Connected to



picture
James Musgrave and Sarah Elizabeth Popplewell




Husband James Musgrave

           Born: Abt 1864 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1864 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1907 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Major Musgrave
         Mother: Ann Butroid


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1891 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Foreman in machine packing shop, 1901, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Elizabeth Popplewell

           Born: Abt 1863 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 24 May 1945 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Popplewell
         Mother: Martha Green


Events

abode: Widowed, 1911, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Flora Henrietta Musgrave

           Born: Abt 1892 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Thomas Musgrave

           Born: Abt 1894 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Edwin Musgrave

           Born: Abt 1897 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Musgrove and Agnes Poskitt




Husband Thomas Musgrove

           Born: Abt 1858 - Ardrossan, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1917
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Oct 1887 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Ouseller in coal mine, 1891, Hasland, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1901, Hasland, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Pit top labourer - belts, 1911, Hasland, Derbyshire.




Wife Agnes Poskitt

           Born: 13 Mar 1867 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1945
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Emma Poskitt



   Other Spouse: Unknown Fletcher

Events

abode: Listed as sister and living with uncle Frank Poskitt b c1861 Cantley, Yorks, 1881, Whittington, Derbyshire.


Children
1 M Frank Musgrove

           Born: Abt 1888 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 6 Nov 1950 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Hardy
           Marr: 26 Dec 1911 - Newbold, Derbyshire


2 F Agnes Musgrove

           Born: Abt 1890 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1956
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harold Broadhead
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1912 - Chesterfield All Saints, Derbyshire


3 M Thomas Musgrove

           Born: 15 Sep 1891 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1970
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Musgrove

           Born: 30 Aug 1894 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1986
         Buried: 



5 M John Musgrove

           Born: Abt 1897 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1958
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Florence Lillian Millington
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1924 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


6 M Robert Musgrove

           Born: Abt 1898 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Olive Musgrove

           Born: 15 Jul 1902 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 12 Aug 1902 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 



8 F Dorothy Musgrove

           Born: 11 Oct 1904 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 12 Nov 1904 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Charles Walter Musgrove

           Born: 13 Jul 1906 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1906 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1958 - Oxford, Oxfordshire
         Buried: 



10 F Dora Musgrove

           Born: Abt 1908 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Aug 1946
         Buried: 




picture
John William (Jack) Mustill and Millicent Irene Scholey




Husband John William (Jack) Mustill 74

           Born: 29 Jul 1907 74
       Baptised: 
           Died: 12 Sep 1987 - Selby, Yorkshire 74
         Buried: 17 Sep - York Crematorium. 108
       Marriage: 30 Nov 1931 - St Mary's Church, Birkin, Yorkshire 74



Wife Millicent Irene Scholey 74

           Born: 22 Apr 1908 - "The Hollies", Beal, Yorkshire 74
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1908 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William John Scholey 95
         Mother: Florence Jackson 13




Children
1 M Peter Scholey Mustill 74

           Born: 30 Apr 1932 - Selby, Yorkshire 74
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Patricia Ellen Richardson 73
           Marr: 9 Sep 1961 - Selby Abbey, North Yorkshire. 73


2 M William John Mustill 74

           Born: 26 Apr 1936 74
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Peter Scholey Mustill and Patricia Ellen Richardson




Husband Peter Scholey Mustill 74

           Born: 30 Apr 1932 - Selby, Yorkshire 74
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John William (Jack) Mustill 74
         Mother: Millicent Irene Scholey 74


       Marriage: 9 Sep 1961 - Selby Abbey, North Yorkshire. 73



Wife Patricia Ellen Richardson 73

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Sidney Richardson 122
         Mother: 




Children

picture
William Sidwell and Elizabeth Mutch




Husband William Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1821 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1821 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Sidwell
         Mother: Mary Cookson


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1845 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1851, Chatham Place, Adelaide Street, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1861, 6 Chatham Place, Adelaide Street, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Queens Cottages, St John's Wood, Cottingham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1881, Queens Cottages, Cottingham, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Mutch

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1846 - Hessle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Henry Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1847 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Dec 1847 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1849
         Buried: 



3 M George Henry Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1849 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1849 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Anna Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1855 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1855 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1857 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Kate Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1859 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1859 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Joseph Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1863 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M George Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1865 - Newland, Drax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - William Sidwell

On the 1881 census there is a grandchild staying at the house; Ethel S Rockett aged 1 and born in Hull, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

William Wilks and Ellen Elizabeth Mutch




Husband William Wilks

           Born: Abt 1869 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Stephen Kelly
         Mother: Ann Wilks


       Marriage: Sep 1896 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Adoption: Birth name was William Kelly, living under that name, Between 1881 and 1891.

Occupation: Woollen mill hand, 1881.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891.

Occupation: Railway signalman, 1901.




Wife Ellen Elizabeth Mutch

           Born: Abt 1875 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Mutch
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Chew Wood


Events

abode: Staying with widowed brother James and sister Eliza, 1891, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Edmund Wilks

           Born: Abt 1891 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John W Wilks

           Born: Abt 1899 - Knaresborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Adelaide M Wilks

           Born: Abt 1900 - Knaresborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Isaac White and Frances Joan Mutch




Husband Alfred Isaac White

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Sep 1932 - Grimsby Registry Office, Grimsby, Yorkshire



Wife Frances Joan Mutch

           Born: 16 Feb 1908 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Job Squire Mutch
         Mother: Frances Ruth Day




Children

picture
George Shillito and Helena Mutch




Husband George Shillito

           Born: Abt 1887 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Shillito
         Mother: Ann Robinson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1909 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



Wife Helena Mutch

           Born: 1 Apr 1890 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1890 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
           Died: 21 Apr 1957 - Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
         Buried: 


         Father: Job Squire Mutch
         Mother: Frances Ruth Day




Children
1 M Harry Shillito

           Born: Abt 1910 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George S Shillito

           Born: Abt 1911 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1911
         Buried: 



3 F Marion Shillito

           Born: 24 Jan 1915 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Wilfred Smales and Ivy Mutch




Husband Wilfred Smales

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Dec 1909 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



Wife Ivy Mutch

           Born: Abt 1889 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Job Squire Mutch
         Mother: Frances Ruth Day




Children
1 F Eileen Smales

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Mutch and Sarah Ann M Petch




Husband James Mutch

           Born: Abt 1865 - West Hartlepool, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: Oct 1929
         Buried: 28 Oct 1929 - Castleford, Yorkshire


         Father: John Mutch
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Chew Wood


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1887 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Emma White - Sep 1891 - Chester, Cheshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle mouth fitter, living at home with parents, 1881, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Engine builder/fitter at glass works, 1891, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steam engine mechanic, 1901, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann M Petch

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1887 and 1891 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Sidney Mutch

           Born: Abt 1888 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia