Connected to



picture
John Proctor and Emma Shackleton




Husband John Proctor

           Born: Abt 1848 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Cornelius Proctor
         Mother: Elizabeth Shillito


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1868 - Kirkstall District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tanner at works, 1871, Town Street, Beeston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tanner, 1881, 46 Peel Street East, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tanner, 1891, 252 Drysalters, Beeston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tanner's foreman, 1901, Pilgrim, Wakefield & Barnsley Road, Crigglestone, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Shackleton

           Born: Abt 1845 - Norwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Francis Proctor

           Born: Abt 1868 - Beeston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George William Proctor

           Born: Abt 1871 - Beeston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Henry Proctor

           Born: Abt 1873 - Beeston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joe Proctor

           Born: Abt 1879 - Beeston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Proctor and Mary Isle Sykes




Husband John Proctor

           Born: Abt 1815 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1815 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Proctor
         Mother: Sarah Coultard


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1838 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Isle Sykes

           Born: 4 Sep 1815 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1815 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 14 Jun 1882 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sykes
         Mother: Catherine Isle



   Other Spouse: George Whiteley - 26 Nov 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

abode: 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M George Proctor

           Born: Abt 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1884 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah



picture
Johnson Proctor




Husband Johnson Proctor

           Born: Abt 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Proctor
         Mother: Jane Staniforth


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1880 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Carter to John Everatt, 1861, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, married, wife not present, 1881, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.




Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

General Notes: Husband - Johnson Proctor

The two names on the BMDs (marriages) for the same page are Betsy Laming and Kezia West.JDB
picture

Joseph Proctor and Ann Wraith




Husband Joseph Proctor

           Born: Abt 1819 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1819 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Proctor
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1852 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Carr Lane Cottages, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Aricultural labourer, 1881, Moore's Old Mill, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Road labourer, 1891, Moor Ends Road, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Wraith

           Born: Abt 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Dec 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Wraith
         Mother: Elizabeth Haller




Children

picture
Joseph Proctor and Sarah West




Husband Joseph Proctor

           Born: Abt 1706 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1706 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Proctor
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 2 May 1722 - Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Ann



Wife Sarah West

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Samuel Proctor

           Born: Abt 1725 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Nov 1725 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1781
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Proctor

           Born: Abt 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


3 M John Proctor

           Born: Abt 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Eyre
           Marr: 20 Sep 1762 - Thorne, Yorkshire



picture
William Tune and Lily Proctor




Husband William Tune

           Born: Abt 1879 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Thorpe Tune
         Mother: Alice Holmes


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1911 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, living with parents, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Lily Proctor

           Born: Abt 1888 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Proctor
         Mother: Mary Eardley




Children

picture
Thomas Wroot and Mary Proctor




Husband Thomas Wroot

           Born: Abt 1841 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Aug 1841 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 11 Jan 1910 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Wroot
         Mother: Ann Burtwistle


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1861 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Elizabeth Walker nee ? - Oct-Dec 1904 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, living with father, 1871, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 16 acres, 1881, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1901, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Proctor

           Born: Abt 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1900 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Proctor
         Mother: Hannah Pettinger




Children

picture
John Rowley and Mary Anne Proctor




Husband John Rowley

           Born: 1823 - Norton Priory, Norton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1823 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1892 - St Saviour Gate, York, Yorkshire
         Buried: 22 Apr 1892 - Campsall, Yorkshire


         Father: John Rowley 12
         Mother: Elizabeth Bedford


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Waide - Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hampole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer's son, 1851, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1861, Norton Priory, Norton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 600 acres and land owner, 1871, Norton Priory, Norton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 350 acres, 1881, Norton Priory, Norton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Anne Proctor

           Born: Abt 1841 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Proctor 15
         Mother: 




Children
1 M Charles Rowley

           Born: 11 Feb 1875 - Norton Priory, Norton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1875 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Rowley

           Born: 24 Jul 1876 - Norton Priory, Norton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1876 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1886 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 22 May - Campsall, Yorkshire



3 M Harold Rowley

           Born: 3 Jun 1878 - Norton Priory, Norton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1878 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Guy Rowley

           Born: 19 Jun 1882 - Norton Priory, Norton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1882 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Walker and Nancy Proctor




Husband Thomas Walker

           Born: Abt 1805 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Walker
         Mother: Mary Garbutt Woof


       Marriage: 18 Dec 1823 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Sailor, widowed, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Nancy Proctor

           Born: 5 Mar 1803 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1803 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1873
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Proctor
         Mother: Ann Ainsley




Children
1 F Ann Walker

           Born: Abt 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Walker

           Born: Abt 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Walker

           Born: Abt 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Walker

           Born: Abt 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Charlotte Walker

           Born: Abt 1834 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1834 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1838 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 F Susannah Walker

           Born: Abt 1835 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1838 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Chester
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1856 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


7 F Charlotte Walker

           Born: Abt 1838 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1838 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1919
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Edwin Leigh
           Marr: 2 Jul 1858 - Leicester, Leicestershire
         Spouse: John Rhodes
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1884 - Hull District, Yorkshire


8 F Sarah Walker

           Born: Abt 1840 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Apr 1840 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Mawson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 F Lucy Walker

           Born: Abt 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1927 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Beecroft
         Spouse: George Raywood
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1883 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


10 M Proctor Walker

           Born: Abt 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1847 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 11 Dec 1928 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Proctor




Husband Richard Proctor 15

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Innkeeper., 1872. 15




Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Anne Proctor

           Born: Abt 1841 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Rowley
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia