Connected to



picture
William Stephenson and Mary Ann Preston




Husband William Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1856 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1877 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Airmyn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Furnace man, 1881, New Brumby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Steel smelter, 1901, Brumby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Steel smelter, 1911, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Preston

           Born: Abt 1856 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Preston
         Mother: Elizabeth Flatters




Children
1 F Alice Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1878 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Elizabeth Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1879 - Brumby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John William Preston Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1881 - Brumby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ada A


4 M Fred Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Brumby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Ann Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1887 - Brumby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 13 Nov 1954 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 F Edith Ethel Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1889 - Brumby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 27 Jul 1953 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Thompson
           Marr: 28 Mar 1907 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire



picture
Joseph Senior and Mary Ann Preston




Husband Joseph Senior

           Born: Abt 1841 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1841 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Senior
         Mother: Elizabeth Osborne


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1865 - Holbeck District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carter, 1861, Blind Hardwick, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gas labourer, 1881, 15 James' Terrace, Jack Lane, Hunslet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gas yard labourer, 1901, 6 Orchard Place, Hunslet, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Preston

           Born: Abt 1843 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Preston Senior

           Born: Abt 1865 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emily
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1887 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


2 F Amelia Senior

           Born: Abt 1879 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joe Senior

           Born: Abt 1888 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Snowden and Naomi Preston




Husband Edward Snowden

           Born: Abt 1836 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1891 and 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Snowden
         Mother: Elizabeth Fish


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1860 - Hull District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Maria Hall - Sep 1868 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Coal merchant, 1861, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, South Side of West Street, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.




Wife Naomi Preston

           Born: Abt 1833 - Nafferton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1865 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, 1861.


Children
1 M William Fish Snowden

           Born: Abt 1861 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Keyworth Curtis
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1888 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire



picture
Nicholas James Preston and Sarah Elizabeth Stones




Husband Nicholas James Preston

           Born: Abt 1856 - Wyham cum Cadeby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1856 - Wyham cum Cadeby, Lincolnshire
           Died: 17 Jul 1925 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Preston
         Mother: Mary Goodacre


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1880 - Scotter, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1881, Susworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1891, Susworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1901, Susworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1911, Susworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Elizabeth Stones

           Born: Abt 1854 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Watson Stones
         Mother: Mary White


Events

Occupation: Farmer's daughter, living with parents, 1871, Susworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Archibald James Preston

           Born: Abt 1881 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 6 Aug 1964 - the Royal Infirmary, Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Ann Jaques
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1910 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 M Percy Preston

           Born: Abt 1882 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Elizabeth Abrahams
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1903 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


3 M Harold Watson Preston

           Born: Abt 1885 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Robert Preston

           Born: Abt 1887 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 21 Dec 1956 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Tenney Preston and Mary Ann Stones




Husband Thomas Tenney Preston

           Born: Abt 1858 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1858 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1938
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Preston
         Mother: Mary Goodacre


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1880 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, living with father, 1881, Susworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Denaby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman on farm, living with brother-in-law George Stones, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Stones

           Born: Abt 1852 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1852 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Watson Stones
         Mother: Mary White




Children
1 F Annie Ethel Preston

           Born: Abt 1881 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1963
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Ernest Lee
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1909 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 F Emily Sarah Preston

           Born: Abt 1882 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Rowland Preston

           Born: Abt 1885 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1960
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edith Hannah Wilson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1910 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M George Watson Preston

           Born: Abt 1893 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hudson Preston and Minnie Hewitt Wilburn




Husband William Hudson Preston

           Born: Abt 1855 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1911
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1878 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Gardener, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Sexton & verger, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Minnie Hewitt Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1858 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Wilburn
         Mother: Martha Ruth Lamb


Events

abode: Widowed, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
William Rowland Preston and Edith Hannah Wilson




Husband William Rowland Preston

           Born: Abt 1885 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1960
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Tenney Preston
         Mother: Mary Ann Stones


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1910 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Edith Hannah Wilson

           Born: Abt 1886 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1966
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Charlotte Wilson


Events

abode: Staying with grandparents William George & Hannah Wilson, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

abode: Staying with grandparents William George & Hannah Wilson, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Eileen Mary Preston

           Born: Abt 1910 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Price and Beatrice Thomas




Husband Edward Price

           Born: Abt 1787 - Llanmaes, Llantwit Major, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Beatrice Thomas

           Born: Abt 1886 - Llantwit Major, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: David Thomas
         Mother: Martha Parsons




Children
1 M Morgan Price

           Born: Abt 1904 - Llanmaes, Llantwit Major, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henrietta Prickett


2 F Olive Selma Price

           Born: Abt 1905 - Boverton, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Meredith


3 M David John Price

           Born: Abt 1907 - Llanmaes, Llantwit Major, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eleanor Evans


4 F Iris Mary Price

           Born: Abt 1908 - Boverton, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Speight and Fanny Sophia Price




Husband John William Speight

           Born: Abt 1838 - Brigg, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1838 - Wrawby, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Speight
         Mother: Elizabeth Roberts


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1880 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Founders son, bachelor, living with parents, 1871, 27 Bigby Street, Glanford Bigg, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Iron foundry manager, 1881, 4 Engine Street, Scawby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Fanny Sophia Price

           Born: Abt 1840 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Redbourne, Lincolnshire.


Children

picture
Jonathan Price and Rachel Tankard




Husband Jonathan Price

           Born: Abt 1875 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 20 Feb 1904 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle maker, 1911, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Rachel Tankard

           Born: Abt 1884 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: (George) Andrew Tankard
         Mother: Lucy Jane Leonard




Children
1 M William Price

           Born: Abt 1906 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Eliza Price

           Born: Abt 1908 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Kate Price

           Born: Abt 1911 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia