Connected to



picture
Joseph Watson and Elizabeth Robinson




Husband Joseph Watson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alexander Watson
         Mother: Charlotte Kelsey


       Marriage: 29 Dec 1846 - Belton, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Martha Kelsey - 10 Feb 1861 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1861, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, wife not present, 1871, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, wife not present, 1881, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: Abt 1824 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1824 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Marmaduke Robinson
         Mother: Frances Crabtree


Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with father, 1841, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Robinson Watson

           Born: Abt 1847 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Watson

           Born: Abt 1851 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Elizabeth Atkinson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1874 - Goole District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Sayles and Elizabeth Robinson




Husband Thomas Sayles

           Born: Abt 1805 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1805 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sayles
         Mother: Elizabeth Auckland?


       Marriage: 18 Oct 1831 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, licing with father-in-law, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer on highways & roads, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Highway labourer, 1871, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: Abt 1793 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1793 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Auckland Sayles

           Born: Abt 1832 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1832 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1908
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Sayles

           Born: Abt 1833 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1833 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Sayles

           Born: Abt 1836 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Holmes
           Marr: 17 Jun 1861 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire



picture
John Spencer and Elizabeth Robinson




Husband John Spencer

           Born: Abt 1832 - Langholme, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Spencer
         Mother: Mary White


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Labourer, living with father-in-law John Robinson, 1871, Burringham, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Burringham, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Burringham, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, Burringham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: Abt 1835 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1835 - Bottesford, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Robinson
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 M William Spencer

           Born: Abt 1856 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Spencer

           Born: Abt 1858 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Catherine Spencer

           Born: Abt 1862 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Colin Spencer

           Born: Abt 1864 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Waterhouse and Elizabeth Robinson




Husband Robert Waterhouse 11

           Born: Abt 1675 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1675 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Abt 1742 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Waterhouse
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 21 May 1709 - Haxey, Lincolnshire 11

   Other Spouse: Cecelia Taylor - 17 Nov 1698 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: Abt 1680
       Baptised: 
           Died: Abt 1745 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1710 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1710 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Maria Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1710 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1710 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1715 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1711 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1711 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Nathaniel Waterhouse 11

           Born: Abt 1713 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1713 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Shelton 11
           Marr: 28 Feb 1739 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire


5 F Mary Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1715 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1715 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Cicily Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1717 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1717 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1719 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1719 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1726
         Buried: 



8 F Alice Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1720 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1720 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Catherine Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1723 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Dec 1723 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M William Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1726 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1756 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth



picture
William Sadler and Elizabeth Robinson




Husband William Sadler

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Topping - 13 Feb 1776 - Alne, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Sadler

           Born: Abt 1792 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1792 - Alne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Sadler

           Born: Abt 1794 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1794 - Alne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Waterhouse and Elizabeth Robinson




Husband George Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1845 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Waterhouse
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1876 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Bachelor, living with widowed mother, 1871, 58 Arwick Hill, Scotton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 80 acres, 1881, Wildsworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Wildsworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Front Street, Wildsworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: Abt 1854 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Frank William Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1878 - Wildsworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frederick George Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1879 - Wildsworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1881 - Wildsworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1882 - Wildsworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Marion Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1884 - Wildsworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1886 - Wildsworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1888 - Wildsworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Annie Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1891 - Wildsworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Slack and Elizabeth Robinson




Husband Benjamin Slack

           Born: Abt 1718 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1718 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: May 1746 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Slack
         Mother: Bridget Mosley


       Marriage: 24 Jun 1741 - Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: Abt 1720 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Benjamin Slack

           Born: Abt 1743 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1743 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 6 Apr 1744 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: Apr 1744 - Belton, Lincolnshire



2 M John Slack

           Born: Abt 1745 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1745 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary



picture
Albert Edward Wastenage and Elizabeth Ann Robinson




Husband Albert Edward Wastenage

           Born: Abt 1865 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Godfrey Wastenage
         Mother: Mary Ann Howe


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1886 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Porter - cleaner & dyers, living with widowed mother, 1881, 64 Gloucester Street, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Commercial traveller, 1891, 7 Shaftsbury Street, Chorlton on Medlock, Lancashire.

Occupation: Van driver, 1901, 32 Upper Duke Street, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Elizabeth Ann Robinson

           Born: Abt 1865 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Gertrude Victoria Wastenage

           Born: Abt 1887 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Blanche Mary Wastenage

           Born: Abt 1891 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frank Godfrey Wastenage

           Born: Abt 1893 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Albert Edward Wastenage

Albert is shown as being with his family and being with his mother on the 1901 census, however, there is no doubt they are the same person, even the jobs are the same.[JDB]
picture

Richard Thomas Scholey and Elizabeth Catherine Robinson




Husband Richard Thomas Scholey

           Born: Abt 1814 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1814 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Scholey
         Mother: Ann Newton


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1841 - Kingston upon Hull District, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Catherine Robinson

           Born: Abt 1817 - St Petersburg, Russia
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Henry Pepper - Jan-Mar 1855 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Huckster's wife, husband not present, 1851, 8 Temples Court, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Scholey

           Born: Abt 1842 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1842 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Richard Scholey

           Born: Abt 1844 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1844 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Robert Sanderson and Ellen Robinson




Husband John Robert Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1885 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sanderson
         Mother: Hannah Fox


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1905 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wagon lowerer at colliery, 1911, South Elmsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Robinson

           Born: Abt 1884 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia