Connected to



picture
James Ryder and Phoebe Tune




Husband James Ryder

           Born: Abt 1812 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1841 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, widowed, 1871, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on own means with daughter Elizabeth Hurst, 1891, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Phoebe Tune

           Born: Abt 1822 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1822 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Tune
         Mother: Phoebe Brock




Children
1 F Sarah Ann Ryder

           Born: Abt 1842 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Eliza Ryder

           Born: Abt 1844 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1848 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Fox
           Marr: 10 Mar 1870 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Elizabeth Ryder

           Born: Abt 1850 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Hurst


4 M Frederick Ryder

           Born: Abt 1858 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ellen Ryder

           Born: Abt 1861 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert John Walton
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1880 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
Benjamin Sanderson and Mary Ryder




Husband Benjamin Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1789 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1789 - West Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 7 Jul 1870 - Sutton on Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Sanderson
         Mother: Grace Quilby


       Marriage: 28 Sep 1815 - Paull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shipwright, 1841, Sutton on Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1851, Sutton on Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1861, 26 Hodgson Street, Sutton on Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ryder

           Born: Abt 1795 - Burstwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Grace Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Paull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1816 - Paull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1818 - Paull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1818 - Paull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Preston
           Marr: 14 Mar 1838 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1820 - Paull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1820 - Paull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Benjamin Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Paull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1822 - Paull, Yorkshire
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Grace Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1824 - Sutton in Holderness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1824 - Sutton in Holderness, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Susannah Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1826 - Sutton in Holderness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1826 - Sutton in Holderness, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Matthews
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1863 - Hull District, Yorkshire


7 F Mersaney Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Drypool, Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1830 - Drypool, Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Truman
           Marr: 6 Apr 1863 - Hull, Yorkshire


8 F Emma Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1832 - Drypool, Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1832 - Drypool, Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Thomas Wheat
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1856 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - Benjamin Sanderson

On the 1841 census there is a granddaughter, Eliza Sanderson b c1836 Yorkshire staying at the house, daughter of son Benjamin.On the 1851 census there is a nephew staying at the house; William Ryder b c1842 Burton Pidsea, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Ryder




Husband Thomas Ryder

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Anna Ryder

           Born: Abt 1685 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1685 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Abt 1713 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Israel Meggott
           Marr: 30 Nov 1706 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Thomas Rymer




Husband Thomas Rymer

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Rymer

           Born: Abt 1783 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1783 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1837 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 10 Jan 1837 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: John Collins
           Marr: 4 Dec 1810 - Birkin, Yorkshire



picture
John Scott and Mary Ryther




Husband John Scott

           Born: Abt 1692 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1692 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Scott
         Mother: Maria Coggan


       Marriage: 14 Sep 1714 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Ryther

           Born: Abt 1693 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Anne Scott

           Born: Abt 1715 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1715 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Kelsey
           Marr: 25 Jun 1739 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Richard Scott

           Born: Abt 1718 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1718 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary


3 M John Scott

           Born: Abt 1719 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1719 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Wells
           Marr: 21 Apr 1734 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Elizabeth Scott

           Born: Abt 1725 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1725 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Scott

           Born: Abt 1728 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1728 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Scott

           Born: Abt 1733 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1733 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Saul and Frances Saddington




Husband William Saul

           Born: Abt 1853 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Saul
         Mother: Sarah Shaw


       Marriage: 2 Oct 1876 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer's apprentice, living with parents, 1871, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer & PM local preacher, 1881, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Builder, 1891, 31 Kingston Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Builder & local preacher, 1901, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Saddington

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Wilfred Saul

           Born: Abt 1878 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Elizabeth Madin
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1904 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 F Lucy Saul

           Born: Abt 1880 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Frances Saddington Saul

           Born: Abt 1882 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles William Saul

           Born: Abt 1883 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edith Wainwright
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1905 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


5 M Ebenezer Cecil Saul

           Born: Abt 1889 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Frank Saul

           Born: Abt 1898 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Sadler and Martha Turton




Husband Thomas Sadler

           Born: Abt 1825 - Tapton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1825 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1878 - Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1850 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Foundry man, 1851, Dronfield, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Cast iron dresser, 1861, Brimington, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Cast iron dresser, 1871, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Turton

           Born: Abt 1822 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1822 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Turton
         Mother: Martha Cutts


Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

abode: 1891, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Sadler

           Born: Abt 1851 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1851 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Sadler

           Born: Abt 1854 - Newbold, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1854 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Martha Ann Sadler

           Born: Abt 1856 - Newbold, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1856 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel William Sadler

           Born: Abt 1859 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1859 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Fanny Sadler

           Born: Abt 1862 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1863 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Arthur William Fox
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1882 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture
William Sadler and Elizabeth Topping




Husband William Sadler

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 13 Feb 1776 - Alne, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Robinson



Wife Elizabeth Topping

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Sadler

           Born: 2 Oct 1779 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1779 - Alne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Fawcett
           Marr: 15 Apr 1816 - Alne, Yorkshire



picture
John Sykes and Mary Sager




Husband John Sykes

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown Sykes
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 19 Jan 1792 - Altham, Lancashire



Wife Mary Sager

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Sykes

           Born: Abt 1792 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1792 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Sykes

           Born: Abt 1794 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1794 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Sykes

           Born: Abt 1795 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 9 May 1795 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Sykes

           Born: Abt 1796 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1796 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Sykes

           Born: Abt 1798 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1798 - Lower Chapel Baptist, Old Accrington, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Agnes


6 M Sager Sykes

           Born: Abt 1800
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1837
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Dorothy



picture
William Wigglesworth and Mary Sainter




Husband William Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Jun 1749 - Badsworth, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Sainter

           Born: Abt 1725
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1750 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1752 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1752 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1754 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1754 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Elland
           Marr: 21 Feb 1785 - Brayton, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia