Connected to



picture
Thomas Taylor and Ann Newborn




Husband Thomas Taylor

           Born: Abt 1740 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1740 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Taylor
         Mother: Anna Ducker


       Marriage: 7 Jun 1770 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Newborn

           Born: Abt 1738 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1738 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Newborn
         Mother: Anne Otter




Children
1 M Thomas Taylor

           Born: Abt 1775 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1775 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Townend
           Marr: 22 Dec 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Robert Taylor

           Born: Abt 1782 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1782 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Newborn
           Marr: 19 Dec 1920 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Ann Taylor

           Born: Abt 1785 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1875 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Turner and Ann Elizabeth Newborn




Husband Samuel Turner

           Born: Abt 1840 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labouree, 1901, 3 Rawson Road, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Newborn

           Born: Abt 1845 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Pogson Newborn
         Mother: Elizabeth Ross



   Other Spouse: William Bramhill - Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Robert Newborn and Anna Newborn




Husband Robert Newborn

           Born: Abt 1636 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1676 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Newborn
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 18 Jun 1668 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Anna Newborn

           Born: Abt 1634 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1634 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Newborn
         Mother: Jane




Children
1 M Thomas Newborn

           Born: Abt 1669 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1669 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Anna Newborn

           Born: Abt 1671 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1671 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Kelsey
           Marr: 27 Jan 1700



picture
Christopher White and Annie Newborn




Husband Christopher White

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1949 - Don Valley District, Yorkshire



Wife Annie Newborn

           Born: Abt 1911 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1911 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Harris Newborn
         Mother: Annie Lucy Bird




Children

picture
William Henry Porter and Annie Maria Newborn




Husband William Henry Porter

           Born: 17 Dec 1819 - Salisbury, Wiltshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1820 - Salisbury, Wiltshire
           Died: 1892 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1867 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Frances Scholl - 23 Dec 1848 - Derby, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Clerk at alkali works, 1851, Heworth, Durham.

Occupation: Railway clerk, 1861, Holgate, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway clerk, remarried, 1871, Balby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway clerk, 1881, Balby, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired railway clerk, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Maria Newborn

           Born: Abt 1846 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1923 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Ducker Newborn
         Mother: Mary Hunt


Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Henry Porter

           Born: Abt 1868 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Herbert Newborn Porter

           Born: Abt 1870 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1874 - Balby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Albert Porter

           Born: Abt 1871 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Alfred Jones Porter

           Born: Abt 1873 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arthur Ernest Porter

           Born: Abt 1876 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Walter George Porter

           Born: Abt 1878 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Eva Gordon Porter

           Born: Abt 1878 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Frank Newborn Porter

           Born: Abt 1880 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Bertie Frederick Porter

           Born: Abt 1882 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Newborn and Helen Stainton




Husband Charles Newborn

           Born: Abt 1638 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1638 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Newborn
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 15 Aug 1658 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Helen Stainton

           Born: Abt 1638
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
David William Taylor and Charlotte Newborn




Husband David William Taylor

           Born: Abt 1837 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1862 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner & wheelwright, 1871, 31 Elwis Buildings, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman in timber yard, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner & wheelwright, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Newborn

           Born: 13 Nov 1837 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1837 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Elwick Newborn
         Mother: Sarah Slingsby




Children
1 M Frederick William Taylor

           Born: Abt 1863 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Oct 1920 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Jane Cowling
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1893 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Elizabeth Taylor

           Born: Abt 1870 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M David Taylor

           Born: Abt 1874 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Scott and Duglass Newborn




Husband William Scott

           Born: Abt 1615 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Jun 1640 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Duglass Newborn

           Born: Abt 1615 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1615 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Newborn
         Mother: Margaret Waterland




Children
1 F Douglass Scott

           Born: Abt 1641 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Feb 1641 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1647 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Anna Scott

           Born: Abt 1642 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1642 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Scott

           Born: Abt 1645 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1645 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Douglass Scott

           Born: Abt 1647 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1647 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hezekiah Ducker
           Marr: 28 Jan 1669 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Rebecka Scott

           Born: Abt 1649 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1649 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Scott

           Born: Abt 1650 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1650 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Abt 1701 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Coggan
           Marr: 18 Nov 1690 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth
           Marr: Abt 1675


7 M Richard Scott

           Born: Abt 1652 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1652 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Jane Scott

           Born: Abt 1654 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1654 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Newborn and Agnes Waterland




Husband Edward Newborn

           Born: Abt 1570 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 10 May 1592 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Agnes Waterland

           Born: Abt 1570
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Newborn

           Born: Abt 1599 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1599 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Newborn

           Born: Abt 1602 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1602 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Henry Newborn

           Born: Abt 1604 - Nether Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1604 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane


4 M William Newborn

           Born: Abt 1608 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1608 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Anna Newborn

           Born: Abt 1611 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1611 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Newborn and Sarah Ross




Husband Edward Newborn

           Born: Abt 1793 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1793 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Pogson Newborn
         Mother: Ann Robinson


       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Ross

           Born: Abt 1805 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1805 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 30 Jan 1859 - Bawtry, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Ross
         Mother: Mary Buttrick



   Other Spouse: James Foster - 12 Dec 1842 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M Ross Newborn

           Born: Abt 1829 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 17 Jan 1868
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susannah Oliver
           Marr: 20 Mar 1856 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia