Connected to



picture
Joshua Moore and Susannah Wainman




Husband Joshua Moore

           Born: Abt 1775 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Feb 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Susannah Wainman

           Born: Abt 1775 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, no husband present, 1841, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Jane Moore

           Born: 16 Jan 1807 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1807 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Hampson
           Marr: 30 Nov 1835 - Thorne, Yorkshire


2 M William Moore

           Born: 4 Oct 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Moore

           Born: 8 Feb 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Moore

           Born: Abt 1813 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1813 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joshua Moore

           Born: Abt 1815 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1815 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Richard Moore

           Born: Abt 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Margaret Moore

           Born: Abt 1819 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Hanson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1838 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 F Mary Moore

           Born: Abt 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Oakes and Judy Moore




Husband John Oakes

           Born: Abt 1818 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1820 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Oakes
         Mother: Mary Dobson


       Marriage: Dec 1840 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stone mason, 1841, Hunslet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Victualler, 1851, Hunslet, Yorkshire.




Wife Judy Moore

           Born: Abt 1818 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary E Oakes

           Born: Abt 1848 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Anne Oakes

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Munton and Louisa Moore




Husband Joseph Munton

           Born: Abt 1827 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1828 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1897 - 24 Manvers Street, Sneinton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 4 Sep 1897 - Nottingham St Catherine, Nottinghamshire


         Father: George Munton
         Mother: Sarah Tollington


       Marriage: 17 Jul 1867 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Lacemaker, bachelor, lodging, 1851, Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Plasterer, wife not present, 1861, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Plasterer, 1871, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Plasterer, 1891, 24 Manvers Street, Sneinton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Louisa Moore

           Born: Abt 1840 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Feb 1899
         Buried: 11 Feb 1899 - Nottingham St Catherine, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Spinster, housekeeper to Joseph Munton, 1861, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Munton

           Born: Abt 1870 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Munton

           Born: Abt 1872 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Israel Munton

           Born: Abt 1874 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel Munton

           Born: Abt 1877 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Wilburn and Margaret Moore




Husband Samuel Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1746 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1746 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Matthew Wilburn
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 2 May 1776 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Margaret Moore

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1777 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1777 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1782 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Wilburn

           Born: 16 Oct 1778 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Nov 1778 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Wilburn

           Born: 14 Oct 1780 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1780 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Wilburn

           Born: 14 Sep 1782 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1782 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Wilburn

           Born: 12 Apr 1785 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1785 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Wilburn

           Born: 20 Aug 1786 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Sep 1786 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mildred Wilburn

           Born: 5 Dec 1788 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1789 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Theseus Moore Wilburn

           Born: 15 Jul 1791 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1791 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 7 Oct 1858
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Webster
           Marr: 1 Sep 1818 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



picture
Peter Tunningley and Mary Moore




Husband Peter Tunningley

           Born: Abt 1839 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1839 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 16 Feb 1907 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Tunningley
         Mother: Annis Horton


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1861 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer - telegraph, 1871, Huddleston cum Lumby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gas man, 1881, Huddleston cum Lumby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gas man, 1891, Huddleston cum Lumby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway labourer, 1901, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.

Probate: 4 Apr 1907, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Moore

           Born: Abt 1842 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1842 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Moore
         Mother: Rebecca Hill




Children
1 M Walter Tunningley Moore

           Born: Abt 1859 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1860 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Margaret Ann Tunningley

           Born: Abt 1862 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1929
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Henry Dixon
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1884 - Selby District, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Tunningley

           Born: Abt 1862 - Lumby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Mary Tunningley

           Born: Abt 1865 - Lumby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Pickering
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1886 - Tadcaster District, Yorkshire


5 F Harriet Tunningley

           Born: Abt 1869 - Hillam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Rebecca Tunningley

           Born: Abt 1877 - Lumby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Ringrose and Mary Moore




Husband Joseph Ringrose

           Born: Abt 1818 - Hillam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1818 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Ringrose
         Mother: Betty Blanchard


       Marriage: 18 Apr 1843 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 140 acres, 1851, Hillam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 220 acres, 1861, Hillam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 215 acres, 1871, Hillam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 215 acres, 1881, Hillam, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Moore

           Born: Abt 1816 - Hillam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1816 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Moore
         Mother: Margaret Ringrose


Events

abode: Living on her own means, widowed, 1891, Hillam, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Ringrose

           Born: Abt 1845 - Hillam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1845 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Margaret Ringrose

           Born: Abt 1849 - Hillam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Elizabeth Ringrose

           Born: Abt 1856 - Hillam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Rhodes and Mary Moore




Husband George Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1824 - Kellingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1828 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1889 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 25 May 1889 - Birkin, Yorkshire


         Father: Barnabas Rhodes
         Mother: Ann Turver


       Marriage: 28 Mar 1870 - Birkin, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Kezia Farnill - 31 Dec 1846 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1851, Island, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Willow merchant, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Moore

           Born: Abt 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Benjamin Hilton - 4 Dec 1848 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living as a mariner's wife, husband not present, 1851, Abson's Yard, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dressmaker, widowed, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: LIving with married son Thomas, 1901, Plough Inn, Low Road, Kellington, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
John Smith and Mary Moore




Husband John Smith

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Moore

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Smith

           Born: Abt 1793 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1793 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Jackson
           Marr: 16 Dec 1816 - Thorne, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Smith

           Born: 18 Nov 1795 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1795 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Oughtibridge and Mary Moore




Husband Joseph Oughtibridge

           Born: 4 Dec 1788 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1789 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1865
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Oughtibridge
         Mother: Martha Youden


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Moore

           Born: Abt 1792 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1861
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Moore Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susannah Sampson
           Marr: 19 Oct 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Johnson
           Marr: 23 Aug 1845 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Emma Robinson
           Marr: 26 Nov 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


2 F Martha Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1819 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1819 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Abraham Bellamy
           Marr: 26 Mar 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


3 M George Oughtibridge

           Born: 20 Dec 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1822 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Pidd
           Marr: 5 Aug 1849 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Otter
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1859 - Hull District, Yorkshire


4 M William Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1822
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1824 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Belton
           Marr: 25 Nov 1846 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


6 M Peter Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1826 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Apr 1826 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1828 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Susanna Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Mary Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1832 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1832 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Ann Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1836 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Kelsey
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1854 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


11 M Thomas Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1845
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Joseph Oughtibridge

On the 1861 census there are two grandchildren staying at the house; Johnson Oughtibridge aged 12 born in Crowle Lincolnshire and Sally Oughtibridge aged 8 born in Garthorpe, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Arthur Pearse and Mary Jane Moore




Husband Arthur Pearse

           Born: Abt 1866 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 12 May 1942 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pearse
         Mother: Maria Bell


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1900 - Pocklington District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, married, living with father, 1901, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Jane Moore

           Born: Abt 1864 - Shipton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Pauline Pearse

           Born: Abt 1901 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia