Connected to



picture
Thomas Rymer




Husband Thomas Rymer

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Rymer

           Born: Abt 1783 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1783 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1837 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 10 Jan 1837 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: John Collins
           Marr: 4 Dec 1810 - Birkin, Yorkshire



picture
John Scott and Mary Ryther




Husband John Scott

           Born: Abt 1692 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1692 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Scott
         Mother: Maria Coggan


       Marriage: 14 Sep 1714 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Ryther

           Born: Abt 1693 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Anne Scott

           Born: Abt 1715 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1715 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Kelsey
           Marr: 25 Jun 1739 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Richard Scott

           Born: Abt 1718 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1718 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary


3 M John Scott

           Born: Abt 1719 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1719 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Wells
           Marr: 21 Apr 1734 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Elizabeth Scott

           Born: Abt 1725 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1725 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Scott

           Born: Abt 1728 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1728 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Scott

           Born: Abt 1733 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1733 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Saul and Frances Saddington




Husband William Saul

           Born: Abt 1853 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Saul
         Mother: Sarah Shaw


       Marriage: 2 Oct 1876 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer's apprentice, living with parents, 1871, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer & PM local preacher, 1881, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Builder, 1891, 31 Kingston Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Builder & local preacher, 1901, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Saddington

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Wilfred Saul

           Born: Abt 1878 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Elizabeth Madin
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1904 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 F Lucy Saul

           Born: Abt 1880 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Frances Saddington Saul

           Born: Abt 1882 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles William Saul

           Born: Abt 1883 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edith Wainwright
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1905 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


5 M Ebenezer Cecil Saul

           Born: Abt 1889 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Frank Saul

           Born: Abt 1898 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Sadler and Martha Turton




Husband Thomas Sadler

           Born: Abt 1825 - Tapton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1825 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1878 - Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1850 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Foundry man, 1851, Dronfield, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Cast iron dresser, 1861, Brimington, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Cast iron dresser, 1871, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Turton

           Born: Abt 1822 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1822 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Turton
         Mother: Martha Cutts


Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

abode: 1891, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Sadler

           Born: Abt 1851 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1851 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Sadler

           Born: Abt 1854 - Newbold, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1854 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Martha Ann Sadler

           Born: Abt 1856 - Newbold, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1856 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel William Sadler

           Born: Abt 1859 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1859 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Fanny Sadler

           Born: Abt 1862 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1863 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Arthur William Fox
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1882 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture
William Sadler and Elizabeth Topping




Husband William Sadler

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 13 Feb 1776 - Alne, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Robinson



Wife Elizabeth Topping

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Sadler

           Born: 2 Oct 1779 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1779 - Alne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Fawcett
           Marr: 15 Apr 1816 - Alne, Yorkshire



picture
John Sykes and Mary Sager




Husband John Sykes

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown Sykes
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 19 Jan 1792 - Altham, Lancashire



Wife Mary Sager

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Sykes

           Born: Abt 1792 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1792 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Sykes

           Born: Abt 1794 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1794 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Sykes

           Born: Abt 1795 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 9 May 1795 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Sykes

           Born: Abt 1796 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1796 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Sykes

           Born: Abt 1798 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1798 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Agnes


6 M Sager Sykes

           Born: Abt 1800
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1837
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Dorothy



picture
William Wigglesworth and Mary Sainter




Husband William Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Jun 1749 - Badsworth, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Sainter

           Born: Abt 1725
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1750 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1752 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1752 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1754 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1754 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Elland
           Marr: 21 Feb 1785 - Brayton, Yorkshire



picture
Samuel Wright and Emily Sales




Husband Samuel Wright

           Born: Abt 1822 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1822 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wright
         Mother: Elizabeth Butterill


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1886 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Eliza Waterworth - 15 Jan 1842 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master of steam packet "Empress", 1861, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Harbour master, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Pilot, remarried, 1891, 58 Carlisle Street, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Emily Sales

           Born: Abt 1837 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sales
         Mother: Rachel Thompson



   Other Spouse: John Thomas Read - Between Apr and Jun 1861 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1871, Boothferry Road, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Laundress, 1881, 17 Paradise Place, Goole, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
John Shirtliffe and Jane Sales




Husband John Shirtliffe

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 15 Jun 1794 - Thorne, Yorkshire



Wife Jane Sales

           Born: Abt 1773 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1773 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Sales
         Mother: Elizabeth Clayton




Children
1 M George Shirtliffe

           Born: 30 Apr 1795 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1795 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Shirtliffe

           Born: 2 Jan 1805 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1805 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Sales and Rachel Thompson




Husband John Sales

           Born: Abt 1813 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1813 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 23 May 1865 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathan Sales
         Mother: Nancy Wood


       Marriage: 5 Jan 1834 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mariner, 1851, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Rachel Thompson

           Born: Abt 1812 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Husband not present, 1861, Goole, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Jane Ann Sales

           Born: Abt 1835 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1836 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Sales

           Born: Abt 1837 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Thomas Read
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1861 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Samuel Wright
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1886 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 F Rachel Sales

           Born: Abt 1838 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1838 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Martha Sales

           Born: Abt 1839 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Jonathan Sales

           Born: Abt 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John George Sales

           Born: Abt 1845 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1845 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Eliza Sales

           Born: Abt 1846 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1846 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Rosamond Sales

           Born: Abt 1850 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1851 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 10 Jan 1911 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Wilson
           Marr: 25 Jun 1873 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Francis Newlove
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1887 - Goole District, Yorkshire


9 M Thomas Sales

           Born: Abt 1853 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1853 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia