Connected to



picture
William Myers and Ann Nash




Husband William Myers

           Born: Abt 1817 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: 
         Mother: Hannah


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1838 - Ripon District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Dish turner, 1841, Ripon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dish turner (wood), 1851, Ripon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Timber dealer, 1861, Ripon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Timber merchant, 1871, Ripon, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Nash

           Born: Abt 1811 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, staying with daughter Mary Lamb, 1881, Arthington, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Myers

           Born: Abt 1839 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Lamb
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1875 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


2 M John Myers

           Born: Abt 1840 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Myers

           Born: Abt 1842 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Myers

           Born: Abt 1846 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Maria Myers

           Born: Abt 1846 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Myers

           Born: Abt 1848 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Myers

           Born: Abt 1850 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Myers




Husband William Myers

           Born: Abt 1827 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1887
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Ann Butler - Between Apr and Jun 1874 - Thirsk District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1861, Thornton le Moor, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Thornton le Street, Yorkshire.




Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Myers

           Born: Abt 1854 - Leaminglane, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Myers

           Born: Abt 1856 - Helperby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Myers

           Born: Abt 1858 - Helperby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Hemingway
           Marr: 24 Dec 1890 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: John Smith
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1903 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
William Christopher Myhill and Ann Sawyer




Husband William Christopher Myhill

           Born: Abt 1830 - Catfield, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Oct 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Miller's man, 1851, Gorleston, Suffolk.

Occupation: Butcher - master, 1861, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, 1871, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Confectioner, 1881, Newbegin, Hornsea, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Sawyer

           Born: Abt 1827 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1827 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sawyer
         Mother: Mary Ann Ranshaw


Events

abode: Widowed, living on her own means, 1891, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

abode: Living on her own means, 1901, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.


Children

picture
John Sampson and Margaret Mynard




Husband John Sampson

           Born: Abt 1804 - Snydale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Jan 1830 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1851, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer (Urtlow Garth), 1861, Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1871, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Mynard

           Born: Abt 1803 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Sampson

           Born: Abt 1831 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1831 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1844 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 M George Sampson

           Born: Abt 1833 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1833 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Sampson

           Born: Abt 1838 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1838 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Catherine Anne Sampson

           Born: Abt 1841 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1843 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Sampson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1849 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Rush
           Marr: 30 Nov 1867 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire


6 M John Sampson

           Born: Abt 1847 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1849 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Bryan Raper and Vera Mynett




Husband Bryan Raper

           Born: Abt 1825 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 28 Aug 2015 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charlie Raper
         Mother: Dorothy Chambers


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1950 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



Wife Vera Mynett

           Born: 31 Aug 1923 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1989
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Mynett
         Mother: Sarah Jane Dey




Children

picture
William James Nappey and Sarah Palframan




Husband William James Nappey

           Born: Abt 1841 - Newland, Drax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1892
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 Dec 1864 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire

Events

abode: General labourer, prisoner, 1871, HM Prison, Pentonville, London, Middlesex.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Hambleton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1891, Gateforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Palframan

           Born: Abt 1828 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1828 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Palframan
         Mother: Mary Cooper


Events

abode: Spinster, visiting Mary Lumb, 1861, Barlby, Yorkshire.

abode: Husband not present, 1871, Hambleton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Joseph Nappey

           Born: Abt 1864 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Nappey

           Born: Abt 1867 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ruth Nappey

           Born: Abt 1869 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Nash and Eliza Rimington




Husband Robert Nash

           Born: Abt 1836 - Dunholme, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1856 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Brick moulder, 1861, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Eliza Rimington

           Born: Abt 1833 - Laughton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1833 - Laughton by Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Rimington
         Mother: Margaret Procter


Events

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, 1881, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John Robert Nash

           Born: Abt 1857 - Burton upon Stather, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah A Nash

           Born: Abt 1860 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Nash

           Born: Abt 1867 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Nash

           Born: Abt 1870 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Nash

           Born: Abt 1871 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John T Neal and Louisa Amelia Nathans




Husband John T Neal

           Born: Abt 1849 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1891 and 1901
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1870 - Manchester District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Gas fitter, 1881, 21 Law Street, Manchester, Lancashire.

Occupation: Gas fitter, 1891, Accrington, Lancashire.




Wife Louisa Amelia Nathans

           Born: Abt 1847 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Boarding house keeper, widowed, 1901, Accrington, Lancashire.


Children
1 M John Henry Neal

           Born: Abt 1871 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Clara Shay
           Marr: Sep 1898 - Haslingden District, Lancashire


2 F Mary Emma Neal

           Born: Abt 1873 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Miriam Neal

           Born: Abt 1876 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Poulter Shay
           Marr: Dec 1899 - Haslingden District, Lancashire


4 F Matilda Frances Neal

           Born: Abt 1878 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M David Neal

           Born: Abt 1884 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Grace Ann Neal

           Born: Abt 1888 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Edith Neal

           Born: Abt 1891 - Accrington, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Turr and Anna Nayler




Husband Thomas Turr

           Born: Abt 1643
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Turr
         Mother: Elizabeth Browne


       Marriage: 28 Aug 1680 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Anna Nayler

           Born: Abt 1660
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Anna Turr

           Born: Abt 1692 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1692 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Turr

           Born: Abt 1694 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1694 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Nayler




Husband Benjamin Nayler

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Nayler

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Samuel Stones
           Marr: 30 Nov 1851 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia