Connected to



picture
Albert Shipley and Mary Liza Wroot




Husband Albert Shipley

           Born: Abt 1892 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Feb 1892 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Shipley
         Mother: Annie Elizabeth Whitaker


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1914 - Goole District, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Liza Wroot

           Born: Abt 1893 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937
         Buried: 


         Father: Cornelius Everatt Wroot
         Mother: Sarah Ann Parkinson




Children

picture
Tom Richard Towse and Alice Shipley




Husband Tom Richard Towse

           Born: Abt 1868 - Filey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1948
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1902 - Warrington District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Grocer's manager, 1911, Filey, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Shipley

           Born: Abt 1863 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1935
         Buried: 


         Father: William Shipley
         Mother: Jane Belton



   Other Spouse: Fred Burton - Between Jul and Sep 1893 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Alice Marion Towse

           Born: Abt 1904 - Filey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Burley Towse

           Born: Abt 1906 - Filey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick Walker and Elizabeth Shipley




Husband Frederick Walker

           Born: Abt 1860 - Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1860 - Eastrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Sylvester Walker
         Mother: Alice Sherburn


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1896 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, bachelor, living with mother, 1891, Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Shipley

           Born: Abt 1868 - Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Fred Walker

           Born: Abt 1897 - Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Clifford Walker

           Born: Abt 1898 - Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Dorothy Walker

           Born: Abt 1901 - Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Norman Walker

           Born: Abt 1903 - Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Kathleen Walker

           Born: Abt 1905 - Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Edward Worrall and Hannah Shipley




Husband John Edward Worrall

           Born: Abt 1865 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 Aug 1941 - Warrington, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown Worrall
         Mother: Jane Wroot


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1893 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Dispenser - medicine, 1901, Warrington, Lancashire.

Occupation: Dispenser for medical practitioner, 1911, Warrington, Lancashire.

Probate: 16 May 1942, Liverpool, Lancashire.




Wife Hannah Shipley

           Born: Abt 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Shipley
         Mother: Jane Belton




Children
1 F Phyllis Mary Worrall

           Born: Abt 1906 - Warrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Wroot and Hannah Shipley




Husband Richard Wroot

           Born: Abt 1806 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1806 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1874 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Wroot
         Mother: Ann Cooper


       Marriage: 26 Sep 1827 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1851, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Shipley

           Born: Abt 1809 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1892 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living in poor house, widowed, 1881, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

abode: 1891, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Ann Wroot

           Born: Abt 1828 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1828 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Wroot

           Born: Abt 1829 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1829 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 31 May 1902 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Whiteley
           Marr: 5 Oct 1857 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Emma Wilson
           Marr: 29 Aug 1875 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


3 F Hannah Wroot

           Born: Abt 1832 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1832 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 14 Jul 1906 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 18 Jul 1906 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Benjamin Whiteley
           Marr: 26 Nov 1849 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


4 F Nancy Wroot

           Born: Abt 1834 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1835 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Wroot

           Born: Abt 1837 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Apr 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1849 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 F Emma Wroot

           Born: Abt 1840 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1840 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



7 F Ellen Wroot

           Born: Abt 1842 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Enoch Wroot

           Born: Abt 1844 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1905 - Halifax, Yorkshire
         Buried: 16 Mar 1905 - Salterhebble, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Ann Fry
           Marr: 25 Oct 1869 - Halifax, Yorkshire


9 M Richard Wroot

           Born: Abt 1849 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1922 - Halifax, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Mar 1922 - Halifax, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Dorothy Baildon
           Marr: 30 Jan 1882 - Halifax, Yorkshire



picture
Henry Shipley and Emily Sykes




Husband Henry Shipley

           Born: Abt 1888 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1953
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Belton Shipley
         Mother: Elizabeth Oades


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1906 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Alum works labourer, 1911, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.




Wife Emily Sykes

           Born: Abt 1889 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1968
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Maud Shipley

           Born: Abt 1906 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Herbert Masterman
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1933 - Goole District, Yorkshire



picture
Henry Shipley and Annie Elizabeth Whitaker




Husband Henry Shipley

           Born: Abt 1869 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Shipley
         Mother: Jane Belton


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1889 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway labourer, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman on farm, 1901, Main Street, Whitgift, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Elizabeth Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1864 - Awkley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Herbert Shipley

           Born: Abt 1890 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 7 May 1948 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 1948 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Hannah Louisa


2 M Albert Shipley

           Born: Abt 1892 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Feb 1892 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Liza Wroot
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1914 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Shipley

           Born: Abt 1894 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ada Shipley

           Born: Abt 1896 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John William Shipley

           Born: 11 Aug 1897 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1983
         Buried: 



6 M Frank Shipley

           Born: Abt 1899 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ida Shipley

           Born: Abt 1900 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Henry Shipley

           Born: Abt 1901 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Shipley and Sarah Ward




Husband James Shipley

           Born: Abt 1820 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1820 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: Oct 1846
         Buried: 1 Nov 1846 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


         Father: William Shipley
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 21 Dec 1841 - Owston, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Ward

           Born: Abt 1819 - Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1819 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ward
         Mother: Sarah Sampson



   Other Spouse: John Scholey


Children
1 M John Shipley

           Born: Abt 1842 - Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Shipley

           Born: Abt 1844 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Shipley and Mary Unwin




Husband John Shipley

           Born: Abt 1799 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1799 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1866
         Buried: 


         Father: John Shipley
         Mother: Hannah Slack


       Marriage: 27 Aug 1823 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Unwin

           Born: Abt 1788 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Shipley and Hannah Thornel




Husband John Shipley

           Born: Abt 1743 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1743 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Shipley
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 9 May 1771 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Hannah Thornel

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Shipley

           Born: Abt 1772 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1772 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Shipley

           Born: Abt 1773 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1776 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Slack
           Marr: 2 Aug 1798 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


3 F Hannah Shipley

           Born: Abt 1773 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Dec 1773 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Shipley

           Born: Abt 1793 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1793 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia