Connected to



picture
John Naylor and Mary Needham




Husband John Naylor

           Born: Abt 1786 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1861 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 4 Mar 1861 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 9 Sep 1820 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Hauler, 1841, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 14 acres, 1851, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Needham

           Born: Abt 1797 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1797 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1878 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 4 Apr 1878 - Birkin, Yorkshire


         Father: Francis Henry Needham
         Mother: Ann Hall


Events

abode: Living with son Thomas, 1861, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

abode: Pauper, 1871, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Naylor

           Born: Abt 1821 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1821 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Davison
           Marr: 23 Oct 1849 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Sarah Eccles
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1865 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


2 M William Naylor

           Born: Abt 1823 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1823 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Naylor

           Born: Abt 1824 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1824 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1830 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 6 Jun 1830 - Birkin, Yorkshire




picture
John Arthur Naylor and Florence Ada Purton




Husband John Arthur Naylor

           Born: Abt 1869 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Apr 1949 - Watford, Hertfordshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Naylor
         Mother: Sarah Ann Lee


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1906 - Luton District, Bedfordshire

Events

Occupation: Draper, 1911, Watford, Hertfordshire.




Wife Florence Ada Purton

           Born: Abt 1883 - Luton, Bedfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 23 Mar 1953 - Watford, Hertfordshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Doris Muriel Naylor

           Born: Abt 1910 - Watford, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Askham Naylor and Mary Platts




Husband John Askham Naylor

           Born: Abt 1853 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1853 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 28 Feb 1908 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 2 Mar 1908 - Luddington, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Naylor
         Mother: Hannah Askham


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1880 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, living with mother, 1871, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Butcher, living with mother, 1881, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Butcher & innkeeper, 1891, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Publican, 1901, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Platts

           Born: Abt 1851 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Jane Naylor

           Born: Abt 1883 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1883 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Naylor

           Born: Abt 1885 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1885 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Annie Isabel Naylor

           Born: Abt 1887 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1887 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Gladys Naylor

           Born: Abt 1889 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1889 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Harry Naylor

           Born: Abt 1891 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Dec 1891 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Rogers and Margaret Naylor




Husband John Rogers

           Born:  - Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Jun 1723 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Margaret Naylor

           Born: Abt 1689 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1689 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Naylor
         Mother: Mary Robinson




Children

picture
Richard Sykes and Martha Naylor




Husband Richard Sykes

           Born: Abt 1840
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sykes
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 15 Dec 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master mariner.




Wife Martha Naylor

           Born: Abt 1837 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1837 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Naylor
         Mother: Hannah Hutchinson



   Other Spouse: Joseph Crabtree - 7 Sep 1861 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Samuel Wood - 4 Dec 1882 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

abode: a sailor's wife, husband not present, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Richard Sykes

           Born: Abt 1870 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Wood
           Marr: 28 Apr 1891 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 F Beatrice Sykes

           Born: Abt 1874 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Wood and Martha Naylor




Husband Samuel Wood

           Born: Abt 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wood
         Mother: Susannah Hall


       Marriage: 4 Dec 1882 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Beaumont - 9 May 1865 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Lime burner, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Lime burner, widowed, 1881, Victoria Place, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Naylor

           Born: Abt 1837 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1837 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Naylor
         Mother: Hannah Hutchinson



   Other Spouse: Joseph Crabtree - 7 Sep 1861 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Richard Sykes - 15 Dec 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

abode: a sailor's wife, husband not present, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
William Varley and Martha Naylor




Husband William Varley

           Born: Abt 1848 - Wistow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 


         Father: William Varley 17
         Mother: Rachel Coward 17


       Marriage: 18 Mar 1869 - Thorganby, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Pupil, 1861, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1871, Osgodby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Martha Naylor

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thorganby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Hill - Between Apr and Jun 1883 - Selby District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Selby, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Fred Varley

           Born: Abt 1871 - Osgodby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Uknown


2 F Ann Varley

           Born: Abt 1872 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emma Varley

           Born: Abt 1874 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Margaret Varley

           Born: Abt 1875 - Cottingworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Muse Proud
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1895 - Hull District, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Parkin and Mary Naylor




Husband Robert Parkin

           Born: Abt 1802 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 19 Sep 1837 - Owston, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Waterhouse - 25 Mar 1823 - Owston, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Dorothy Stow - 16 Oct 1860 - Scotter, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricutural labourer, 1871, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Naylor

           Born: Abt 1812 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1838 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1838 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Peter Parkin

           Born: Abt 1840 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1840 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Pacy
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Cordon
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1896 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


3 M Naylor Parkin

           Born: Abt 1844 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1844 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1859
         Buried: 



4 F Fanny Parkin

           Born: Abt 1850 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Sep 1850 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Whitehead and Mary Ann Naylor




Husband John Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1790
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Nov 1811 - Thorne, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Ann Naylor

           Born: Abt 1789 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Dec 1789 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living as a mariner's wife, husband not present, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Housekeeper, married, husband not present, 1851, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Naylor Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1813 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1813 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1815 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1815 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1817 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1818 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Darley
           Marr: 15 Jun 1836 - Thorne, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Ann Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1820 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1820 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Samuel Naylor Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1822 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1822 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Hanby
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1845 - Kingston upon Hull District, Yorkshire


6 M John Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1826 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jan 1826 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Joshua Naylor Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Jane Welbourn
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1856 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


8 F Harriet Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Mary Ann Naylor

On the 1851 census there is a granddaughter present at the house; Harriet Winger aged 3, born in Thorne, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

William Pigott and Mary Jane Naylor




Husband William Pigott

           Born: Abt 1849 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Dec 1876 - Luddington, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1881, Goldthorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Jane Naylor

           Born: Abt 1851 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1851 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 


         Father: John Naylor
         Mother: Hannah Askham



   Other Spouse: William Butler - 21 Feb 1871 - Luddington, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M William Pigott

           Born: Abt 1877 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1877 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Askham Pigott

           Born: Abt 1879 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1879 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Pigott

           Born: Abt 1881 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1881 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia