Connected to



picture
Joshua Hirst Wood and Sabina Pinder




Husband Joshua Hirst Wood

           Born: Abt 1848 - Denby Dale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1910 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 Mar 1875 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bookseller & stationer, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stationer, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Sabina Pinder

           Born: Abt 1856 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1856 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pinder
         Mother: Martha Briggs


Events

Occupation: Newsagent & stationer, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Florence Wood

           Born: Abt 1886 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Percy Wood

           Born: Abt 1887 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Leslie Wood

           Born: Abt 1891 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Pinder




Husband Thomas Pinder

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Pinder

           Born: Abt 1755 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1755 - Whitby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Pinder

           Born: Abt 1757 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1757 - Whitby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


3 M Thomas Pinder

           Born: Abt 1762 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1762 - Whitby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Pinder

           Born: Abt 1764 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1764 - Whitby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Pinder and Sarah Pogson




Husband William Pinder

           Born: Abt 1740
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Abt 1762



Wife Sarah Pogson

           Born: Abt 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1737 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Pogson
         Mother: Dorothy Kirkby




Children
1 F Sarah Pinder

           Born: Abt 1763 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1763 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Pindar

           Born: Abt 1765 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1766 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Penniston
           Marr: 27 Nov 1792 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Robert Pinder

           Born: Abt 1768 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1768 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Pinder

           Born: Abt 1770 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1770 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Pinder 77

           Born: Abt 1775 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1775 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Butler
           Marr: 27 Oct 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Jane Pinder

           Born: Abt 1776 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1776 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Holgate
           Marr: 16 Dec 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 F Martha Pinder

           Born: Abt 1781 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1781 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Pinder and Ann Ward




Husband William Pinder

           Born: Abt 1824 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1824 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Pinder
         Mother: Elizabeth Newby


       Marriage: 15 Feb 1846 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Highfield Lane, Womersley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Royd Moor, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Hemsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 20 acres, 1881, South Kirkby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1891, Cross hill, South Kirby, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Ward

           Born: Abt 1822 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1822 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ward
         Mother: Ann Bellerley




Children
1 F Elizabeth Pinder

           Born: Abt 1846 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Newby Pinder

           Born: Abt 1848 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1848 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1896 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sophia Hammond
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1869 - Hemsworth District, Yorkshire


3 M Charles Pinder

           Born: Abt 1850 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1850 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Caroline Jackson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


4 M Newby Pinder

           Born: Abt 1851 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1851 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Jane Smith
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1876 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire


5 F Anne Pinder

           Born: Abt 1858 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Emma Pinder

           Born: Abt 1860 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Willie Pinder

           Born: 2 Nov 1865 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Kate Amelia Leggott
           Marr: 23 Dec 1893



General Notes: Husband - William Pinder

On the 1861 census there is a married visitor to the house; George Pinder, a shoemaker b c1831 Sykehouse, Yorkshire (son of William Duckett Pinder and Sarah).[JDB]
picture

William Hambleton Pinder and Harriet Hannah Ward




Husband William Hambleton Pinder

           Born: Abt 1865 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Hambleton Pinder
         Mother: Sarah Ann Shillitoe


       Marriage: 14 May 1889 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Farm House, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Horse man on farm, 1901, Tankersley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery horsekeeper, 1911, Chapeltown, Ecclesfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Hannah Ward

           Born: 5 Oct 1868 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1879 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Ward
         Mother: Hannah Collinson




Children
1 M Joseph William Pinder

           Born: Abt 1884 - Whitley Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1889 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Ernest Pinder

           Born: Abt 1892 - Whitley Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Hambleton Pinder

           Born: Abt 1894 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1900 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Albert Edward Pinder

           Born: Abt 1896 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Sep 1897 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Gertrude Pinder

           Born: Abt 1899 - Scholes, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Gladys Pinder

           Born: Abt 1902 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1902 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Elsie Pinder

           Born: Abt 1908 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1908 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Pinkerton




Husband Thomas Pinkerton

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1873.




Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Pinkerton

           Born: Abt 1850 - County Tyrone, Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1881
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Janet Duncan
           Marr: 14 Feb 1873 - Lisnageer Baptist Church, Pomeroy, Tyrone, Ireland



picture
William Parkin Taylor and Lucy Pinning




Husband William Parkin Taylor

           Born: Abt 1857 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Taylor
         Mother: Sarah Parkin


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1896 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Betty - Between Oct and Dec 1881 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Boiler maker, 1881, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Boiler maker, 1891, 76 Carr House Road, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman boiler maker, 1901, 76 Carr House Road, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Pinning

           Born: Abt 1860 - Minting, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Percy Pinning Taylor

           Born: Abt 1897 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frank Jones Rossiter and Bertha Piper




Husband Frank Jones Rossiter

           Born: Abt 1862 - South Leverton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1885 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Colliery cashier and carting agent, 1891, Tanshelf, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Engineer's clerk, 1901, 39 Turkey Lane, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Bertha Piper

           Born: Abt 1861 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Piper
         Mother: Martha Parkinson


Events

Occupation: Pupil teacher, living with mother, 1881, Trinity Street, Pontefract, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Beatrice Helena Rossiter

           Born: Abt 1888 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Bertha Irene Rossiter

           Born: Abt 1890 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Daniel Rossiter

           Born: Abt 1891 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Cyril Frank Rossiter

           Born: Abt 1892 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edwin Piper and Sarah Wade




Husband Edwin Piper

           Born: Abt 1871 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Piper
         Mother: Martha Parkinson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1895 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice grocer and draper, 1891, 35 Thornes Lane, Thornes, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Confectioner's traveller, 1901, Armley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Wade

           Born: Abt 1871 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Alwyn Cecil Piper

           Born: Abt 1896 - Brighouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Piper and Hannah Smith




Husband James Piper

           Born: 13 Aug 1800 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1800 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Piper
         Mother: Elizabeth Oxley


       Marriage: 18 Feb 1828 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1851, Bramwith, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Bramwith, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Smith

           Born: Abt 1800 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Piper

           Born: Abt 1828 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1828 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Piper

           Born: Abt 1829 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1829 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Bailey
           Marr: 7 Oct 1850 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire


3 M James Piper

           Born: Abt 1831 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1831 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Hirst
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1861 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 F Hannah Piper

           Born: Abt 1837 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1837 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia