Connected to



picture
Henry Theaker and Elizabeth Quickfall




Husband Henry Theaker

           Born: Abt 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1807 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Theaker
         Mother: Ann Theaker


       Marriage: 25 Feb 1831 - Kirton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Draper and grocer, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 9 acres, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living as an annuitant, 1871, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Quickfall

           Born: Abt 1813 - Grasby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1814 - Grasby, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Quickfall
         Mother: Sarah Day




Children
1 M William Henry Theaker

           Born: Abt 1831 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1831 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Elizabeth Needham
           Marr: 2 Nov 1869 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire


2 F Ann Theaker

           Born: Abt 1833 - Canada; of Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Ducker
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1869 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Sarah Theaker

           Born: Abt 1835 - Canada; of Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Oates
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1855 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Elizabeth Theaker

           Born: Abt 1847 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1847 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harriet Theaker

           Born: Abt 1850 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Henry Theaker

On the 1871 census there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Catherine Oates b c1856 Burringham, Lincolnshire.[JDB]
picture

John Senior and Cecelia Quigley




Husband John Senior

           Born: Abt 1864 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jacob Senior
         Mother: Elizabeth Hargreaves


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1888 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Grocer's apprentice, living with mother and stepfather, 1881, 8 Higginbottom's Buildings, Spring Gardens, Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire.

Occupation: Warehouseman, 1891, 15 Bedale Street, Hulme, Manchester, Lancashire.

Occupation: Warehouseman, 1901, 6 Berry's Court, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Cecelia Quigley

           Born: Abt 1865 - Dublin, Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alexander Quigley
         Mother: Ellen




Children
1 M Albert Jacob Senior

           Born: Abt 1890 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Sanderson and Grace Quilby




Husband Benjamin Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1760
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 27 Nov 1781



Wife Grace Quilby

           Born: Abt 1760 - of Ordsall, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Benjamin Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1784 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1784 - West Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 20 May 1785 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



2 F Susannah Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1786 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1786 - West Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Stephen Lawrence
           Marr: 13 Jun 1808 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire


3 M Jonathon Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1787 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1787 - West Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Benjamin Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1789 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1789 - West Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 7 Jul 1870 - Sutton on Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ryder
           Marr: 28 Sep 1815 - Paull, Yorkshire


5 M Thomas Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1792 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1792 - West Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Wilson
           Marr: 11 Oct 1824 - Saint Peter, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire


6 M James Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1794 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1794 - West Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Bailey
           Marr: 31 Dec 1816 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire



picture
William Spittlehouse and Mary Quincy




Husband William Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1742 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Spittlehouse
         Mother: Mary Raw


       Marriage: 10 Nov 1767 - Heckington, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Quincy

           Born: Abt 1746 - Holdingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Edward Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1768 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1771 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1771 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1772 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1772 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Quincy Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1775 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1775 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1776 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1776 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1782 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1782 - Heckington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Bains
           Marr: 19 May 1804 - Heckington, Lincolnshire



picture
Richard Rabjohn and Ann Silcock




Husband Richard Rabjohn

           Born: Abt 1840 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Rabjohn
         Mother: Mary Ann Swinden


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1860 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Iron moulder, 1861, 58 Brightman Street, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Fireman at iron works, 1871, 18 Australian Cottages, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Silcock

           Born: Abt 1838 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Emily Rabjohn

           Born: Abt 1861 - Walkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph William Rabjohn

           Born: Abt 1863 - Walkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Clara Rabjohn

           Born: Abt 1865 - Walkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Albert Silcock Rabjohn

           Born: Abt 1868 - Walkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Ezra Rabjohn

           Born: Abt 1870 - Walkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Rabjohn and Mary Ann Swinden




Husband William Rabjohn

           Born: Abt 1819 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Moulder, 1841, Green Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Iron moulder, 1851, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Iron moulder, 1861, Green Street, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Swinden

           Born: Abt 1820 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Shop keeper, widowed, 1871, 45 Green Street, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Nurse, 1881, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on own means, 1891, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.

abode: Staying with son Henry, 1901, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Richard Rabjohn

           Born: Abt 1840 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Silcock
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1860 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


2 M Henry Rabjohn

           Born: Abt 1842 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Hannah Platts
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1862 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire



picture
George Thawley and Ann Rabson




Husband George Thawley

           Born: Abt 1862 - Dodworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Dec 1862 - Dodworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 31 Dec 1942 - Gilroyd, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Thawley
         Mother: Jane Poskitt


       Marriage: 30 May 1898 - Wadhurst, Sussex

   Other Spouse: Sarah Boothroyd - 7 Sep 1891 - Dodworth, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1891, Dodworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, remarried, 1901, Dodworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1911, Dodworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Rabson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Wadhurst, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1940
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Violet Aileen Thawley

           Born: Abt 1899 - Dodworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Raymond Thawley

           Born: Abt 1901 - Dodworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Thawley

           Born: Abt 1904 - Dodworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Rawcliffe and Grace Raby




Husband George Rawcliffe

           Born: Abt 1754 - Little Marton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1831
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Rawcliffe
         Mother: Margaret Ball


       Marriage: 8 Nov 1783 - Saint John, Preston, Lancashire



Wife Grace Raby

           Born: 1764
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1825
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Robert Raby and Jane Sinyard




Husband Robert Raby

           Born: Abt 1808 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jun 1808 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 15 Sep 1832 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Sinyard

           Born: Abt 1813 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1813 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Sinyard
         Mother: Jane Hodgson


Events

abode: Widowed, 1891, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Hannah Raby

           Born: Abt 1833 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1833 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Raby

           Born: Abt 1835 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1835 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Raby

           Born: Abt 1837 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Jane Raby

           Born: Abt 1838 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Raby

           Born: Abt 1841 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Raby

           Born: Abt 1843 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Emma Raby

           Born: Abt 1845 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Martha Raby

           Born: Abt 1847 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M James Raby

           Born: Abt 1850 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Annie Raby

           Born: Abt 1851 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Eliza Raby

           Born: Abt 1853 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Harriet Raby

           Born: Abt 1856 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 M George Raby

           Born: Abt 1858 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Rackham and Jane Wood aka Smith




Husband James Rackham

           Born: Abt 1807 - Bentham, Suffolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 2 May 1852 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Clark - 22 May 1833 - Great Driffield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Hawker, 1841, North Gate, Market Weighton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, widowed, 1851, Church Lane, Pocklington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer, 1881, Aston cum Aughton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Mansfield Road, Swallow Nest, Aston cum Aughton, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Wood aka Smith

           Born: Abt 1819 - Millington On The Wolds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Married housekeeper to and living with James Rackham as Jane Wood, 1851, Church Lane, Pocklington, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Wood

           Born: Abt 1848 - Driffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1848 - Great Driffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Sam Wood

           Born: Abt 1850 - Pocklington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Rackham

           Born: Abt 1852 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Cooper
           Marr: 7 Jan 1872 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M Thomas Rackham

           Born: Abt 1854 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Francis Rackham

           Born: Abt 1856 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Jane Rackham

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Robert Rackham

           Born: Abt 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 17 Dec 1937
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia