Connected to



picture
Peter Parkin and Jane Pacy




Husband Peter Parkin

           Born: Abt 1840 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1840 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Parkin
         Mother: Mary Naylor


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Cordon - Between Oct and Dec 1896 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Miller's carrier, staying with brother-in-law Henry Taylor, 1861, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer, 1881, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Underground horse keeper, 1891, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1901, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Pacy

           Born: Abt 1843 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Henry Parkin

           Born: Abt 1867 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Fred Parkin

           Born: Abt 1868 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Ann Parkin

           Born: Abt 1870 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ada Parkin

           Born: Abt 1873 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Robert Parkin

           Born: Abt 1875 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Parkin

           Born: Abt 1878 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Parkin

           Born: Abt 1881 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Ernest Teanby and Ellen Paddison




Husband Alfred Ernest Teanby

           Born: Abt 1874 - East Stockwith, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Teanby
         Mother: Ellen Elizabeth Teanby


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Baker & pastry cook, 1901, Southcoates, Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bakery manager, 1911, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Paddison

           Born: Abt 1875 - Summerby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Dorothy Teanby

           Born: Abt 1898 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Kenneth Teanby

           Born: Abt 1899 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M Walter Bernard Teanby

           Born: Abt 1902 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Francis Wilmington and Louisa Pady




Husband Francis Wilmington

           Born: Abt 1835 - Gittisham, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1877 - Honiton District, Devon

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 67 acres, 1881, Marles Farm, Awliscombe, Devon.




Wife Louisa Pady

           Born: Abt 1852 - Honiton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Alexander Elliott - Between Jan and Mar 1887 - St Thomas District, Devon


Children
1 M Frank A Wilmington

           Born: Abt 1878 - Honiton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Percy Wilmington

           Born: Abt 1881 - Honiton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred James Page and Flora Emily Wright




Husband Alfred James Page

           Born: Abt 1866 - Bishops Cleeve, Gloucestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Nov 1937 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 6 Nov 1937 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 27 Jul 1895 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Probate: 9 Dec 1937, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Elementary schoolteacher & overseer, 1901, Beal, Yorkshire.




Wife Flora Emily Wright

           Born: Abt 1874 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1874 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Oct 1939 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 30 Oct 1939 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: John Wright
         Mother: Maria Ellen Bygrave


Events

Occupation: Teacher, husband not present, 1911, Beal, Yorkshire.

Probate: 7 Dec 1939, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Lilian Kathleen Shields Page

           Born: 16 Jul 1898 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1898 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Salmon
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1939 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
William West and Elizabeth Page




Husband William West

           Born: Abt 1724 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1724 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert West
         Mother: Dinah Shadlock


       Marriage: 7 Sep 1745 - Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary (Martha?) Markham - 21 Mar 1757 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Page

           Born: Abt 1725 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John West

           Born: Abt 1749 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jul 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William West

           Born: Abt 1751 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1751 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Mark Wingfield and Elizabeth Page




Husband Mark Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1786 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1841, Russell Street, Brighthelmstone, Sussex.

Occupation: Butcher, 1851, 26 Great Russell Street, Brighthelmstone, Sussex.

Occupation: Pork butcher, widowed, 1861, 26 Russell Street, Brighton, Sussex.




Wife Elizabeth Page

           Born: Abt 1785 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Charlotte Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1820 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Wyatt
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1845 - Steyning District, Sussex


2 F Sarah Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1824 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hastings, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Nicholas Wingfield

           Born: Abt 1826 - Brighton, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Caroline Shoebridge
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1845 - Hastings District, Sussex



picture
George Robinson and Emma Page




Husband George Robinson

           Born: Abt 1840 - Hawsker, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Aug 1840 - Whitby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Robinson
         Mother: Hannah Smith


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, 1851, Sneaton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Jet worker, 1871, 16 Silver Street, Ruswarp, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Jet ornament manufacturer, 1881, 16 Silver Street, Ruswarp, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Jet worker (lapidarist), 1891, 16 Silver Street, Ruswarp, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Page

           Born: Abt 1844 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Benjamin Page
         Mother: Margaret Readman


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, living with Readman grandparents, 1861, Silver Street, Ruswarp, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Margaret Robinson

           Born: Abt 1870 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Kate Robinson

           Born: Abt 1872 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Salmon and Lilian Kathleen Shields Page




Husband Thomas Salmon

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1939 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



Wife Lilian Kathleen Shields Page

           Born: 16 Jul 1898 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1898 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alfred James Page
         Mother: Flora Emily Wright




Children

picture
William Till and Mary Page




Husband William Till

           Born: Abt 1788 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1788 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Cornelius Till
         Mother: Jane Atkinson


       Marriage: 26 Nov 1809 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Baker, 1851, Corn Market, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Page

           Born: Abt 1790
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1851
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Staying with son John, 1841, Chelsea, London, Middlesex.


Children
1 M John Till

           Born: Abt 1810 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1810 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane
         Spouse: Elizabeth


2 M Robert Till

           Born: Abt 1814 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1814 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1843 - Kingston upon Hull District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Latter
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1864 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Till

           Born: Abt 1817 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1817 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Till

           Born: 15 Jun 1819 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1820 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1878 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Brittain
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1856 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
John Wells and Sarah Page




Husband John Wells

           Born: Abt 1765 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1765 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1833 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 9 Sep 1833 - Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Joseph Wells
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 5 Apr 1796 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Hilbert - 8 Dec 1790 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Page

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 5 Feb 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children
1 F Mary Wells

           Born: Abt 1797 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Wells

           Born: Abt 1800 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1800 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Wells

           Born: Abt 1803 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1804 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Wells

           Born: Abt 1806 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Wells

           Born: Abt 1809 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Leggott
           Marr: 13 Dec 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 M George Wells

           Born: Abt 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1811 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia