Connected to



picture
James Mutch and Emma White




Husband James Mutch

           Born: Abt 1865 - West Hartlepool, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: Oct 1929
         Buried: 28 Oct 1929 - Castleford, Yorkshire


         Father: John Mutch
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Chew Wood


       Marriage: Sep 1891 - Chester, Cheshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Ann M Petch - Between Jan and Mar 1887 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle mouth fitter, living at home with parents, 1881, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Engine builder/fitter at glass works, 1891, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steam engine mechanic, 1901, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma White

           Born: Abt 1867 - Chester, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ann Mutch

           Born: Abt 1892 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Eliza Matilda Mutch

           Born: Abt 1895 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Mutch

           Born: Abt 1900 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ada Chew Mutch

           Born: Abt 1902 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1902 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Mutch and Mary Elizabeth Chew Wood




Husband John Mutch

           Born: Abt 1837 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Abt 1910 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Mutch
         Mother: Eliza Bell


       Marriage: 8 May 1859 - Leeds Parish Church of St Peters, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Aprentice shipwright, 1851, 59 Burleigh St, Sunderland, Co Durham.

Occupation: Ship carpenter, 1861, 58 Wapping Road, Bradford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship's carpenter, 1881, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship carpenter, 1891, 49 Lock Lane, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wood shipwright, 1901, 4 Castleford Lock, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Elizabeth Chew Wood

           Born: 17 Dec 1842 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wood
         Mother: Mary Ann Chew




Children
1 M Job Squire Mutch

           Born: 19 May 1863 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 20 Jun 1920
         Buried: 22 Jun 1920 - Castleford, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Frances Ruth Day
           Marr: Jun 1887 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


2 M James Mutch

           Born: Abt 1865 - West Hartlepool, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: Oct 1929
         Buried: 28 Oct 1929 - Castleford, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Sarah Ann M Petch
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1887 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Emma White
           Marr: Sep 1891 - Chester, Cheshire


3 M John Manners Mutch

           Born: Abt 1868 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1868 - Methodist Free Church, Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ellen Briggs
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1897 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


4 F Eliza Matilda Mutch

           Born: Abt 1870 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jun 1891 - Tadcaster District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 F Adelaide Amelia Mutch

           Born: Abt 1873 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1906
         Buried: 



6 F Ellen Elizabeth Mutch

           Born: Abt 1875 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Wilks
           Marr: Sep 1896 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


7 M William Jenkins D Mutch

           Born: Abt 1877 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M George Mutch

           Born: Abt 1878 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Minnie Connell
           Marr: Jun 1901 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


9 F Mary Ann Mutch

           Born: Abt 1878 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Albert Isaac Mutch

           Born: Abt 1882 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Ada Francis Mutch

           Born: Abt 1884 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Arthur Johnson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1907 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


12 F Lucy Irene Mutch

           Born: 1 Jun 1888 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Albert Davis
           Marr: 23 Oct 1909 - Castleford, Yorkshire



picture
William Myatt and Sarah Shepherd




Husband William Myatt

           Born: Abt 1845 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Jun 1873 - Bradford, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Shepherd

           Born: Abt 1843 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Shepherd
         Mother: Sarah Broadbent


Events

abode: Widowed, she is staying with her mother, 1881, High Street, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Nurse, 1891, Headingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Sophia Myatt

           Born: Abt 1874 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Smith Mycock and Elizabeth Wostenholme




Husband Joseph Smith Mycock

           Born: Abt 1837 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Mycock
         Mother: Charlotte


       Marriage: 15 Dec 1858 - Sheffield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Pen blade maker, living with parents, 1851, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blade maker, 1861, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Wostenholme

           Born: 1 Sep 1836 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wostenholme
         Mother: Elizabeth Coe


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, married, no family present, 1871, 19 Chester Street, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John S Mycock

           Born: Abt 1859 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Mycroft and Mary Prescott




Husband William Mycroft

           Born: 16 Aug 1840 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1840 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 Apr 1862 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

   Other Spouse: Emma Spratt Turton - Apr-Jun 1871 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wood pattern maker, 1871, Spink Hill, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Pattern maker - wood, 1881, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Mary Prescott

           Born: Abt 1839
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1867 - Derbyshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Charles Mycroft

           Born: Abt 1863 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1924
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Kathleen Annie Godfrey
           Marr: 15 Aug 1881 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire


2 M Frederick Benjamin Jefford Mycroft

           Born: 2 May 1865 - Renishaw, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Ann Mycroft

           Born: Abt 1867 - Renishaw, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Mycroft and Emma Spratt Turton




Husband William Mycroft

           Born: 16 Aug 1840 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1840 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1871 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Prescott - 29 Apr 1862 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Wood pattern maker, 1871, Spink Hill, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Pattern maker - wood, 1881, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Emma Spratt Turton

           Born: Abt 1843 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1843 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Turton
         Mother: Mary Turner




Children
1 M George Mycroft Turton

           Born: Abt 1870 - Spink Hill, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Miriam Mycroft

           Born: Abt 1874 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Herbert Mycroft

           Born: Abt 1877 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Staniforth and Ann Myers




Husband John Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1843 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Staniforth
         Mother: Hannah Barratt


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1866 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, living with parents, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1871, 59 Nottingham Street, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, widowed, 1901, 30 Seward Street, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Myers

           Born: Abt 1847 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Husband not present, 1881, Rotherham, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Alice Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1868 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1870 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Florence Louisa Adams
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1896 - Portsea Island, Hampshire


3 M John William Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1873 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Davey
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1893 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


4 M Harry Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1876 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Taylor
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1900 - Hull District, Yorkshire


5 F Edith Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1879 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Arthur Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1889 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - John Staniforth

On the 1901 census there is a daughter-in-law staying at the house; Florence Staniforth b c1871 London plus her two children; John Staniforth b c1899 Hull, Yorkshire and Minnie A Staniforth b c1897 Southsea, Hampshire.[JDB]
picture

Joshua Knapton Pickard and Annie Myers




Husband Joshua Knapton Pickard

           Born: Abt 1882 - Kirkby Overblow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Mar 1950 - The Hospital, Harrogate, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 5 Dec 1906 - Kirkby Overblow, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Kirkby Overblow, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Myers

           Born: 11 Aug 1889 - Headingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1971
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Myers
         Mother: Jane Mawson




Children
1 F Ida Priscilla Pickard

           Born: Abt 1907 - Kirkby Overblow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Edward Pickard

           Born: Abt 1908 - Kirkby Overblow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Henry Wilson and Annie Rosa Myers




Husband John Henry Wilson

           Born: Abt 1868 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1899 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brewer, 1901, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on private means, 1911, Totley, Derbyshire.




Wife Annie Rosa Myers

           Born: Abt 1872 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1872 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Myers
         Mother: Laura Catherine Turton




Children
1 M Manfred Myers Wilson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jun 1900 - Abbeydale, Debyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Edward Myers Wilson

           Born: Abt 1903 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Kathleen Rosa Wilson

           Born: Abt 1910 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Smith and Elizabeth Myers




Husband John Smith

           Born: Abt 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Oct 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Smith
         Mother: Sarah Acaster


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1903 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Jane Baxter - Jul-Sep 1862 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Asquith Green - Between Apr and Jun 1892 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Ship carpenter, bachelor, living with parents, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship carpenter, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship carpenter, widowed, staying wiith brother Thomas, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Market garderener, remarried and living next door to brother Thomas, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer/shopkeeper, widowed again, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired gardener, remarried, 1911, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Myers

           Born: Abt 1858 - Helperby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Myers
         Mother: 



   Other Spouse: Thomas Hemingway - 24 Dec 1890 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia