Connected to



picture
Charles Richmond and Mary Shaw




Husband Charles Richmond

           Born: Abt 1826 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1826 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Richmond
         Mother: Hannah Robinson


       Marriage: 31 Aug 1848 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents in-law, 1851, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1861, West End, Norton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1871, (?Tawryn?) Cottage, Pembury, Caernarvonshire, Wales.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Salt Rock House, Pembrey, Carmarthenshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1891, Beeston Fields, Beeston, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Mary Shaw

           Born: Abt 1827 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Shaw
         Mother: Ann Varley




Children
1 M George Richmond

           Born: Abt 1849 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1849 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Richmond

           Born: Abt 1851 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1851 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1853 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 F Anne Richmond

           Born: Abt 1853 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1853 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Martha Richmond

           Born: Abt 1857 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Ada Richmond

           Born: Abt 1860 - Newland, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Emily Catherine Richmond

           Born: Abt 1862 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Charles Richmond

           Born: Abt 1867 - Pembury, Caernarvonshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Elizabeth E Richmond

           Born: Abt 1869 - Pembury, Caernarvonshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Fred Richmond and Sarah Ann Ward




Husband Fred Richmond

           Born: Abt 1865 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 18 May 1934 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Richmond
         Mother: Ann Theaker


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1887 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer's porter, 1891, Masbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Corporation carter, 1901, Masbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1911, Masbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Ward

           Born: 4 Oct 1865 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1866 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 28 Apr 1937 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Ward
         Mother: Hannah Collinson




Children

picture
George Richmond and Sarah Wombwell




Husband George Richmond

           Born: Abt 1841 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1841 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Richmond
         Mother: Ann Theaker


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1861 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brewer's labourer, 1871, 7 Roydes Mill Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brewer, 1881, 4 Roydes Mill Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brewer, 1891, 4 Roydes Mill Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Wombwell

           Born: Abt 1838 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, 5 Royd's Mill Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Eleanor Richmond

           Born: Abt 1863 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emma Richmond

           Born: Abt 1865 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Richmond

           Born: Abt 1867 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Anne Marie Richmond

           Born: Abt 1869 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Alfred Richmond

           Born: Abt 1870 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Ann Richmond

           Born: Abt 1874 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George William Richmond

           Born: Abt 1876 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nellie Kay
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1898 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


8 F Rhoda Richmond

           Born: Abt 1879 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George William Richmond and Alice Ann Whitehead




Husband George William Richmond

           Born: Abt 1870 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Richmond
         Mother: Mary Booth


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1909 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Excavator (navvy), bachelor, living with mother & stepfather, 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Platelayer, 1911, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Alice Ann Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1879 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Thomas Whitehead
         Mother: Sarah Jane Oldfield



   Other Spouse: Charles Abrams - Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


Children

picture
John Richmond and Susannah Winter




Husband John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1844 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jun 1909 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 19 Jun 1909 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Richmond
         Mother: Charlotte Fillingham


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1887 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant - indoor, 1871, North Street, Owston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer,single, lodging at house where his mother is housekeeper, 1881, Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, 5 North Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Susannah Winter

           Born: Abt 1844 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jun 1901 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 3 Jun 1901 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Richard Winter
         Mother: Charlotte Cooper




Children

picture
John Richmond and Theodosia Wood




Husband John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1702 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1702 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: Feb 1786 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 2 Mar 1786 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 19 Dec 1738 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire



Wife Theodosia Wood

           Born: Abt 1709 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1709 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1787 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 23 Sep 1787 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Jane Richmond

           Born: Abt 1739 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1739 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Richmond

           Born: Abt 1741 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1741 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 26 Aug 1742 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Catherine Smith
           Marr: 9 Jul 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire


4 M Thomas Richmond

           Born: Abt 1746 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1746 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Shirtcliffe
           Marr: 18 May 1775 - Wroot, Lincolnshire


5 M Abraham Richmond

           Born: Abt 1750 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1750 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Mowbray
           Marr: 1 Dec 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
John Richmond and Catherine Smith




Husband John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Richmond
         Mother: Theodosia Wood


       Marriage: 9 Jul 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire



Wife Catherine Smith

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1766 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 10 Jul 1844 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Bunby
           Marr: 10 Sep 1788 - Wroot, Lincolnshire



picture
John Richmond




Husband John Richmond

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Richmond

           Born: Abt 1766 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1766 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Broughton
           Marr: 18 Dec 1792 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


2 M John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1769 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1769 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Richmond and Hannah Robinson




Husband Robert Richmond

           Born: Abt 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1845 - Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Richmond
         Mother: Elizabeth Bunby


       Marriage: 11 Apr 1822 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Robinson

           Born: Abt 1799 - Blaxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: 1851, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Mary Richmond

           Born: Abt 1823 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1823 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Allen


2 M Charles Richmond

           Born: Abt 1826 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1826 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Shaw
           Marr: 31 Aug 1848 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M James Richmond

           Born: Abt 1828 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1828 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Allen
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1852 - Boston District, Lincolnshire


4 F Ann Richmond

           Born: Abt 1830 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Richmond

           Born: Abt 1834 - Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ellen Richmond

           Born: Abt 1836 - Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1836 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Cooper
           Marr: 19 Oct 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 M Robert Richmond

           Born: 13 Nov 1838 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1870
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Booth
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1863 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
John Smith and Sarah Richmond




Husband John Smith

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Jan 1834 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Richmond

           Born: Abt 1800 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1800 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Richmond
         Mother: Ann Tyas


Events

abode: Widowed, living with widowed mother, 1851, Balby, Yorkshire.


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia