Connected to



picture
John Revill and Elizabeth Slingsby




Husband John Revill

           Born: Abt 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1783 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Ann Revill


       Marriage: 28 Nov 1805 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Slingsby

           Born: Abt 1782 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1782 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Slingsby
         Mother: Mary Baines




Children
1 M William Revill

           Born: Abt 1809 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1809 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Revill

           Born: Abt 1811 - Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1811 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: William Gervas


3 F Dinah Revill

           Born: Abt 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Revill and Hannah Smith




Husband Joseph Revill

           Born: Abt 1846 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Revill
         Mother: Mary Pye


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1868 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Ashton Kitching - Between Jul and Sep 1894 - Toxteth Park District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Carter, 1861, East Stockwith, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1871, Liverpool, Lancashire.

Occupation: Fruiterer, 1881, 42 Smithdown Road, Toxteth Park, Lancashire.

Occupation: Fruit merchant, 1891, Hill House, Nutt Lane, Wavertree, Bootle, Lancashire.

Occupation: Farmer and fruit merchant, 1901, Huyton with Roby, Lancashire.




Wife Hannah Smith

           Born: Abt 1846 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1846 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: Abt 1891
         Buried: 


         Father: George Smith
         Mother: Hannah Barnard




Children
1 F Evelina Revill

           Born: Abt 1868 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Revill

           Born: Abt 1870 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Rose Hannah Revill

           Born: Abt 1874 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Revill

           Born: Abt 1876 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Charles Revill

           Born: Abt 1878 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Revill

           Born: Abt 1880 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Eliza Revill

           Born: Abt 1882 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M George William Revill

           Born: Abt 1883 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M John Henry Revill

           Born: Abt 1886 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Mark Revill

           Born: Abt 1890 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Arnew Revill and Millicent Swindle




Husband Richard Arnew Revill

           Born: Abt 1787 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1787 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Revill
         Mother: Mary Arnold


       Marriage: Oct 1806 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire



Wife Millicent Swindle

           Born: Abt 1785
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Swindle Revill

           Born: Abt 1807 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1807 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann



picture
Thomas Revill and Elizabeth Robinson




Husband Thomas Revill

           Born: Abt 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 


         Father: John Revill
         Mother: Mary Arnold


       Marriage: 23 Jan 1837 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Cottager of 6 acres, staying with widowed aunt Ann Smith, 1851, Sturton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1861, Sturton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Journeyman brickmaker, 1871, Sturton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cottager of 4 acres, 1881, Sturton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: Abt 1821 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Revill

           Born: Abt 1838 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1838 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Smith Revill

           Born: Abt 1840 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1840 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Eliza Revill

           Born: Abt 1843 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1843 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Revill

           Born: Abt 1845 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1845 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Smith Revill

           Born: Abt 1847 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1847 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Revill

           Born: Abt 1852 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1852 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Revill

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Aug 1855 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Ann Revill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Ann Revill

           Born: Abt 1860 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Henry Revill

           Born: Abt 1862 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Revill and Martha Wood




Husband William Revill

           Born: Abt 1828 - Coates, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1828 - North Coates, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Revill
         Mother: Charlotte Procter


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1853 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Journeyman brickmaker, 1861, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker's labourer, 1871, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1881, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Brick burner, 1891, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Martha Wood

           Born: Abt 1832 - Sturton by Stow, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1904
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Revill

           Born: Abt 1853 - Sturton by Stow, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Revill

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sturton by Stow, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Revill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Sturton by Stow, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Emily Revill

           Born: Abt 1858 - Sturton by Stow, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Cooper
           Marr: 17 May 1880 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Charlotte Revill

           Born: Abt 1861 - Sturton by Stow, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Henry Revill

           Born: Abt 1862 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Samuel Revill

           Born: Abt 1864 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Alice Maria Revill

           Born: Abt 1865 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Martha Ann Revill

           Born: Abt 1867 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M James Toyne Revill

           Born: Abt 1869 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Mary Jane Revill

           Born: Abt 1871 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1874
         Buried: 



12 M Henry Procter Revill

           Born: Abt 1873 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 F Mary Jane Revill

           Born: Abt 1874 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



14 F Sarah Ann Revill

           Born: Abt 1876 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Reville and Mary Ann Temperton




Husband Thomas Reville

           Born: Abt 1789 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1789 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1851 and 1861 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Reville
         Mother: Hannah Cooper


       Marriage: 8 Aug 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Painter, 1851, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Temperton

           Born: Abt 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1783 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Temperton
         Mother: Mary Aldham


Events

abode: 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Charles Reville

           Born: Abt 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1811 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Augusta


2 F Sarah Reville

           Born: Abt 1817 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Eyre
           Marr: 16 Feb 1835 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Hannah Reville

           Born: Abt 1819 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1819 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Wostenholme and Rachel Revitt




Husband George Wostenholme

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 5 Sep 1775 - Bradfield, Yorkshire



Wife Rachel Revitt

           Born: Abt 1754
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Wostenholme

           Born: Abt 1777 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1777 - Presbyterian, Stannington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Wostenholme

           Born: Abt 1779 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1779 - Presbyterian, Stannington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Wostenholme

           Born: Abt 1781 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1781 - Upper Independent Presbyterian Chapel-Nc, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1793
         Buried: 



4 M George Wostenholme

           Born: 28 Dec 1785 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1786 - Presbyterian, Stannington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1851
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Chapman
           Marr: 26 Nov 1810


5 F Ann Wostenholme

           Born: 15 Jun 1793 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1793 - Presbyterian, Stannington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Martha Wostenholme

           Born: Abt 1795 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1796 - Presbyterian, Stannington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Paul Reynell and Unknown




Husband Paul Reynell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Louis Reynell
         Mother: Andrena Fairbairn


       Marriage: 

Events

Cause of Death: Died young due to a spinal deformity. 197




Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Unknown Reynell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Unknown Reynell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Albert Reynolds and Annie Bertha Stead




Husband Albert Reynolds

           Born: 11 Apr 1900 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1900 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George William Reynolds
         Mother: Annie Elizabeth Whiteley


       Marriage: 10 May 1924 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Annie Bertha Stead

           Born: 22 Jan 1899 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1899 - Low Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Barzillai Stead and Betty Reynolds




Husband Barzillai Stead

           Born: 4 Jan 1792 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1792 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1862 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Jun 1862 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 26 Nov 1812 - Birkin, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Atkinson - 24 Feb 1841 - Methley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Gateforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master blacksmith, 1851, Gateforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1861, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.




Wife Betty Reynolds

           Born: Abt 1792 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1792 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1839 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 8 Dec 1839 - Birkin, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Elizabeth Stead

           Born: Abt 1813 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1813 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Stead

           Born: Abt 1815 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Stead

           Born: Abt 1817 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1907 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 Jan 1907 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: William Boothman
           Marr: 25 Nov 1839 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


4 F Maria Stead

           Born: Abt 1819 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sophia Stead

           Born: Abt 1821 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1821 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Barzillai Stead

           Born: Abt 1823 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1823
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Robert Reynolds Stead

           Born: Abt 1827 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1827 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1828 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Feb 1828 - Birkin, Yorkshire



8 F Ann Stead

           Born: Abt 1830 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1830 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1907
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Robert Gregory
           Marr: 9 Jul 1859 - Selby, Yorkshire


9 F Emma Stead

           Born: Abt 1832 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1832 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: Oct 1853 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 27 Oct 1853 - Birkin, Yorkshire




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia