Connected to



picture
Joseph Richardson and Mary Ann Mittsale




Husband Joseph Richardson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1849 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Richardson
         Mother: Elizabeth Dennis


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1874 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Flax dresser, 1881, Bishopsoil, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Flax dresser, 1891, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, George Street, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Mittsale

           Born: Abt 1853 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Richardson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Staddlethorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Richardson

           Born: Abt 1876 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Richardson

           Born: Bef 1879 - Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Richardson

           Born: Abt 1881 - Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Charlotte Richardson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Richardson

           Born: 1889 - Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Annie Richardson

           Born: Abt 1892 - Staddlethorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Tom George Richardson

           Born: Abt 1895 - Staddlethorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Raywood and Mary Moalston




Husband William Raywood

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Jan 1738 - Everton, Nottinghamshire



Wife Mary Moalston

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Raywood

           Born: Abt 1739 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1739 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Carr
           Marr: 25 Nov 1764 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Susannah Robinson
           Marr: 1 Apr 1766 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


2 M William Raywood

           Born: Abt 1739 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1739 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susannah Hoyland


3 F Ann Raywood

           Born: Abt 1741 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1741 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Raywood

           Born: Abt 1742 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1742 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Raywood

           Born: Abt 1745 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1745 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Raywood

           Born: Abt 1748 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1748 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1757 - Cantley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 F Alice Raywood

           Born: Abt 1751 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1751 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Raywood

           Born: Abt 1757 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1757 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




Notes: Marriage

Everton, Notts is approximately 10 miles from Cantley, Yorks.[JDB]
picture

Evan Jones Speight and Ada Moat




Husband Evan Jones Speight

           Born: Abt 1860 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1860 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 


         Father: James Speight 19
         Mother: Elizabeth Jones 19


       Marriage: 2 Aug 1887 - Purston cum South Featherstone, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Farm Cottage, Darton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Maltster's labourer, 1901, Southgate, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Maltster's foreman, 1911, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Ada Moat

           Born: Abt 1863 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1864 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1944
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Moat
         Mother: Ann Garratt


Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, 1881, Manor House, Purston Jaglin, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Elizabeth Speight

           Born: Abt 1889 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Threadgold and Ann Moat




Husband George Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1795 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Dec 1826 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Whitaker - 14 Mar 1821 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Moat

           Born: Abt 1803 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Andrew Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1827 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1827 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1829 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1829 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1831 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1831 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1833 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1833 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Francis Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1835 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1835 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1841 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1838 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1838 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Francis Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1841 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1841 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ann Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1847 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1847 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Vickers and Ann Moat




Husband Thomas Vickers

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 6 Sep 1830 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Sailor.




Wife Ann Moat

           Born: 15 Oct 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Moat
         Mother: Ann Rawson



   Other Spouse: John Ramskir

Events

Occupation: No husband present, female servant to John Ramskir 1812, 1841, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

abode: Agricultural labourer's widow living with widowed mother, 1851, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

abode: Lodging with nephew Samuel Woodall, 1871, 46 Elsworth Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Vickers

           Born: Abt 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Vickers

           Born: Abt 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Ramskir and Ann Moat




Husband John Ramskir

           Born: Abt 1812 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 


         Father: George Ramskir
         Mother: Sarah Chetwin


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Frances Kelsey - 24 Nov 1849 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1851, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1871, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ironmonger, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ironmonger and general smith, widowed, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Moat

           Born: 15 Oct 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Moat
         Mother: Ann Rawson



   Other Spouse: Thomas Vickers - 6 Sep 1830 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: No husband present, female servant to John Ramskir 1812, 1841, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

abode: Agricultural labourer's widow living with widowed mother, 1851, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

abode: Lodging with nephew Samuel Woodall, 1871, 46 Elsworth Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Ramskir Vickers

           Born: Abt 1842 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1842 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rose Ann Dobson
           Marr: 10 Apr 1882 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



picture
Anthony Moat and Ann Piper




Husband Anthony Moat

           Born: Abt 1834 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1834 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Moat
         Mother: Sarah Ainley Jackson


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1861, South St James' Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1871, 18 Shadyside, Balby With Hexthorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Piper

           Born: Abt 1842 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1845 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Dec 1917 - Eppards Point, Livingston, Illinois, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: George Piper
         Mother: Elizabeth Earnshaw




Children
1 M Arthur Moat

           Born: Abt 1863 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ellen Moat

           Born: Abt 1864 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Herbert Moat

           Born: Abt 1867 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Elizabeth Moat

           Born: Abt 1869 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Sykes and Dorothy Moat




Husband Joseph Sykes

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Dec 1795 - Seaton Ross, Yorkshire



Wife Dorothy Moat

           Born: Abt 1774 - Seaton Ross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1774 - Seaton Ross, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Moat
         Mother: Dorothy Stainton




Children

picture
Francis Moat and Selina Salter




Husband Francis Moat

           Born: Abt 1826 - Drypool, Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1826 - Drypool, Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 1871
         Buried: 


         Father: George Moat
         Mother: Margaret Walker


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1858 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Engine Fitter, living with parents, 1851, 31 Great Thornton Street, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Engine smith, 1861, Sculcoates, Yorkshire.




Wife Selina Salter

           Born: Abt 1841 - Branston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Beerhouse keeper, widowed, 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Arthur Frank Moat

           Born: Abt 1859 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ada Ellen Moat

           Born: Abt 1860 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Albert Denton Moat

           Born: Abt 1862 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Agnes Eskdale Moat

           Born: Abt 1865 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Francis Moat and Ann Rawson




Husband Francis Moat

           Born: Abt 1773 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1773 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 20 Jun 1846 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Moat
         Mother: Mary Marshall


       Marriage: 4 Jan 1803 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Besom (broom) maker, 1841, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Rawson

           Born: Abt 1781 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1781 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Rawson
         Mother: Sarah Brown


Events

Occupation: Pauper, broom maker, widowed, 1851, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Richard Moat

           Born: 26 Oct 1803 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1803 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Francis Moat

           Born: 19 Dec 1805 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Dec 1805 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ainley Jackson
           Marr: 30 Nov 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1873 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ann Townsley
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1856 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 F Ann Moat

           Born: 15 Oct 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Vickers
           Marr: 6 Sep 1830 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Spouse: John Ramskir


4 M Thomas Moat

           Born: Abt 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Maria Moat

           Born: Abt 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Isaac Moat

           Born: Abt 1824 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1824 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Edlington
           Marr: 13 Jun 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire



General Notes: Wife - Ann Rawson

On the 1851 census there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Ellen Warde Moate b c1845 Hatfield, Yorkshire. It is unlikely that Ellen is Ann Moate's daughter or she would have the surname Vickers.[JDB]
picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia