Connected to



picture
David Stanley and Ann Peaker




Husband David Stanley

           Born: Abt 1784 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1784 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Oct 1855 - Fenwick, Yorkshire
         Buried: 21 Oct 1855 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 30 Mar 1807 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Fenwick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Fenwick, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Peaker

           Born: 13 Jan 1783 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1783 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1861
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, a pauper, 1861, Fenwick, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Jane Stanley

           Born: 18 Jun 1808 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Maria Stanley

           Born: 13 Apr 1810 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1810 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Goodridge
           Marr: 14 Sep 1857 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Edward Clark
           Marr: 2 Jan 1832 - Campsall, Yorkshire


3 F Grace Stanley

           Born: 19 Mar 1812 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1812 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Booker
           Marr: 25 Nov 1835 - Owston, Yorkshire


4 F Sarah Stanley

           Born: Abt 1814 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1814 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Stanley

           Born: Abt 1816 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1816 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Stanley

           Born: Abt 1818 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Dec 1818 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Stanley

           Born: Abt 1821 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Aug 1821 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ann Stanley

           Born: Abt 1825 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1825 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Longstaff Sayner and Sarah Ann Peaker




Husband Longstaff Sayner

           Born: Abt 1857 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1926
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sayner
         Mother: Sophia Longstaff


       Marriage: 20 Feb 1876 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Patterson - 17 Jan 1920 - Halifax, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Sailor, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mariner in merchant marine, 1901, Pickhill Garth, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Peaker

           Born: Abt 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Peaker
         Mother: Sarah Flower




Children
1 M George Sayner

           Born: Abt 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Violetta Sayner

           Born: Abt 1887 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Sam Sayner

           Born: Abt 1889 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Sayner

           Born: Abt 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Lily Sayner

           Born: Abt 1793 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Alice Sayner

           Born: Abt 1895 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Peaker and Ellis (Alice ) Turner




Husband Thomas Peaker

           Born: Abt 1780 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Nov 1810 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellis (Alice ) Turner

           Born: Abt 1790 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Peaker

           Born: Abt 1814 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1814 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Isaac Wilson Peaker

           Born: Abt 1816 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1816 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Peaker

           Born: Abt 1818 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1818 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Flower
           Marr: 5 Feb 1843 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


4 F Jane Peaker

           Born: Abt 1820 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Dec 1820 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ellis Peaker

           Born: Abt 1825 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1825 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Ralph James Peaker

           Born: Abt 1828 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1828 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Thomas Harrison Peaker

           Born: Abt 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Wilfred Peaker and Ida Savage




Husband Wilfred Peaker

           Born: 3 Nov 1892 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1895 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Peaker
         Mother: Isabella Burland


       Marriage: 9 Apr 1916 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glassblower, living with parents, 1911, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Ida Savage

           Born: 18 Oct 1889 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1889 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Henry Savage
         Mother: Elizabeth Walker




Children

picture
Lawrence Penswick and Caroline Peam




Husband Lawrence Penswick

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hardhorn with Newton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Penswick
         Mother: Grace Rawcliffe 15


       Marriage: 1912 - St Mary's Church, Kirkdale, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Isabella Pinnington - 31 Aug 1891 - Cathederal of  S S Peter & Paul, Chicago, USA

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with half brother James Penswick, 1881, Bispham with Norbreck, Lancashire.




Wife Caroline Peam

           Born: Abt 1880 - Mold, Flintshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Penswick

           Born: Abt 1913 - Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Dorothy Penswick

           Born: Abt 1916 - Crosby, Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Pearce and Ethel Turton




Husband George Pearce

           Born: Abt 1887 - Houghton le Spring, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1964
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1909 - Houghton le Spring, Durham

Events

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1911, Houghton le Spring, Durham.




Wife Ethel Turton

           Born: Abt 1887 - Willington, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1965
         Buried: 


         Father: Nicholas Turton
         Mother: Susannah Welch




Children
1 M Lester Pearce

           Born: 3 Aug 1909 - Houghton le Spring, Durham
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1909 - Houghton le Spring, Durham
           Died: 1910 - Houghton le Spring, Durham
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Maud Pearce

           Born: Abt 1910 - Houghton le Spring, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Pears and Sarah Watkin




Husband Charles Pears

           Born: Abt 1833 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pears
         Mother: Margery Ann Pinder


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1855 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Watkin

           Born: Abt 1837 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1837 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Watkin
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 M James Pears

           Born: Abt 1856 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Pears

           Born: Abt 1858 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Robert Watkin Pears

           Born: 18 Aug 1863 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1863 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Pears

           Born: Abt 1866 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Pears

           Born: Abt 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Pears

           Born: Abt 1875 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ada Pears

           Born: Abt 1877 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Daniel Smith and Emma Louisa Pears




Husband Joseph Daniel Smith

           Born: Abt 1875 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Smith
         Mother: Rebecca Robinson


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1896 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tinner, 1901, 7 Westmorland Street, Sculcoates, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Louisa Pears

           Born: Abt 1875 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Henry Smith

           Born: Abt 1900 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Thompson and Margaret Pears




Husband George Thompson

           Born: Abt 1793 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1793 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Thompson
         Mother: Esther Coakes


       Marriage: 23 Dec 1816 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Charlotte Cooper - 8 Jul 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 42 acres, 1851, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 36 acres, 1861, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Margaret Pears

           Born: Abt 1795
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Pears and Margery Ann Pinder




Husband William Pears

           Born: Abt 1802 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1802 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pears
         Mother: Mary Lindley


       Marriage: 11 Dec 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, is staying with brother-in-law John, 1861, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Margery Ann Pinder

           Born: Abt 1808 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1808 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pinder 76
         Mother: Sarah Butler


Events

abode: Living as a pauper, husband not present, 1841, Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John Pinder Pears

           Born: Abt 1828 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1828 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Capill
           Marr: 6 Jan 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Sarah Pears

           Born: Abt 1831 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Jun 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Pears

           Born: Abt 1833 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Watkin
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1855 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


4 F Butler Pears

           Born: Abt 1835 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1835 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1838 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 F Butler Pears

           Born: 1 Jun 1838 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1921
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Foster
           Marr: 28 Nov 1860 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Ann Pears

           Born: Abt 1844 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1849 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



7 F Ann Elizabeth Pears

           Born: Abt 1849 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1849 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia