Connected to



picture
James Swift and Ann Oates




Husband James Swift

           Born: Abt 1831 - Fulwood, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1857 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker and farmer, 1861, Fulwood, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 14 acres, 1871, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 14 acres, 1881, Woodfield House, Swift Lane, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Oates

           Born: Abt 1836 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Susanna Swift

           Born: Abt 1858 - Fulwood, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joe Randerson
           Marr: Between Jul and Aug 1876 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 F Teresa Ann Swift

           Born: Abt 1860 - Fulwood, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Agnes Victoria Swift

           Born: Abt 1865 - Fulwood, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Randerson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1884 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


4 M James Henry Swift

           Born: Abt 1870 - Fulwood, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Bernard Oates and Mary Ann Eliza Thurlsby




Husband Bernard Oates

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1870 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Ann Eliza Thurlsby

           Born: Abt 1852 - Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Robert Barlow - 8 Nov 1876 - Holy Trinity, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Listed as "wife of waterman", husband absent, 1891, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.


Children

picture
John Scales and Betsy Oates




Husband John Scales

           Born: Abt 1839 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Scales
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1862 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Robert Town, Liversedge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stoker in factory, inmate, 1881, "H M County Prison", Love Lane, Westgate, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Stocksbank, Mirfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Betsy Oates

           Born: Abt 1835 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Oates
         Mother: Unknown


Events

Occupation: Charwoman, husband in prison, 1881, Stocksbank, Mirfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Scales

           Born: Abt 1862 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Scales

           Born: Abt 1863 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Scales

           Born: Abt 1866 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John William Scales

           Born: Abt 1868 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Lucy Scales

           Born: Abt 1871 - Hightown, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Scales

           Born: Abt 1873 - Hightown, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Sims and Charlotte Oates




Husband John Sims

           Born: Abt 1861 - Bourne, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1862 - Bourne, Lincolnshire
           Died: 13 Apr 1951 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Dec 1887 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Platelayer, 1891, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tea agent, 1901, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer & market gardener, 1911, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Charlotte Oates

           Born: Abt 1859 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1859 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 28 Jun 1936 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: David Oates
         Mother: Mary Cuckson


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, spinster, living with parents, 1881, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children

picture
Edward Sheard and Charlotte Oates




Husband Edward Sheard

           Born: Abt 1838 - Worsbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abel Sheard
         Mother: Sarah Burton


       Marriage: Jun 1857 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, living with parents, 1851, Low Part, Worsbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Striker for a smith, 1861, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, 57 New Cemetery Road, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boilersmith, 1881, 4 Goulder Place, Attercliffe Cum Darnall, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Oates

           Born: Abt 1834 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Andrew Oates
         Mother: Sarah Lindley




Children
1 M Arthur Abel Sheard

           Born: Abt 1859 - Burton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Walter Sheard

           Born: Abt 1865 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Albert Sheard

           Born: Abt 1872 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Daniel Oates and Mary Revill




Husband Daniel Oates

           Born: Abt 1766 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jun 1833 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 9 Jun 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Daniel Oates
         Mother: Unknown


       Marriage: 11 Apr 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Martha Bailey - 11 Mar 1793 - Silkstone, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer.




Wife Mary Revill

           Born: Abt 1764
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1839 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 15 Jan 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children

picture
Daniel Oates and Ann Simpson




Husband Daniel Oates

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Feb 1742 - Ledsham, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Simpson

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Daniel Oates

           Born: Abt 1743 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


2 F Ann Oates

           Born: Abt 1753 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1853 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eli West
           Marr: 20 Mar 1773 - Silkstone, Yorkshire



picture
Edmund Oates and Ann Elizabeth Till




Husband Edmund Oates

           Born: Abt 1827 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Dec 1827 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Oates
         Mother: Arabella Johnson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1849 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1851, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Linen draper?, 1861, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1871, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Boot & shoe maker, farmer of 4 acres and local primitive methodist preacher, 1881, Pademoor, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Boot & shoe maker and farmer, 1891, Garthorne, Pademoor, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living on his own means at his daughter Mary's home, 1901, Pademoor, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Till

           Born: Abt 1830 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Till
         Mother: Mary Thompson




Children
1 F Mary Oates

           Born: Abt 1850 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William John Oates

           Born: Abt 1852 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Margrave
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1875 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 M Thompson Till Oates

           Born: Abt 1859 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Rebecca Everatt
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1885 - Goole District, Yorkshire


4 M Moses Till Oates

           Born: Abt 1863 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1863 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 3 Aug 1940 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eleanor Ann Everatt
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1894 - Manchester District, Lancashire



picture
John Whiteley and Eliza Oates




Husband John Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1815 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1815 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Whiteley
         Mother: Hannah Allen


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Martha

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, married but wife not present, 1861, Haxey Nooking, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 10 acres, 1871, Coney Garth, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 9 acres, 1881, Coney Garth, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Coney Garth, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eliza Oates

           Born: Abt 1831 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jul 1864 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 3 Jul 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Andrew Oates
         Mother: Sarah Lindley



   Other Spouse: John Justice Webster - 11 Jun 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M George Whiteley Oates

           Born: Abt 1854 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Snowden
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1878 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
John Justice Webster and Eliza Oates




Husband John Justice Webster

           Born: Abt 1831 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1906 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 31 Jan 1906 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Webster
         Mother: Mary Justice?


       Marriage: 11 Jun 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Winter - Oct-Dec 1866 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Roper, 1861, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Twine spinner, 1871, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Roper, 1881, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Ropemaker, 1891, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Ropemaker, 1901, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eliza Oates

           Born: Abt 1831 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jul 1864 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 3 Jul 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Andrew Oates
         Mother: Sarah Lindley



   Other Spouse: John Whiteley


Children
1 F Ann Eliza Webster

           Born: 15 Feb 1862 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia