Connected to



picture
John Parkin and Ann Noville




Husband John Parkin

           Born: Abt 1810 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1810 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Parkin
         Mother: Martha Walton


       Marriage: 15 Sep 1875 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Isabella Anelay - 28 Oct 1848 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Margaret Hudson - 11 Aug 1835 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1841, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Schoolmaster, remarried, 1851, Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Schoolmaster and toll & rate collector, 1861, Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Schoolmaster, 1871, Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

abode: a former schoolmaster, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Noville

           Born: Abt 1813 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John Lazenby


Children

picture
Thomas Nowell




Husband Thomas Nowell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Nowell

           Born: Abt 1749 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1749 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Brears
           Marr: 22 Jan 1777 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Arthur Nowell and Florence Swales




Husband Thomas Arthur Nowell

           Born: Abt 1806
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Dec 1928 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Florence Swales

           Born: Abt 1907 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hastings Swales
         Mother: Edith (Ethelinda) Scott Robinson




Children

picture
Thomas Scholes and Alice (Annie M) Nunns




Husband Thomas Scholes

           Born: Abt 1849 - Carleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1849 - Carleton, Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 1905
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1875 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, widowed, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice (Annie M) Nunns

           Born: Abt 1847 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M Francis Scholes

           Born: Abt 1875 - Carleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Edward Scholes

           Born: Abt 1876 - Carleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Emily Spence
           Marr: 21 Dec 1901 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


3 F Jane Scholes

           Born: Abt 1879 - Carleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Emma Scholes

           Born: Abt 1881 - Cattle Laith, Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Dick Scholes

           Born: Abt 1883 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Alice Scholes

           Born: Abt 1884 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Percy Scholes

           Born: Abt 1886 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Arthur Scholes

           Born: Abt 1889 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Sefton



General Notes: Wife - Alice (Annie M) Nunns

No sign of Alice Nunns on the censuses or births, the 1881 census has her as Annie M and there is an Annie Nunns on the 1871 census being born in Knottingley. There is a birth registered July qrtr 1846 for a Mary Annie Nunns Pontefract District and baps show a Mary Ann Nunns born 21 Apr 1848 and baptised 6 Oct 1850 in Castleford?There is also a baptism registered for an illegitimate George William Nunns born to Alice Nunns and baptised 28 Feb 1866 East Knottingley. [JDB]
picture

William Riley and Mary Nunns




Husband William Riley

           Born: Abt 1812 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Riley
         Mother: Mary Cawood


       Marriage: 14 Dec 1835 - Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 150 acres, 1851, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 160 acres, 1861, Airmyn, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Nunns

           Born: Abt 1815 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1815 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1865 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Nunns
         Mother: Ann Blacker




Children
1 M John Riley

           Born: 28 May 1838 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 29 Mar 1915 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Cawood
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1861 - Goole District, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Ann Riley

           Born: Abt 1839 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Ibbetson
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1867 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 M Samuel Riley

           Born: Abt 1843 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1843 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1869 - Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Riley
           Marr: 20 Jun 1864 - Manchester, Lancashire


4 M William Riley

           Born: Abt 1846 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Hannah Maria Riley

           Born: Abt 1847 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Emanuel Riley

           Born: Abt 1850 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Rebecca Riley

           Born: Abt 1852 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1852 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M George William Riley

           Born: Abt 1853 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1853 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Frederick John Riley

           Born: Abt 1855 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Tom Henry Riley

           Born: Abt 1858 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1858 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Richardson and Isabel Nussey




Husband George Richardson

           Born: 26 Nov 1807 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1808 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Richardson
         Mother: Jane Walker


       Marriage: 26 Jun 1851 - Batley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Curate of Edlington, 1861, Vicarage, Edlington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Vicar of Kilburn, 1871, Vicarage, Kilburn, Yorkshire.




Wife Isabel Nussey

           Born: Abt 1820 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1820 - Batley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Isabel Mary Richardson

           Born: Abt 1852 - Edlington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1852 - Edlington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Katherine Richardson

           Born: Abt 1854 - Edlington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1854 - Edlington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Frances Maria Richardson

           Born: Abt 1855 - Edlington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1855 - Edlington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Agnes Georgina Richardson

           Born: Abt 1861 - Edlington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1861 - Edlington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Emily Jane Richardson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Edlington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1863 - Edlington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Read and Harriet Nutbrown




Husband Robert Read

           Born: Abt 1820 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1820 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Read
         Mother: Sarah Penrose


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1845 - Kingston upon Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Ship carpenter, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1851, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1861, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1881, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Nutbrown

           Born: Abt 1823 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1823 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Henry Wall and Anne Nutt




Husband Henry Wall

           Born: Abt 1839 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Wall
         Mother: Jemima Waters


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1871, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 90 acres, 1881, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Moorland Farm, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Anne Nutt

           Born: Abt 1843 - Gunness, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Blackburn Wall

           Born: Abt 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Wall

           Born: Abt 1866 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


3 M Henry Wall

           Born: Abt 1868 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Waters Wall

           Born: Abt 1869 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Anthony Wall

           Born: Abt 1870 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George William Wall

           Born: Abt 1873 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Agnes Wall

           Born: Abt 1876 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Louisa Wall

           Born: Abt 1880 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Jane Elizabeth Wall

           Born: Abt 1884 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Adelaide Wall

           Born: Abt 1886 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James O'Hanlon and Veronica Nuttall




Husband James O'Hanlon

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1943 - Manchester District, Lancashire



Wife Veronica Nuttall

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Nuttall
         Mother: Ellen Burgess




Children
1 M David O'Hanlon

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lynn Unknown


2 F Pauline O'Hanlon

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Lambert Nye and Charlotte Maria Wingfield




Husband William Lambert Nye

           Born: Abt 1854 - Brighton, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1876 - Brighton, Sussex

Events

Occupation: Fruiterer, 1881, 19 Black Lion Street, Brighton, Sussex.

Occupation: Fruiterer, 1891, 4 Ship Street Gardens, Brighton, Sussex.




Wife Charlotte Maria Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1853 - Brighton, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Nicholas Wingfield
         Mother: Caroline Shoebridge




Children
1 F Caroline Nye

           Born: Abt 1877 - Brighton, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia