Connected to



picture
William Rees and Millie Temlett




Husband William Rees

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Millie Temlett

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Temlett
         Mother: Catherine Thomas




Children
1 M Marcus Rees

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2004
         Buried: 



2 F Hilary Rees

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Reese and Frances Smith




Husband Charles Reese

           Born: Abt 1725
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Jun 1747 - Fulford, Yorkshire



Wife Frances Smith

           Born: 1726
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Smith
         Mother: Ann




Children

picture
Tom Robinson and Agnes Reeve




Husband Tom Robinson

           Born: Abt 1861 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Oct 1861 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1882 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wood turner, living with in-laws, 1891, Horbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wood turner, 1901, Micklegate, York, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General wood turner, 1911, Micklegate, York, Yorkshire.




Wife Agnes Reeve

           Born: Abt 1858 - Crigglestone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Reeve
         Mother: Jane Scott




Children
1 F Lizzie Robinson

           Born: Abt 1884 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ada Robinson

           Born: Abt 1886 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Robinson

           Born: Abt 1889 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John William Robinson

           Born: Abt 1893 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Bertha Robinson

           Born: Abt 1901 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Stacey and Frances Reeve




Husband George Stacey

           Born: Abt 1810 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1810 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1886 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 26 Apr 1886 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire


         Father: Samuel Stacey
         Mother: Catherine Wright


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1844 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1861, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

abode: an annuitant, 1881, South Handley, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Reeve

           Born: Abt 1821 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1821 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1860 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Feb 1860 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire


         Father: John Reeve
         Mother: Hannah Issatt




Children
1 M John Stacey

           Born: Abt 1846 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1846 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Samuel Stacey

           Born: Abt 1848 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1850 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Townend
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


3 M William Stacey

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1850 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Atack
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1873 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire



picture
Henry Thorpe and Harriet Reeve




Husband Henry Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1819 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1819 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1873 - Tasmania
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Thorpe
         Mother: Phoebe Rodgers


       Marriage: 30 Nov 1840 - Askern, Yorkshire



Wife Harriet Reeve

           Born: Abt 1820 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1820 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Reeve
         Mother: Hannah Issatt




Children

picture
Henry Reeve and Jane Scott




Husband Henry Reeve

           Born: Abt 1827 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1827 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1894
         Buried: 


         Father: John Reeve
         Mother: Hannah Issatt


       Marriage: 18 Mar 1850 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with father, 1841, Brodsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway labourer, 1851, Horbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1861, Horbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carrier - woollen factory, 1871, Horbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: (Farmer?), family not present he is visiting Thomas & Eliza Todd, 1881, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, family not present he is lodging, 1891, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Scott

           Born: Abt 1830 - Kirkstall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Husband not present, 1881, Horbury, Yorkshire.

abode: Husband not present, 1891, Horbury, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, 1901, Horbury, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Reeve

           Born: Abt 1851 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1851 - Horbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Reeve

           Born: Abt 1853 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edward Reeve

           Born: Abt 1856 - Crigglestone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Agnes Reeve

           Born: Abt 1858 - Crigglestone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Tom Robinson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1882 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


5 F Alice Reeve

           Born: Abt 1861 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Reeve

           Born: Abt 1863 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Annis Reeve

           Born: Abt 1864 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Eliza Reeve

           Born: Abt 1866 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Emma Reeve

           Born: Abt 1868 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Lily Reeve

           Born: Abt 1872 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Reeve and Sophia Toes




Husband John Reeve

           Born: Abt 1790 - Edensham, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1841 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Hannah Issatt - 21 Sep 1818 - Campsall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Machine man, no wife present, 1841, Brodsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1851, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer & licenced lodging house keeper, 1861, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Sophia Toes

           Born: Abt 1807 - Husthwaite, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1807 - Husthwaite with Carlton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, housekeeper to son William, 1871, Whitley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Eliza Reeve Toes

           Born: Abt 1832 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1832 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Reeve Toes

           Born: Abt 1834 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1834 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Elliott
           Marr: 20 Oct 1856 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


3 F Ann Reeve

           Born: Abt 1843 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Susannah Reeves

           Born: Abt 1845 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Stephen Smith
           Marr: 8 Jun 1867 - Halifax, Yorkshire


5 M William Reeve

           Born: Abt 1848 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Baker
           Marr: 19 Oct 1871 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



picture
Stephen Smith and Susannah Reeves




Husband Stephen Smith

           Born: Abt 1839 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Jun 1867 - Halifax, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Operative painter, 1871, Halifax, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master painter, 1881, Hipperholme, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Painter, 1891, Hipperholme, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Painter - decorative, 1901, Hipperholme, Yorkshire.

Occupation: House painter - old age pensioner, 1911, Halifax, Yorkshire.




Wife Susannah Reeves

           Born: Abt 1845 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Reeve
         Mother: Sophia Toes




Children
1 M John Reeves Smith

           Born: Abt 1868 - Ripponden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Smith

           Born: Abt 1875 - Hipperholme, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Benjamin Evelyn Smith

           Born: Abt 1879 - Hipperholme, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Wilfred Smith

           Born: Abt 1882 - Hipperholme, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Shaw and Julia Renard




Husband James Shaw

           Born: Abt 1784 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1784 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Shaw
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 19 Sep 1806 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, no wife present, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Julia Renard

           Born: Abt 1785 - Warmfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Shaw

           Born: Abt 1808 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1808 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1839 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Nov 1839 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Mounteer
           Marr: 22 Mar 1830 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


2 M Joseph Shaw

           Born: Abt 1811 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Dec 1811 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Renard Shaw

           Born: Abt 1817 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1817 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Mounteer
           Marr: 29 Oct 1841 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire



picture
Edward Rennard and Annie Thresh




Husband Edward Rennard

           Born: Abt 1854 - Bridlington Quay, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1886
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Nov 1874 - Leeds, Yorkshire



Wife Annie Thresh

           Born: Abt 1852 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1852 - Horbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edwin Thresh
         Mother: Jane Ellis


Events

abode: Widowed, living on her own means, 1891, Bridlington Quay, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Edith Jane Rennard

           Born: Abt 1875 - Bridlington Quay, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Isabel Rennard

           Born: Abt 1877 - Bridlington Quay, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emily Jane Rennard

           Born: Abt 1879 - Bridlington Quay, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia