Connected to



picture
William Pettinger and Margaret Pettinger




Husband William Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1810 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1810 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Chapman


       Marriage: 11 Nov 1843 - Luddington, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 195 acres, 1851, North Duffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 270 acres, 1861, Thorganby, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1810 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1810 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pettinger
         Mother: Ann


Events

abode: Living with brother John, 1841, Luddington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 310 acres, widowed, 1871, Thorganby, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1844 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1845 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1848 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1851 - North Duffield, Yorkshire, England
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Whiteley and Sarah Pettinger




Husband John Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1818 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1845 and 1851 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Jan 1839 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Sarah Pettinger


Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M William Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1840 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Oliver
           Marr: 29 Nov 1869 - Belton, Lincolnshire


2 F Eliza Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1843 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Cooper
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M John Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1845 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Leggott
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1868 - Wortley District, Yorkshire



picture
George Tune and Sarah Pettinger




Husband George Tune

           Born: Abt 1829 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1829 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 20 Mar 1907 - Ingersoll, Oxford Co, Ontario, Canada
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Tune
         Mother: Phoebe Brock


       Marriage: 11 Feb 1852 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, 1851.

Occupation: Sailor, 1852.

Occupation: Coal dealer, 1861.




Wife Sarah Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1832 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 22 Apr 1912 - Ingersoll, Oxford Co, Ontario, Canada
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pettinger
         Mother: Susanna Burtwistle




Children
1 M John Thomas Tune

           Born: Abt 1853 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Susannah Tune

           Born: Abt 1855 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Caroline Tune

           Born: Abt 1858 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Anne Tune

           Born: Abt 1860 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Tune

           Born:  - Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Tune

           Born:  - Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Tankersley and Susan Pettinger




Husband Thomas Tankersley

           Born: Abt 1604 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1604 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Anthony Tankersley
         Mother: Elizabeth Garratt


       Marriage: 28 Nov 1633 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Browne - 11 Jul 1627 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Susan Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1604 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pettinger
         Mother: Cassandra Meggott




Children
1 F Cassandra Tankersley

           Born: Abt 1635 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1635 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Maria Tankersley

           Born: Abt 1636 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1636 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Tankersley

           Born: Abt 1638 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1638 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Anna Tankersley

           Born: Abt 1640 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Nov 1640 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Wright and Susannah Pettinger




Husband John William Wright

           Born: Abt 1846 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1846 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John William Wright
         Mother: Mary Ann Foster


       Marriage: 18 Jun 1871 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Staying mith mothers parents Richard (1787) and Elizabeth Foster, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1881, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Susannah Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1846 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pettinger
         Mother: Susanna Burtwistle




Children
1 F Caroline Wright

           Born: Abt 1873 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles William Foster
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1901 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M Walter Wright

           Born: Abt 1875 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John C Wright

           Born: Abt 1879 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary A Wright

           Born: Abt 1880 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arthur Wright

           Born: Abt 1881 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Edith Wright

           Born: Abt 1883 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Frank W Wright

           Born: Abt 1889 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Theophilus Pettinger and Elizabeth Taylor




Husband Theophilus Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1716 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Sep 1716 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Theophilus Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Moody


       Marriage: 26 Feb 1745 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Taylor

           Born: Abt 1716
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Theophilus Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1748 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1748 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1749 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Theophilus Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1749 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1750 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M William Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1749 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: May 1750 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 22 May 1750 - Haxey, Lincolnshire



4 M Theophilus Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1751 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1751 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Brown
           Marr: 18 Feb 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Thomas Pettinger and Hannah Travis




Husband Thomas Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1770 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1770 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Kelsey


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1796 - Owston, Lincolnshire



Wife Hannah Travis

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1807 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1807 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Travis Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1809 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1809 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Pilsworth
           Marr: 20 Jun 1848 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


3 M John Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Pettinger




Husband Thomas Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1607 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1607 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pettinger
         Mother: Cassandra Meggott


       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Cassandra Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1634 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1634 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1687 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Wells
           Marr: 27 Sep 1653 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Travis Pettinger and Mary Pilsworth




Husband Travis Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1809 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1809 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pettinger
         Mother: Hannah Travis


       Marriage: 20 Jun 1848 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Living by independent means, 1841, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1818 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1818 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark Pilsworth
         Mother: Anne Thorley


Events

abode: Widowed, living with son John, 1881, 59 High Street, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on own means, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1848 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Coggin
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1869 - Howden District, Yorkshire


2 M John Travis Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1850 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1915
         Buried: 




picture
William Pettinger and Hannah St Paul




Husband William Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1857 - Ousefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Ann Hasselby


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1877 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Church Fenton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Market gardener, 1891, Church Fenton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman gardener (non-domestic), 1901, Church Fenton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm Bailiff, 1911, Church Fenton, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah St Paul

           Born: Abt 1855 - Newport, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1921
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1879 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ruth Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1882 - Church Fenton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia