Connected to



picture
William Noble and Hannah Simpson




Husband William Noble

           Born: Abt 1811 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Jan 1837 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master tinner and brazer, 1851, Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tinner and brazer, 1861, Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tinner and brazer, widowed, 1871, Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Simpson

           Born: 12 Apr 1814 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jun 1814 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Simpson
         Mother: Mary Ann Thompson




Children
1 M Richard Noble

           Born: Abt 1837 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1837 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Noble

           Born: Abt 1839 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1839 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Noble

           Born: Abt 1842 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1842 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Maria Noble

           Born: Abt 1844 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1844 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Benjamin Noble

           Born: Abt 1846 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Noble

           Born: Abt 1848 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Tom Noble

           Born: Abt 1851 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Eva Noble

           Born: Abt 1854 - Little Ouseburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Turver and Sarah Nodder




Husband Joseph Turver

           Born: Abt 1841 - Kellingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1841 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1908
         Buried: 


         Father: John Turver
         Mother: Jane Rhodes


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1863 - Castleford District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Gamekeeper, 1881, Darrington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gamekeeper, 1891, Darrington, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Nodder

           Born: 24 Feb 1842 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Isabella Jane Turver

           Born: Abt 1864 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1864 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert William Wilkinson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1888 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


2 M George Turver

           Born: Abt 1867 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Fred Turver

           Born: Abt 1869 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Turver

           Born: Abt 1871 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1873 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1941 - Darrington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 21 Jun 1941 - Darrington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Abigail Ellen Goulding
           Marr: 5 Feb 1893 - Royston, Yorkshire


5 F Anne Elizabeth Turver

           Born: Abt 1873 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1873 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Maria Turver

           Born: Abt 1875 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1875 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Matilda Turver

           Born: Abt 1877 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1877 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Joseph Turver

           Born: Abt 1878 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Florence Turver

           Born: Abt 1881 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Ada Turver

           Born: Abt 1882 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Lucy Turver

           Born: Abt 1887 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Ducker Taylor and Mary Ann Noden




Husband George Ducker Taylor

           Born: Abt 1849 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1849 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Robinson Taylor
         Mother: Mary Ann Wright


       Marriage: 23 Jan 1877 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 110 acres, 1881, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Retired farmer, 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Noden

           Born: Abt 1857 - Langholme, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Joseph Noden
         Mother: Christiana Curtis




Children
1 F Mary Ann Taylor

           Born: 11 Nov 1877 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1877 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Henry Hairsine
           Marr: 3 Oct 1900 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Jane Taylor

           Born: 3 Jul 1879 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1879 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Newsome Taylor

           Born: 16 Jun 1884 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1884 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Henry Taylor

           Born: 2 Oct 1886 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Nov 1886 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Noden




Husband Thomas Noden

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Noden

           Born: Abt 1813 - Thurlby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Mimmack
         Spouse: Edward Golland
           Marr: 9 Jan 1850 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M George Joseph Noden

           Born: Abt 1827 - Thurlby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Apr 1889 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Christiana Curtis
           Marr: 4 Jul 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Unknown Noden




Husband Unknown Noden

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Noden

           Born: Abt 1836 - Doddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Noden

           Born: Abt 1839 - Doddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Isabella Maw
           Marr: Jun 1869 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Hannah Noden

           Born: Abt 1840 - Doddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Ann Noden

           Born: Abt 1842 - Doddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Susannah Noden

           Born: Abt 1844 - Doddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Samuel Noden

           Born: Abt 1846 - Doddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Septimus Noden

           Born: Abt 1858 - Doddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jacob Warrinder and Ellen Nolan




Husband Jacob Warrinder

           Born: Abt 1835 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1835 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 29 Apr 1919 - Orange, New South Wales, Australia
         Buried: 


         Father: William Warrinder
         Mother: Mary Anne Glew


       Marriage: 30 Sep 1880 - Orange, New South Wales, Australia

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ellen Nolan

           Born: Abt 1861 - Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
       Baptised: 
           Died: 25 Apr 1901 - Orange, New South Wales, Australia
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Pleasance and Mary Ann Nolan




Husband William Pleasance

           Born: Abt 1842 - Edensor, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 16 Apr 1842 - Edensor, Derbyshire
           Died: 7 Jul 1923 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Pleasance
         Mother: Alice Turner


       Marriage: 22 Dec 1861 - Manchester Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire



Wife Mary Ann Nolan

           Born: Abt 1839 - Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 10 May 1904 - Kaiapoi, Canterbury, New Zealand
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Florence Mary Charlotte Pleasance

           Born: 1879 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 21 Feb 1908 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James John Brightmore
           Marr: 13 Apr 1905 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand



picture
John Nonable and Elizabeth Rawson




Husband John Nonable

           Born: Abt 1790
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Jan 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Rawson

           Born: 29 Oct 1793 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1793 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Rawson
         Mother: Sarah Brown




Children
1 M John Nonable

           Born: 12 Mar 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Aug 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Nonable

           Born: Abt 1815 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1815 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Nonable

           Born: Abt 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Nonable

           Born: Abt 1819 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1819 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Nonable

           Born: Abt 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Nonable

           Born: Abt 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Alfred Nonable

           Born: Abt 1823 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1823 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Harriet Nonable

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Maria Nonable

           Born: Abt 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Foster Troop and Mary Norddard




Husband Richard Foster Troop

           Born: Abt 1805 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1805 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1884 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Emma Higginbottom


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Klinder?, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Lodging house keeper, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, in receipt of parish relief, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Norddard

           Born: Abt 1797 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Isaac Chafer - 27 Jun 1815 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M Thomas Foster Troop

           Born: Abt 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1884
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Louisa Rusby
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Harriet Troop

           Born: Abt 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Dean
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M Edward Foster Troop

           Born: Abt 1835 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jun 1835 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1852
         Buried: 




picture
John Norfolk and Ellen Swann




Husband John Norfolk

           Born: Abt 1805 - Haxby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 20 Feb 1862 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Ellen Swann

           Born: Abt 1831 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1831 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Swann
         Mother: Eleanor Craggs


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, staying with widowed aunt Sarah Morley nee Craggs, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dressmaker, spinster, living with parents, 1861, Island, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia