Connected to



picture
Wilfred Leigh Parkin and Caroline Williamson




Husband Wilfred Leigh Parkin

           Born: Abt 1884 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 Jul 1953 - Torquay, Devon
         Buried: 


         Father: Smith Eyre Parkin
         Mother: Elizabeth Farrar


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1911 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Telegraphist, 1901, St Levan, Cornwall.

Probate: 3 Sep 1953, London, Middlesex.




Wife Caroline Williamson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Parkin and Mary Ann Roberts




Husband William Parkin

           Born: 16 Jul 1843 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Parkin
         Mother: Ann Smith


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, living with parents, 1871, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1881, East Laith Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher & farmer, wife not present, 1891, Silver Street, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

abode: A retired butcher, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Roberts

           Born: 12 Dec 1846 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1847 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Roberts
         Mother: Mary Gunby


Events

abode: Husband not present she is visiting Moses Wilson & family, 1891, Carr House Road, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Louisa A Parkin

           Born: Abt 1872 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary H Parkin

           Born: Abt 1874 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Annie Parkin

           Born: Abt 1877 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Parkin

           Born: Abt 1880 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John W Parkin

           Born: Abt 1882 - Awkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Parkin and Sarah Youle




Husband William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1823 - Thorpe in Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1823 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Parkin
         Mother: Mary Ann Busby


       Marriage: 5 May 1849 - Owston, Yorkshire

Events

Emigration: USA.




Wife Sarah Youle

           Born: Abt 1827 - Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1827 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Youle
         Mother: Ann Stones


Events

Emigration: USA.


Children

picture
William Parkin and Ann Smith




Husband William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1815 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1839 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1851, Princes Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cow keeper, 1871, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cow keeper - dairy, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Smith

           Born: Abt 1815 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1815 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Parkin

           Born: 16 Jul 1843 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Roberts
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Catherine Parkin

           Born: Abt 1845 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Coulwell
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1866 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture
William Parkin and Mary Wroot




Husband William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1828 - River Bridge, Newport, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1906 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 May 1850 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Rachel Raper - Jul-Sep 1894 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1861, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff overseeing 296 acres, 1871, Misson Springs, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farm foreman, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1901, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Wroot

           Born: Abt 1828 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1828 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wroot
         Mother: Jane Allen




Children
1 F Sarah Jane Parkin

           Born: Abt 1853 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Deborah Allen Parkin

           Born: Abt 1855 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Arthur Richard Parkin

           Born: Abt 1858 - Misson Springs, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Alfred Parkin

           Born: 9 Apr 1861 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 21 Apr 1861 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Allen Parkin

           Born: Abt 1863 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Albert Parkin

           Born: 24 Nov 1865 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1865 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 



7 F Amelia Parkin

           Born: Abt 1867 - Misson Springs, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Alice Parkin

           Born: Abt 1870 - Misson Springs, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Parkin and Rachel Raper




Husband William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1828 - River Bridge, Newport, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1906 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1894 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Wroot - 16 May 1850 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1861, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff overseeing 296 acres, 1871, Misson Springs, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farm foreman, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1901, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Rachel Raper

           Born: Abt 1843 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1843 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1913 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William John Raper
         Mother: Ann Garthwaite



   Other Spouse: William Hannam - Oct-Dec 1864 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Laundress, head of the house, using her maiden name, 1891, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, living with married daughter Jane Evans, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
William Parkin and Catherine Taylor




Husband William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1866 - Salford, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Parkin
         Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Boston


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1886 - Salford, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Callenderer, 1881.

Occupation: Driver - finisher's van, 1891, 52 Corporation Street, Salford, Lancashire.

Occupation: Concrete labourer (road), 1901, Salford, Lancashire.




Wife Catherine Taylor

           Born: Abt 1868 - Salford, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Washerwoman, 1901.


Children
1 M William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1890 - Salford, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Parkin

           Born: Abt 1894 - Salford, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Catherine Parkin

           Born: Abt 1895 - Salford, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Parkin

           Born: Abt 1897 - Salford, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Parkin and Susanna Trueman




Husband William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1814 - Dodworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Aug 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1851, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 125 acres, 1861, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Warehouseman, 1871, 19 Somerset Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Susanna Trueman

           Born: Abt 1817 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Parkin

           Born: Abt 1836 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Parkin

           Born: 25 Jan 1839 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1839 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Eliza Parkin

           Born: Abt 1841 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1841 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Henry Parkin

           Born: Abt 1843 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charlotte Hastings
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Hull District, Yorkshire


5 F Elizabeth Parkin

           Born: Abt 1846 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1851 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Susannah Parkin

           Born: Abt 1856 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jan 1856 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Parkin and Ellen Jane Shaw




Husband William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died:  - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Parkin
         Mother: Sarah Butcher


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1871 - Boston District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Jane

   Other Spouse: Ann Coward - Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Hull District, Yorkshire



Wife Ellen Jane Shaw

           Born: Abt 1828 - Boston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Thomas Batterham - Between Apr and Jun 1853 - Spalding District, Lincolnshire


Children

picture
Albert Whitehead and Alice Parkinson




Husband Albert Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 27 Feb 1948 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Thomas Whitehead
         Mother: Ellen Snowden


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1890 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, wife not present, he is staying with his brother Arthur, 1891, Newton, Sprotbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Alice Parkinson

           Born: 7 Apr 1873 - Adwick le Street, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 14 Dec 1954 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Alice Mary Whitehead

           Born: 20 Oct 1891 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1960
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Henry Tomlinson
           Marr: 18 Jan 1916 - King's Norton, Worcestershire


2 M Albert Whitehead

           Born: 24 Oct 1892 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1982
         Buried: 



3 F Mabel Emma Whitehead

           Born: 30 Dec 1893 - Wales, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Mar 1924 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Ruby Whitehead

           Born: 23 Oct 1895 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Constance Ellen Whitehead

           Born: 25 Sep 1898 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 12 Jan 1994 - Kidderminster, Worcestershire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Gordon Ducker
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1942 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


6 F Nora Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1902 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1902 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 20 Aug 1911 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 22 Aug 1911 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



7 F Edith Whitehead

           Born: 23 Sep 1904 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1904 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 27 Jul 1998 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George James Chant
           Marr: 24 Mar 1928 - Leeds, Yorkshire


8 M Ralph Henry Whitehead

           Born: 30 Dec 1910 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 16 Oct 1994 - Worcester Park, Surrey
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia