 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Smith - 20 Nov 1843 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Crosby - 28 Dec 1863 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, living with father-in-law, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1851, Bone Mill, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, widowed again, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Sefton

           Born: Abt 1809 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1809 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1843
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sefton
         Mother: Elizabeth Bland




Children
1 F Hannah Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Sawyer and Ann Smith




Husband Thomas Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1812 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1812 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Sawyer
         Mother: Amelia Hague


       Marriage: 20 Nov 1843 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Sefton - 30 Mar 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Crosby - 28 Dec 1863 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, living with father-in-law, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1851, Bone Mill, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, widowed again, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Smith

           Born: Abt 1812 - of Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Oct 1858
         Buried: 14 Oct 1858 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Mary Sefton Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Ann Smith

On the marriage entry, Ann, a spinster, cites her father as William Wood, a tailor.[JDB]
picture

William Sawyer and Mary Ann Stacey




Husband William Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1829 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1829 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Sawyer
         Mother: Sarah Hailstone


       Marriage: 17 Feb 1874 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Maria Adams - 10 Jan 1852 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, widowed, 1871, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Beal, Yorkshire.

abode: No occupation, drawing old age pension, 1911, Beal, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Stacey

           Born: Abt 1840 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1840 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Stacey
         Mother: Mary Parker



   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

abode: Living with widowed mother, 1851, Beal, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with mother, 1861, Beal, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with brother John, 1871, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Worker on farm, 1901, Beal, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M James Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1876 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Speed and Charlotte Saxby




Husband George Speed

           Born: Abt 1830 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1830 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Speed
         Mother: Ann Taylor


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1859 - Huddersfield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, living with parents-in-law, 1861, Thurlstone, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Saxby

           Born: Abt 1842 - Tuxford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charles Speed

           Born: Abt 1860 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Sykes and Susanna Saxon




Husband John Sykes

           Born: Abt 1765
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Aug 1787 - Airmyn, Yorkshire



Wife Susanna Saxon

           Born: Abt 1761 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: No husband present she is living with son John, 1841, Reedness, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Sykes

           Born: Abt 1788 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1788 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Sykes

           Born: Abt 1790 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1790 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 1854
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anthony Drury
           Marr: 28 Apr 1812 - Whitgift, Yorkshire


3 M John Sykes

           Born: Abt 1793 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1793 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Sykes

           Born: Abt 1795 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1795 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Sykes

           Born: Abt 1798 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1798 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Atkinson
           Marr: 18 Jun 1823 - Luddington, Lincolnshire


6 F Mary Ann Sykes

           Born: Abt 1801 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1801 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ann Sykes

           Born: Abt 1804 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1804 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William West
           Marr: 27 Jun 1836 - Howden, Yorkshire



picture
Arthur Thomas Saxton and Mary Maria Whittington




Husband Arthur Thomas Saxton

           Born: Abt 1860 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Saxton
         Mother: Maria Burton


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1880 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Newspaper clerk, 1881, 9 Providence Street, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Newspaper clerk, 1891, 65 Richards Road, Heeley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Advertising and publishing manager, 1901, 6 Haigh Street, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Maria Whittington

           Born: Abt 1856 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Whittington
         Mother: Mary Simmonite


Events

abode: Living with parents, 1861, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.

abode: Staying with brother George, 1871, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Beatrice Alice Saxton

           Born: Abt 1881 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur James Saxton

           Born: Abt 1883 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Edith Mary Saxton

           Born: Abt 1887 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harry Burton Saxton

           Born: Abt 1889 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arnold Hedley Saxton

           Born: Abt 1895 - Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Clifford Saxton

           Born: Abt 1900 - Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia