Connected to



picture
Abraham Moorhouse and Mary Moulson




Husband Abraham Moorhouse

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Apr 1766 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Moulson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1770 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1770 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Balmforth
           Marr: 28 Sep 1796 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


2 M Abraham Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1773 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1773 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Birks
           Marr: 12 Oct 1796 - Campsall, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1781 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1781 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1784 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1784 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Abraham Moorhouse and Elizabeth Taylor




Husband Abraham Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1840 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1840 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Moorhouse
         Mother: Eliza Dora Brewer


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1869 - Scarborough District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, 5 Nether Cantley, Cantley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1881, 34 Samuel Street, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1891, White Cote, Harden, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1901, White Cote, Harden, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Taylor

           Born: Abt 1840 - Middleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John North and Elizabeth Moorhouse




Husband John North

           Born: Abt 1813 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1813 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas North
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 28 Jun 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boat hauler, 1851, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boat hauler, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1871, 7 Marsh Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1813 - Sutton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William North

           Born: Abt 1837 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1837 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles North

           Born: Abt 1838 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1838 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


3 M John North

           Born: Abt 1840 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1877 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Jackson
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1864 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


4 M Thomas North

           Born: Abt 1843 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Sep 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Elizabeth Fisher
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1865 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


5 M Samuel North

           Born: Abt 1845 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Ann North

           Born: Abt 1847 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Mason


7 F Elizabeth North

           Born: Abt 1854 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Lindley
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1873 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
John Whitehead and Harriet Moorhouse




Husband John Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1805 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Jun 1829 - Cantley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cabinet maker, 1841, High Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1804 - Sutton, Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1804 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Moorhouse
         Mother: Mary Birks


Events

abode: Cabinet maker, widowed, 1851, Scott Lane, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with daughter Martha Chesman, 1861, New Market, Grimsby, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living next door to daughter Martha Fletcher, 1871, New Market, Grimsby, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Martha Ann Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1831 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1831 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Chesman
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1854 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Thomas Fletcher Parker
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1869 - Caistor District, Lincolnshire


2 M William Abraham Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1837 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1837 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1840 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1849 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Harry Moorhouse and Clara Taylor




Husband Harry Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1864 - Austerfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1896 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter & joiner, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Clara Taylor

           Born: 13 Apr 1867 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1867 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Brewitt Taylor
         Mother: Charlotte Adams




Children
1 F Dorothy Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1897 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harry Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1900 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Thompson Terry and Isabella Moorhouse




Husband Joseph Thompson Terry

           Born: Abt 1839 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Terry
         Mother: Dorothy Westwood


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1860 - Burnley District, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Moorhouse - Between Apr and Jun 1868 - Burnley District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Master draper, 1861, Burnley, Lancashire.

Occupation: Draper, remarried, 1871, 47 St James Street, Burnley, Lancashire.

Occupation: Linen draper, 1881, Church, Lancashire.

Occupation: Draper, 1891, Accrington, Lancashire.

Occupation: House furnisher, 1901, Accrington, Lancashire.




Wife Isabella Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1833 - Colne, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1867
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Starkey Terry

           Born: Abt 1861 - Burnley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frederick Terry

           Born: Abt 1863 - Burnley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Annie Isabel Terry

           Born: Abt 1867 - Burnley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Thompson Terry and Mary Ann Moorhouse




Husband Joseph Thompson Terry

           Born: Abt 1839 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Terry
         Mother: Dorothy Westwood


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1868 - Burnley District, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Isabella Moorhouse - Between Jul and Sep 1860 - Burnley District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Master draper, 1861, Burnley, Lancashire.

Occupation: Draper, remarried, 1871, 47 St James Street, Burnley, Lancashire.

Occupation: Linen draper, 1881, Church, Lancashire.

Occupation: Draper, 1891, Accrington, Lancashire.

Occupation: House furnisher, 1901, Accrington, Lancashire.




Wife Mary Ann Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1835 - Wheatley Lane, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Emily Terry

           Born: Abt 1873 - Burnley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Moorhouse and Betsy Ann Trafford




Husband William Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1853 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Dec 1853 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Moorhouse
         Mother: Eliza Lidster


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Womersley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, Womersley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cowman on farm, 1911, Womersley, Yorkshire.




Wife Betsy Ann Trafford

           Born: Abt 1854 - Sutton Bridge, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Joseph Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1877 - Sutton Bridge, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1880 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edward Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1883 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lizzie Copley
           Marr: 10 Jul 1909 - Womersley, Yorkshire


4 M Charles Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1888 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1890 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ethel May Moorhouse

           Born: Abt 1897 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Brian George Moran and Janet Moira Shardlow




Husband Brian George Moran

           Born: 18 Jul 1937
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Nov 1963 - Lower Hutt, New Zealand



Wife Janet Moira Shardlow

           Born: 4 Jul 1941 - Poole, Dorset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Louis Henry Shardlow
         Mother: Annie Lorna Atkinson




Children
1 F Karen Ann Moran

           Born: 11 Dec 1964 - Wellington, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Nansen
         Spouse: Richard Hamilton Spicer


2 M David John Moran

           Born: 30 May 1966 - Wellington, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Julie
           Marr: Aug 2004 - Vienna, Austria


3 M Michael Joseph Moran

           Born: 10 Mar 1968 - Wellington, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Catherine Lee Millar
           Marr: 26 Apr 1997 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand


4 M Christopher Paul Moran

           Born: 24 Aug 1972 - Wellington, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lucinda Tsun
           Marr: 5 Feb 2000 - Aukland, New Zealand


5 M Kevin Patrick Moran

           Born: 15 Jul 1977 - Wellington, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Christopher Paul Moran and Lucinda Tsun




Husband Christopher Paul Moran

           Born: 24 Aug 1972 - Wellington, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Brian George Moran
         Mother: Janet Moira Shardlow


       Marriage: 5 Feb 2000 - Aukland, New Zealand



Wife Lucinda Tsun

           Born: 2 Nov 1965
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Matthew Sean Moran

           Born: 11 Aug 2000 - Aukland, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Jeremy Stephen Moran

           Born: 27 Apr 2003 - Aukland, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia