Connected to



picture
Isaac Walker and Sarah Oxtoby




Husband Isaac Walker

           Born: Abt 1852 - Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Glassworks carter, 1901, Mexborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Oxtoby

           Born: Abt 1856 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Oxtoby
         Mother: Elizabeth Robinson




Children
1 F Alice Walker

           Born: Abt 1890 - Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Walker

           Born: Abt 1893 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Oxtoby and Mary Smith




Husband Thomas Oxtoby

           Born: 31 Dec 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pitts Oxtoby
         Mother: Sarah Middleton


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1846 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with mother, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 22 acres, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 40 acres, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 84 acres, 1881, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1891, Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Smith

           Born: 11 Feb 1822 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1822 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Smith
         Mother: Martha




Children
1 M William Oxtoby

           Born: Abt 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Watson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1875 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Martha Oxtoby

           Born: Abt 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Oxtoby

           Born: Abt 1851 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ellen Fowler
           Marr: 13 Feb 1878 - Ardsley, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Ann Oxtoby

           Born: Abt 1853 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1886
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas John Sayles
           Marr: 7 Jan 1880 - Hull, Yorkshire


5 M George Oxtoby

           Born: Abt 1856 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Chester
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1891 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
William Oxtoby and Elizabeth Watson




Husband William Oxtoby

           Born: Abt 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Oxtoby
         Mother: Mary Smith


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1875 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, staying with grandfather Thomas Smith, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Domestic servant, living with grandparents Thomas & Martha Smith, 1871, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 63 acres, 1881, Westgate Road, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Watson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Watson
         Mother: Mary Bassindale




Children
1 F Mary Ann Oxtoby

           Born: Abt 1875 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Jackson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1897 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Joseph Pycock and Emma Pacey




Husband Joseph Pycock

           Born: Abt 1821 - Thorpe Saint Peter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Pycock
         Mother: Susannah Stones


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1868 - Spilsby District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 15 acres, 1861, Thorpe Saint Peter, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emma Pacey

           Born: Abt 1842 - East Kirkby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Pycock

           Born: Abt 1869 - Thorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary A Pycock

           Born: Abt 1871 - Thorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Peter Parkin and Jane Pacy




Husband Peter Parkin

           Born: Abt 1840 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1840 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Parkin
         Mother: Mary Naylor


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Cordon - Between Oct and Dec 1896 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Miller's carrier, staying with brother-in-law Henry Taylor, 1861, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer, 1881, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Underground horse keeper, 1891, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1901, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Pacy

           Born: Abt 1843 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Henry Parkin

           Born: Abt 1867 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Fred Parkin

           Born: Abt 1868 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Ann Parkin

           Born: Abt 1870 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ada Parkin

           Born: Abt 1873 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Robert Parkin

           Born: Abt 1875 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Parkin

           Born: Abt 1878 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Parkin

           Born: Abt 1881 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Ernest Teanby and Ellen Paddison




Husband Alfred Ernest Teanby

           Born: Abt 1874 - East Stockwith, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Teanby
         Mother: Ellen Elizabeth Teanby


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Baker & pastry cook, 1901, Southcoates, Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bakery manager, 1911, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Paddison

           Born: Abt 1875 - Summerby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Dorothy Teanby

           Born: Abt 1898 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Kenneth Teanby

           Born: Abt 1899 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M Walter Bernard Teanby

           Born: Abt 1902 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Francis Wilmington and Louisa Pady




Husband Francis Wilmington

           Born: Abt 1835 - Gittisham, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1877 - Honiton District, Devon

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 67 acres, 1881, Marles Farm, Awliscombe, Devon.




Wife Louisa Pady

           Born: Abt 1852 - Honiton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Alexander Elliott - Between Jan and Mar 1887 - St Thomas District, Devon


Children
1 M Frank A Wilmington

           Born: Abt 1878 - Honiton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Percy Wilmington

           Born: Abt 1881 - Honiton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred James Page and Flora Emily Wright




Husband Alfred James Page

           Born: Abt 1866 - Bishops Cleeve, Gloucestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Nov 1937 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 6 Nov 1937 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 27 Jul 1895 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Probate: 9 Dec 1937, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Elementary schoolteacher & overseer, 1901, Beal, Yorkshire.




Wife Flora Emily Wright

           Born: Abt 1874 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1874 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Oct 1939 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 30 Oct 1939 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: John Wright
         Mother: Maria Ellen Bygrave


Events

Occupation: Teacher, husband not present, 1911, Beal, Yorkshire.

Probate: 7 Dec 1939, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Lilian Kathleen Shields Page

           Born: 16 Jul 1898 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1898 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Salmon
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1939 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
Mark Wingfield and Elizabeth Page




Husband Mark Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1786 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1841, Russell Street, Brighthelmstone, Sussex.

Occupation: Butcher, 1851, 26 Great Russell Street, Brighthelmstone, Sussex.

Occupation: Pork butcher, widowed, 1861, 26 Russell Street, Brighton, Sussex.




Wife Elizabeth Page

           Born: Abt 1785 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Charlotte Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1820 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Wyatt
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1845 - Steyning District, Sussex


2 F Sarah Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1824 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Nicholas Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1826 - Brighton, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Caroline Shoebridge
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1845 - Hastings District, Sussex



picture
William West and Elizabeth Page




Husband William West

           Born: Abt 1724 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1724 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert West
         Mother: Dinah Shadlock


       Marriage: 7 Sep 1745 - Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary (Martha?) Markham - 21 Mar 1757 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Page

           Born: Abt 1725 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John West

           Born: Abt 1749 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jul 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William West

           Born: Abt 1751 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1751 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia