Connected to



picture
Samuel Proctor and Jane Staniforth




Husband Samuel Proctor

           Born: Abt 1825 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Nov 1825 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Proctor
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 20 Oct 1846 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1824 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1824 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Staniforth
         Mother: Rebecca Husband


Events

abode: Staying with widowed father, husband not present, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widow, staying with widowed son Alfred, 1901, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Johnson Proctor

           Born: Abt 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Proctor

           Born: Abt 1851 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Spence
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1870 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 M (Samuel) Alfred Procter

           Born: Abt 1858 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ada Sampson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1881 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Sampson and Sarah Proctor




Husband Thomas Sampson

           Born: Abt 1816 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1816 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sampson
         Mother: Amelia (Mildred) Meggott


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1844 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1851, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shoe maker, 1861, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boot maker and bridge keeper, 1871, Hook, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Proctor

           Born: Abt 1824 - Kilpin Pike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Hook, Yorkshire.

abode: 1891, Belle Vue Terrace, Hook, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with son-in-law William Dunn, 1901, 16 Blenheim Terrace, Scarborough, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Sampson

           Born: Abt 1845 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Dunn
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1894 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


2 F Amelia Sampson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Manser Deyes
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1876 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 M William Proctor Sampson

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1899
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Sampson

           Born: Abt 1852 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Sampson

           Born: Abt 1854 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Louisa Sampson

           Born: Abt 1856 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Proctor and Ann Scott




Husband Thomas Proctor

           Born: Abt 1810 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1810 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Proctor
         Mother: Sarah Coultard


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1833 - Bubwith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Scott

           Born: Abt 1813 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Proctor

           Born: Abt 1834 - Harlthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1834 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


2 M George Proctor

           Born: Abt 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1841 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 F Charlotte Proctor

           Born: Abt 1838 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Proctor

           Born: Abt 1841 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1841 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Proctor

           Born: Abt 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Eardley
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1873 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - Thomas Proctor

On the 1851 census there is a visitor at the house; Elizabeth Scott b c1824 Althorpe, Lincolnshire.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Proctor and Mary Storey




Husband Thomas Proctor

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Mar 1798 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Storey

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Proctor

           Born: Abt 1799 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1799 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Proctor

           Born: Abt 1806 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1806 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Proctor

           Born: Abt 1808 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1808 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Jane Proctor

           Born: Abt 1811 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1811 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Proctor

           Born: Abt 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Proctor

           Born: Abt 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Turner


7 F Isabella Proctor

           Born: Abt 1817 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1817 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Elizabeth Proctor

           Born: Abt 1820 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1820 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Proctor and Ann Smith




Husband William Proctor

           Born: Abt 1832 - Wooton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cartman, 1861, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Smith

           Born: Abt 1840 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Smith
         Mother: Rachel Archer




Children

picture
Alexander Prosser and Mary Ann Revell




Husband Alexander Prosser

           Born: Abt 1816 - Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Jul 1882 - Sunderland, Durham
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Jul 1842 - Scarborough, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Barlow - 20 Jun 1854 - Eccles, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Hatter and insurance agent, 1861, 9 Wellington Terrace, Whitby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hatter employing 3 men, 2 boys and 1 female, 1881, Bishopwearmouth, Durham.




Wife Mary Ann Revell

           Born: Abt 1814
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1850 - Whitby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ann Prosser

           Born: Abt 1843 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Lydia Prosser

           Born: Abt 1847 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jun 1895 - Richmond District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 F Susanna Prosser

           Born: Abt 1849 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Mar 1891 - Carlton in Selby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Francis Amiel Baxter
           Marr: 1879 - Sunderland, Durham



picture
John Muse Proud and Margaret Varley




Husband John Muse Proud

           Born: Abt 1874 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1895 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway clerk, 1911, Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway no taker (note taker?), 1901, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Varley

           Born: Abt 1875 - Cottingworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Varley
         Mother: Martha Naylor


Events

abode: Living with mother & stepfather, 1891, Selby, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Joseph Proud

           Born: Abt 1897 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Clarence Proud

           Born: Abt 1898 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Maggie Proud

           Born: Abt 1900 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Varley Proud

           Born: Abt 1902 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Sidney Proud

           Born: Abt 1904 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Brayshaw Walker and Margaret Proudlove




Husband Edward Brayshaw Walker

           Born: Abt 1837 - Clapham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1837 - Clapham, Yorkshire
           Died: 1862
         Buried: 


         Father: Christopher Walker
         Mother: Elizabeth (Betty) Brayshaw


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1857 - Blackburn District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Chemist & druggist, 1861, Blackburn, Lancashire.




Wife Margaret Proudlove

           Born: 5 Mar 1835 - Blackburn, Lancashire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1835 - Blackburn, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Margaret Jane Walker

           Born: Abt 1859 - Blackburn, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Maria Louisa Walker

           Born: Abt 1862 - Blackburn, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Colin Pryor and Elizabeth Varney




Husband Colin Pryor

           Born: 1948
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Varney

           Born: 1953 - Coventry, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Fred Varney
         Mother: Mary Rawcliffe




Children

picture
John Stubbs and Catharine Pullan




Husband John Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1735 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Apr 1764 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire



Wife Catharine Pullan

           Born: Abt 1740 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1740 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Hezekiah Pullan
         Mother: Anne Tankersley




Children
1 M John Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1764 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1764 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann West


2 F Kitty Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1767 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1767 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1768 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1768 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 6 Jul 1837 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Darrand
           Marr: 22 Jan 1791 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M Richard Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1771 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1771 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1774 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1774 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Kelsey
           Marr: 18 Aug 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 M William Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1777 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1777 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Daniel Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1779 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1779 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Betty Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1783 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia