Connected to



picture
Edward Mundey and Annie Thompson




Husband Edward Mundey

           Born: Abt 1845 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1908
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mundey
         Mother: Harriet Farr


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1901 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Martha Allen - Between Jul and Sep 1865 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner (cook), 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Humber pilot - seas, 1891, 28 Richmond Terrace, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Humber pilot, 1901, 18 Windsor Gardens, Brunswick Avenue, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Thompson

           Born: Abt 1841 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Woodall and Emma Mundey




Husband William Woodall

           Born: Abt 1835 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1835 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Woodall
         Mother: Hannah Mason


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1858 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General broker, living with parents, 1861, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Insurance agent, widowed, living with widowed mother, 1871, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Mundey

           Born: Abt 1835 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Oct 1835 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mundey
         Mother: Harriet Farr




Children
1 F Edith Cayton Woodall

           Born: Abt 1860 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Evans
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1885 - Skirlaugh District, Yorkshire



picture
Ephraim Mundey and Jane Wilkinson




Husband Ephraim Mundey

           Born: Abt 1843 - Burgh on Bain, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Mundey
         Mother: Sarah Austin


       Marriage: 14 May 1864 - Ludborough, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Wagoner, living with parents, 1861, Benniworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Sixhills, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farming foreman (farm bailiff), 1881, Ludford Magna, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Wilkinson

           Born: Abt 1843 - Wykeham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Jane Mundey

           Born: Abt 1865 - Legsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Fanny Mundey

           Born: Abt 1868 - Legsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Henry Mundey

           Born: Abt 1870 - Sixhills, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Lucy Ann Mundey

           Born: Abt 1871 - Sixhills, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Edward Mundey

           Born: Abt 1873 - Sixhills, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Arthur Mundey

           Born: Abt 1876 - Sixhills, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Mundey

           Born: Abt 1880 - Ludford, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Ernest Mundey and Eva Wallis




Husband Ernest Mundey

           Born: Abt 1867 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Mundey
         Mother: Mary Ann Bentley


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1887 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1891, 40 Bridlington Street, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1901, 161 Heneage Street, Grimsby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eva Wallis

           Born: Abt 1867 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Doris Mundey

           Born: Abt 1891 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ethel Mundey

           Born: Abt 1894 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Mundey and Mary Ann Sergeant




Husband Henry Mundey

           Born: Abt 1853 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry William Mundey
         Mother: Mary Cooper


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1875 - Caistor District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Ship carpenter, living with parents, 1871, Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1881, 6 Good Intent Buildings, Ravenspurn Street, Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1891, Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1901, Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Sergeant

           Born: Abt 1853 - Barrow upon Humber, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Henry Mundey

           Born: Abt 1876 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jenny Mundey

           Born: Abt 1878 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Frank Brocklesby
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1896 - Caistor District, Lincolnshire


3 M Edward Sergeant Mundey

           Born: Abt 1882 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Sergeant Mundey

           Born: Abt 1887 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Isabel Nuttall
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1913 - Grimsby District, Lincolnshire


5 M George Mundey

           Born: Abt 1890 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Doris Mundey

           Born: Abt 1895 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Penny
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1914 - Grimsby District, Lincolnshire



picture
Moses Raithby and Jane Mundey




Husband Moses Raithby

           Born: Abt 1830 - Benniworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1857 - Horncastle District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown - Between Apr and Jun 1851 - Horncastle District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Shepherd, 1861, Asterby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shepherd, 1871, Martins Street, Asterby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Station Road, Halton Holegate, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Halton Holegate, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Halton Holegate, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Mundey

           Born: Abt 1836 - East Halton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Mundey
         Mother: Sarah Austin




Children
1 M Tom Raithby

           Born: Abt 1858 - Asterby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Edward Raithby

           Born: Abt 1860 - Asterby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Susan Raithby

           Born: Abt 1862 - Asterby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Jane Raithby

           Born: Abt 1864 - Asterby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Eliza Raithby

           Born: Abt 1873 - Asterby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Mundey and Ann Osgodby




Husband Joseph Mundey

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 21 Apr 1747 - Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Osgodby

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Mundey

           Born: Abt 1748 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1748 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Mundey

           Born: Abt 1750 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1750 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Tabitha Dorcas


3 F Mary Mundey

           Born: Abt 1752 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1752 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Mundey

           Born: Abt 1757 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1757 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Mundey

           Born: Abt 1759 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1759 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Edward Mundey

           Born: Abt 1762 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1762 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Thomas Mundey

           Born: Abt 1766 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1766 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary


8 M William Mundey

           Born: Abt 1768 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1768 - Cadney, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Sergeant Mundey and Isabel Nuttall




Husband Joseph Sergeant Mundey

           Born: Abt 1887 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Mundey
         Mother: Mary Ann Sergeant


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1913 - Grimsby District, Lincolnshire



Wife Isabel Nuttall

           Born: Abt 1881 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Vessey and Maria Mundey




Husband John Vessey

           Born: Abt 1828 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1828 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1906
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Vessey
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1855 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm servant, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Keadby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer on the roads, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Maria Mundey

           Born: Abt 1828 - Grasby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Vessey

           Born: Abt 1856 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Charlotte Ann Vessey

           Born: Abt 1858 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John William Ellis
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1884 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Susan Vessey

           Born: Abt 1862 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1862 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frederick Maud Finch
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1887 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 F Polly Vessey

           Born: Abt 1867 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Priest
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1891 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 F Ann Eliza Vessey

           Born: Abt 1873 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown Mundey




Husband Unknown Mundey

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Mundey

           Born: Abt 1795 - Brigg, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Alice


2 M George Mundey

           Born: Abt 1797 - Brigg, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia