Connected to



picture
Thomas Parr and Bessy Ann Staniforth




Husband Thomas Parr

           Born: Abt 1868 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1890 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Fish hawker, married, wife not present, 1891, Balby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery yard inspector, 1901, 25 High Street, Sharlston, Yorkshire.




Wife Bessy Ann Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1868 - Limber, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Staniforth
         Mother: Elizabeth Ann


Events

abode: Staying with her parents, husband not present, 1891, Medge Hall, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Harold Parr

           Born: Abt 1890 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ada Parr

           Born: Abt 1893 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Claude Parr

           Born: Abt 1895 - Sharlston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Eleanor Staniforth Parr

           Born: Abt 1899 - Sharlston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Willie Woodhouse and Fanny Culpon Parratt




Husband Willie Woodhouse

           Born: Abt 1876 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Walter Woodhouse
         Mother: Mary Jane Sunderland


       Marriage: 6 Apr 1896 - Bradford, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Bradford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer in iron foundry, 1911, Bradford, Yorkshire.




Wife Fanny Culpon Parratt

           Born: Abt 1872 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charles Norman Brearley Woodhouse

           Born: 12 Aug 1896 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1896 - Bradford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Linton Rhodes Woodhouse

           Born: Abt 1897 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1898 - Bradford, Yorkshire
           Died: 1970 - Bradford, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M Fred Avison Woodhouse

           Born: 29 Nov 1899 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1971 - Bradford, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Maud Woodhouse

           Born: Abt 1903 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Woodhouse

           Born: Abt 1905 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Eleanor Woodhouse

           Born: 25 Aug 1908 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1908 - Bradford, Yorkshire
           Died: 1930 - Bradford, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 F Annie M Woodhouse

           Born: Abt 1911 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel George Trout and Almina Elizabeth Parrish




Husband Samuel George Trout

           Born: Abt 1860 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1861 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 1904
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Trout
         Mother: Mary Cook


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brewer, bachelor, living with mother, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brewer, 1901, 51 Littlemoor Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Almina Elizabeth Parrish

           Born: Abt 1862 - Broughton, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Benjamin Temperton and Mary Parrot




Husband Benjamin Temperton

           Born: Abt 1725 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1725 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Temperton
         Mother: Martha Turner


       Marriage: Abt 1745



Wife Mary Parrot

           Born: Abt 1725 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Temperton

           Born: Abt 1746 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1746 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Temperton

           Born: Abt 1748 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1748 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Temperton

           Born: Abt 1750 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1750 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Aldham
           Marr: 28 Nov 1776 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Martha Temperton

           Born: Abt 1752 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1752 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jonathon Whiteley
           Marr: 24 Nov 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 M Joseph Temperton

           Born: Abt 1755 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1755 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Temperton

           Born: Abt 1757 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1757 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Markham
           Marr: 10 Aug 1789 - Belton, Lincolnshire


7 M Benjamin Temperton

           Born: Abt 1759 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1759 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Sep 1837 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 1 Oct 1837 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Collingwood
           Marr: 14 Apr 1785 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Sarah Collingwood
           Marr: 18 Jan 1810


8 M Richard Temperton

           Born: Abt 1762 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1762 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Wilkinson
           Marr: 28 Sep 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


9 F Elizabeth Temperton

           Born: Abt 1765 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1865 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown Golland



picture
Thomas Wheldrake and Ann Parrott




Husband Thomas Wheldrake

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Parrott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Wheldrake

           Born: 25 Mar 1792 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1792 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1854 - Howden, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 Feb 1854 - Howden, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Hinsley
           Marr: 26 Jan 1813 - Howden, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Wheldrake

           Born: 25 Mar 1795 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1795 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 12 May 1799 - Howden, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M William Wheldrake

           Born: 10 Feb 1799 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1799 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Wheldrake

           Born: 19 Sep 1802 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1802 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Briggs
           Marr: 11 Jan 1827 - Howden, Yorkshire


5 F Hannah Wheldrake

           Born: Abt 1806 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1806 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Michael Wray and Ann Parrott




Husband Michael Wray

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Aug 1774 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Parrott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Alice Wray

           Born: Abt 1791 - Crosby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1791 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Benjamin Gelder
           Marr: 7 Jul 1812 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire



picture
Ralph Revell and Eliza Parrott




Husband Ralph Revell

           Born: Abt 1846 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 


         Father: James Revell
         Mother: Susannah Freeman


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1869 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Lydia Walsh - 20 May 1872 - Bradford, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1871, Bowling, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hairdresser, remarried, 1881, Bowling, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hairdresser, 1891, Bowling, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Haidresser, 1901, Bradford, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Parrott

           Born: Abt 1851 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: John Parrott
         Mother: Ann Altoft




Children
1 F Anna Susannah Revell

           Born: Abt 1870 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edwin Turton and Elizabeth Parrott




Husband Edwin Turton

           Born: Abt 1847 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1847 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1921
         Buried: 


         Father: George Turton
         Mother: Ann Richardson


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1868 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Attercliffe cum Darnall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, 69 Pilley Colliery, Tankersley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Pilley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Tankersley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Parrott

           Born: Abt 1850 - Pilley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1921
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Emma Turton

           Born: Abt 1869 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Ernest Turton

           Born: Abt 1871 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Turton

           Born: Abt 1873 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Jesse Turton

           Born: Abt 1876 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maud Swann


5 M Wilfred Turton

           Born: Abt 1878 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Ralph Turton

           Born: Abt 1880 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ann Turton

           Born: Abt 1884 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Charles Henry Turton

           Born: Abt 1884 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M James Turton

           Born: Abt 1887 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Fred Turton

           Born: Abt 1890 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick William Parrott and Mary Ellen Wilson




Husband Frederick William Parrott

           Born: Abt 1877 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Parrott
         Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Atkinson


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1903 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricutural labourer, bachelor, living with mother, 1901, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Goods checker, 1911, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ellen Wilson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Nellie Parrott

           Born: Abt 1904 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Whiteley and Hannah Parrott




Husband Richard Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1773 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1773 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Whiteley
         Mother: Ann Mason


       Marriage: 13 Aug 1798 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Living as a pauper, 1851, Alkborough, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Parrott

           Born: Abt 1775 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1803 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1803 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia