Connected to



picture
Herbert Pashley and Sarah Jane Robinson




Husband Herbert Pashley

           Born: Abt 1883 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 23 May 1947 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Pashley
         Mother: Mary Adam


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1908 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner & wheelwright, 1911, Swinton, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Jane Robinson

           Born: Abt 1878 - Walkerith, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1958
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Joan Pashley

           Born: 14 Sep 1909 - Swinton, Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2004
         Buried: 




picture
Herbert Arthur Pashley and Mary Emma Slatcher




Husband Herbert Arthur Pashley

           Born: Abt 1868 - Whitley Thorpe, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pashley 47
         Mother: Sarah Birkinshaw 47


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1905 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Living with and working for brother William, 1891, Fenwick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, bachelor, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Horse man on farm, 1911, Long Sandall, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Emma Slatcher

           Born: Abt 1878 - Askham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
James Pashley and Jane Wood




Husband James Pashley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Nov 1837 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pashley
         Mother: Eliza Storey


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1868 - Guisborough District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Ironstone miner, 1871, Skelton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1881, Thorpe Underwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Deputy in ironstone mine, 1891, 19 John Street, Skelton, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Wood

           Born: Abt 1836 - Skelton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Pashley

           Born: Abt 1868 - Skelton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Walter Pashley

           Born: Abt 1871 - Skelton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edith Amelia Knaggs
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1899 - Guisborough District, Yorkshire


3 M Annie Maria Pashley

           Born: Abt 1876 - Warrenby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Jervis Pashley and Annie Wright




Husband James Jervis Pashley

           Born: Abt 1856 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1856 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1929
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pashley
         Mother: Hephzibah Gervas


       Marriage: 14 Jun 1886 - Hunslet Moor, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Beeston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Horse man on farm, 1901, Churwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Horse man on farm, 1911, Churwell, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Wright

           Born: Abt 1866 - Harrogate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ethel May Pashley

           Born: 9 Sep 1887 - Beeston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1887 - Beeston, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1890 - Beeston, Yorkshire
         Buried: 10 Dec 1890 - Beeston, Yorkshire



2 F Emma Pashley

           Born: 27 Oct 1889 - Beeston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Dec 1889 - Beeston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Lavinia Pashley

           Born: 22 Apr 1892 - Beeston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1892 - Beeston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Pashley

           Born: 30 May 1895 - Churwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1895 - Beeston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frank Pashley

           Born: Abt 1902 - Churwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Sep 1902 - Morley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Pashley and Susannah Waterland




Husband John Pashley

           Born: Abt 1740
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Mar 1772 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Susannah Waterland

           Born: Abt 1744 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1744 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Waterland
         Mother: Susannah




Children

picture
John Pashley




Husband John Pashley

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Pashley

           Born: Abt 1763 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1763 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown



picture
Thomas Pashley and Martha Pashley




Husband Thomas Pashley

           Born: Abt 1795 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1875 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Currier, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mariner, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm servant, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Pashley

           Born: Abt 1817 - St George in the East, London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 25 May 1817 - St George in the East, London, Middlesex
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Mirfin Pashley
         Mother: Mary Ann Farthing



   Other Spouse: James Coggon - Jul-Sep 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Pashley

           Born: Abt 1834 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1834 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Pashley

           Born: Abt 1836 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1836 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Philip Mirfin Pashley

           Born: Abt 1838 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1851 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Parkin
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1862 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


4 M Joseph Pashley

           Born: Abt 1841 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1842 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1842 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Pashley

           Born: Abt 1851 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1851 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Martha Pashley

           Born: Abt 1858 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jun 1858 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Coggon



General Notes: Husband - Thomas Pashley

On the 1851 census, there are 2 visitors in the house: Thomas Pashley aged 7 yrs & William Pashley ages 6 months, both born in Caistor, Lincs.

[JDB]
picture

Thomas Scholes and Mary Pashley




Husband Thomas Scholes

           Born: Abt 1856 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Scholes
         Mother: Mary Stacey


       Marriage: 27 Dec 1881 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Annie Metcalfe - 26 Mar 1894 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice joiner, living with parents, 1871, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner and wheelwright, bachelor, living with parents, 1881, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner and wheelwright, 1891, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1901, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Pashley

           Born: Abt 1858 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1858 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pashley
         Mother: Ann Hepworth




Children
1 F Ada Scholes

           Born: Abt 1882 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frank Scholes

           Born: Abt 1884 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Arthur Scholes

           Born: Abt 1886 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Scholes

           Born: Abt 1888 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Fred Scholes

           Born: Abt 1891 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Wilson and Mary Pashley




Husband Richard Wilson

           Born: 25 Sep 1823 - Market Weighton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Sep 1824 - Sancton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Jan 1848 - Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Groom, 1851, Armthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Groom, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coachman, 1871, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Pashley

           Born: Abt 1828 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1828 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1879
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pashley
         Mother: Mary Chantry




Children
1 M Henry John Wilson

           Born: Abt 1849 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1849 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Chantry Wilson

           Born: Abt 1851 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jun 1852 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ada Mary Wilson

           Born: Abt 1857 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1857 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1935
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Elizabeth Wilson

           Born: Abt 1859 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1859 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Squires and Mary Pashley




Husband Robert Squires

           Born: Abt 1799 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1799 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Squires
         Mother: Mary Morley


       Marriage: 11 Oct 1819 - Mexborough, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Pashley

           Born: Abt 1792 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1792 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1847
         Buried: 

Events

abode: No husband present, 1841, Mexborough, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Richard Squires

           Born: Abt 1821 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1821 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Beldon
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1943 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 F Ann Squires

           Born: Abt 1824 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1824 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Squires

           Born: Abt 1825 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1825 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Eli Squires

           Born: Abt 1827 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1827 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harriet Squires

           Born: Abt 1830 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1830 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1880
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Downing
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1848 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia