Connected to



picture
Robert Reed and Abia Vause




Husband Robert Reed

           Born: Abt 1855 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1886 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Inspector of KRDN Canal Dept., 1891, Canal Side, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Abia Vause

           Born: Abt 1852 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alexander Vause
         Mother: Ann Wagstaff


Events

abode: Domestic servant, staying with Watson grandparents, 1871, Green Hill, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Dressmaker, spinster, staying with spinster aunt Elizabeth Wagstaff (b c1823 Thorne), 1881, Patrick's Yard, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Abia Reed

           Born: Abt 1890 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Reed and Jane Richardson




Husband Thomas Reed

           Born: Abt 1821 - Wold Newton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Drypool, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Richardson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1830 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Riley Richardson
         Mother: Hannah Robinson



   Other Spouse: Charles Coopland - 6 Feb 1848 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Thomas Reed

           Born: Abt 1853 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Tom Reed and Eleanor Wells




Husband Walter Tom Reed

           Born: Abt 1862 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Maw Reed
         Mother: Selina Cooper


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mechanical engineer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eleanor Wells

           Born: Abt 1862 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Arthur Maw Reed

           Born: Abt 1889 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Fanny Louisa Reed

           Born: Abt 1890 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mabel Reed

           Born: Abt 1893 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Percy Reed

           Born: Abt 1895 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas William Reed

           Born: Abt 1898 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Stephenson and Catharine Reedall




Husband Richard Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1760 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1760 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1816 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 10 Nov 1816 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 24 Nov 1785 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Catharine Reedall

           Born: Abt 1760 - Saxton in Elmet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1760 - Saxton in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1803 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 30 Jul 1803 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Mary Stephenson

           Born: 14 May 1786 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1786 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Richard Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1788 - Roall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1788 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1790 - Roall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1790 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 9 Oct 1876 - Lenawee County, Michigan, USA
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Brears 17
           Marr: 29 Feb 1832 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


4 M Thomas Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1792 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1792 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Stephenson

           Born:  - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1795 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 May 1795 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



6 F Elizabeth Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1796 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1796 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1799 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1799 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Maude
           Marr: 16 Dec 1822 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


8 F Frances Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1801 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1801 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Richardson and Mary Reeder




Husband John Richardson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 5 Dec 1799 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Reeder

           Born: Abt 1779 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1779 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Richardson

           Born: Abt 1802 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1802 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 10 Aug 1803 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Richardson

           Born: Abt 1804 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1804 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: David Wright
           Marr: 23 May 1825 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


3 M George Richardson

           Born: Abt 1806 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1806 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Catherine Richardson

           Born: Abt 1807 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1808 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Harrison Bowman
           Marr: 1 Jul 1828 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


5 F Lucy Richardson

           Born: Abt 1814 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1814 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Richardson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1816 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Richard Richardson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1811 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 3 Aug 1814 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



8 F Ann Richardson

           Born: Abt 1820 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1820 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Tinker and Sarah Reeder




Husband William Tinker

           Born: Abt 1831 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tinker
         Mother: Sarah (Sally) Corringham


       Marriage: 30 Mar 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1854.




Wife Sarah Reeder

           Born: Abt 1836 - Everton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Reeder
         Mother: Tabitha Parkin



   Other Spouse: John Holland

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1854.


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Tinker

           Born: 11 Nov 1858 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frank Drewry
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1878 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 M John Thomas Tinker

           Born: 1 May 1861 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1863 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Rees and Millie Temlett




Husband William Rees

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Millie Temlett

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Temlett
         Mother: Catherine Thomas




Children
1 M Marcus Rees

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2004
         Buried: 



2 F Hilary Rees

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Reese and Frances Smith




Husband Charles Reese

           Born: Abt 1725
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Jun 1747 - Fulford, Yorkshire



Wife Frances Smith

           Born: 1726
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Smith
         Mother: Ann




Children

picture
Tom Robinson and Agnes Reeve




Husband Tom Robinson

           Born: Abt 1861 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Oct 1861 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1882 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wood turner, living with in-laws, 1891, Horbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wood turner, 1901, Micklegate, York, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General wood turner, 1911, Micklegate, York, Yorkshire.




Wife Agnes Reeve

           Born: Abt 1858 - Crigglestone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Reeve
         Mother: Jane Scott




Children
1 F Lizzie Robinson

           Born: Abt 1884 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ada Robinson

           Born: Abt 1886 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Robinson

           Born: Abt 1889 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John William Robinson

           Born: Abt 1893 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Bertha Robinson

           Born: Abt 1901 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Stacey and Frances Reeve




Husband George Stacey

           Born: Abt 1810 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1810 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1886 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 26 Apr 1886 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire


         Father: Samuel Stacey
         Mother: Catherine Wright


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1844 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1861, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

abode: an annuitant, 1881, South Handley, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Reeve

           Born: Abt 1821 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1821 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1860 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Feb 1860 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire


         Father: John Reeve
         Mother: Hannah Issatt




Children
1 M John Stacey

           Born: Abt 1846 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1846 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Samuel Stacey

           Born: Abt 1848 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1850 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Townend
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


3 M William Stacey

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1850 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Atack
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1873 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia