Connected to



picture
John Rusling and Ann Eliza Wraith




Husband John Rusling

           Born: Abt 1845 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Tonge Rusling
         Mother: Charlotte Moody


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1873 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Groom, 1881, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper and farmer, 1891, Haxey Gate Inn, Haxey Road, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1901, Haxey Gate Inn, Haxey Road, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Ann Eliza Wraith

           Born: Abt 1848 - Hatfield Levels, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1848 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Wraith
         Mother: Sarah Hill




Children
1 M Harry Rusling

           Born: Abt 1874 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Waterhouse and Martha Rusling




Husband Joseph Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1807 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1807 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Nathaniel Waterhouse 8
         Mother: Frances Crawshaw


       Marriage: 25 Aug 1828 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1841, North Street, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master tailor, 1851, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master tailor, 1861, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Martha Rusling

           Born: Abt 1810 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Seamstress, widowed, living alone, 1871, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living alone, 1881, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living alone, 1891, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1829 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1829 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1870
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Guilliatt
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1850 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Sarah Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1831 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1831 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Dickinson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1880 - Bradford District, Yorkshire


3 F Fanny Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1834 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1834 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Harriet (Hannah) Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1836 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1836 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1839 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1839 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1843 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 F Martha Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1843 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1843 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ann Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1846 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1846 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Robert Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1847 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Revell
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire


9 M John Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1850 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary A
         Spouse: Dorothy
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1894 - Goole District, Yorkshire



picture
Charles Taylor and Rebecca Rusling




Husband Charles Taylor

           Born: Abt 1832 - Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1871 and 1881 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Taylor
         Mother: Jane Richardson


       Marriage: Mar 1860 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, living with uncle Benjamin Richards, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Publican, 1861, East Ferry House Inn, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Rebecca Rusling

           Born: Abt 1839 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1919
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rusling
         Mother: Mary Emerson



   Other Spouse: David Aldam - 5 Oct 1890 - Tong, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's widow of about 60 acres, 1881, 77 High Street, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Evelena Taylor

           Born: Abt 1863 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Rosa Taylor

           Born: Abt 1866 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas James Taylor

           Born: Abt 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Kate Stenton
           Marr: Dec 1897 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


4 M Robert Wilfred Taylor

           Born: Abt 1873 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Agnes Henrietta Hales
           Marr: Sep 1897 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Edward Wildbore and Sarah Tonge Rusling




Husband Edward Wildbore

           Born: Abt 1802 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1802 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 14 May 1827 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire



Wife Sarah Tonge Rusling

           Born: Abt 1805 - Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1805 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Rusling
         Mother: Jane Tonge




Children

picture
William Rusling and Ada Wall




Husband William Rusling

           Born: Abt 1856 - Blackburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Rusling
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Between Apr and May 1878 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Iron puddler, married, living with father, 1881, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1901, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ada Wall

           Born: Abt 1860 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Maria Rusling

           Born: Abt 1880 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Johnson
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1900 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 M John W Rusling

           Born: Abt 1881 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Samuel Rusling

           Born: Abt 1885 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Rusling

           Born: Abt 1888 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Edwina Rusling

           Born: Abt 1890 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Lily Rusling

           Born: Abt 1894 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Webster and Zilpha Rusling




Husband John William Webster

           Born: Abt 1865 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Webster
         Mother: Keziah Darrand


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, bachelor, living with parents, Between 1881 and 1891, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Zilpha Rusling

           Born: Abt 1871 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Rusling
         Mother: Elizabeth Tune




Children

picture
William Waite and Elizabeth Ann Russett




Husband William Waite

           Born: Abt 1861
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 4 Mar 1893 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Ann Russett

           Born: Abt 1865 - Ovenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Russett
         Mother: Mary Tate




Children

picture
William Russett and Mary Tate




Husband William Russett

           Born: Abt 1837 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1837 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1907 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Buried: 11 Feb 1907 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


         Father: John Russitt
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 28 Nov 1864 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Hannah Branford - 20 Nov 1886 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Gateforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1871, Ovenden, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Tate

           Born: 17 Mar 1841 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1841 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1883 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 22 Jan 1883 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


         Father: Richard Tate
         Mother: Martha Colley




Children
1 F Elizabeth Ann Russett

           Born: Abt 1865 - Ovenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Waite
           Marr: 4 Mar 1893 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire


2 F Martha Hannah Russett

           Born: Abt 1869 - Ovenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ezra Bulmer
           Marr: 2 Jan 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


3 M John William Russett

           Born: Abt 1871 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Apr 1890 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 Apr 1890 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



4 F Grace Mary Russett

           Born: Abt 1875 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1875 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Jane Russett

           Born: Abt 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 24 Sep 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire




picture
Arthur Stainthorpe and Hannah Green Russitt




Husband Arthur Stainthorpe

           Born: Abt 1871 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1871 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Dec 1898 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway passenger guard, 1901, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway passenger guard, 1911, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Green Russitt

           Born: 28 Jun 1869 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1869 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1932
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Russitt
         Mother: Ruth Lee




Children
1 M Clifford Stainthorpe

           Born: 13 Dec 1899 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1900 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Stainthorpe

           Born: 10 Mar 1903 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1904 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Russitt and Sarah Sellers




Husband Joseph Russitt

           Born: Abt 1787 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1787 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1833 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 10 Sep 1833 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: John Russitt
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 12 Feb 1811 - Womersley, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Sellers

           Born: 15 Dec 1792 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1792 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1875 - Hut Green, Eggborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 May 1875 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

abode: 1841, Kellington, Yorkshire.

abode: 1861, Eggborough, Yorkshire.

abode: 1871, Eggborough, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Russitt

           Born: 25 Dec 1811 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1812 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Russitt

           Born: Abt 1814 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1814 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Russitt

           Born: Abt 1819 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1819 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1902 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 25 Feb 1902 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



4 M Joseph Russitt

           Born: Abt 1822 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1822 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ruth Lee
           Marr: 4 Feb 1855 - Wakefield, Yorkshire


5 M William Russitt

           Born: Abt 1825 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1825 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Russitt

           Born: Abt 1828 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1828 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1829 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Apr 1829 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



7 M John Russitt

           Born: Abt 1831 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1831 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1897 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 24 Jul 1897 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia