Connected to



picture
James Phillips and Sarah Townsley




Husband James Phillips

           Born: Abt 1832 - Constable Burton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1832 - Fingall, Yorkshire
           Died: 12 Dec 1894 - Weston Favell, Northamptonshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Phillips
         Mother: Elizabeth Dickinson


       Marriage: 3 Jul 1862 - Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mill schoolmaster & curate of Weston Favell, 1871, Weston Favell, Northamtonshire.

Occupation: Rector of Weston Favell, 1881, Weston Favell, Northamtonshire.

Occupation: Rector of Weston Favell, 1891, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire.




Wife Sarah Townsley

           Born: Abt 1828 - Holbeck, Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1828 - Holbeck, Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 11 Sep 1909 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, living on her own means, 1901, Scarborough, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
John Thomas Phillips and Sarah Elizabeth Winter




Husband John Thomas Phillips

           Born: Abt 1865 - Buxton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 28 Aug 1894 - Burnley, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Publican & farmer, 1901, Padiham, Lancashire.

Occupation: Licenced victualler, 1911, Preston, Lancashire.




Wife Sarah Elizabeth Winter

           Born: Abt 1867 - Burnley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Winter
         Mother: Elizabeth Rowley




Children
1 F Laura Phillips

           Born: Abt 1895 - Padiham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Phillips

           Born: Abt 1902 - Padiham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Leo Phillips

           Born: Abt 1904 - Padiham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Phillips

           Born: Abt 1906 - Padiham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Randerson and Mary E Phillips




Husband Henry Randerson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Fulwood, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Randerson
         Mother: Elizabeth Shaw


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1887 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stone quarryman (getter), 1901, 8 Crookes View, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary E Phillips

           Born: Abt 1865 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Alice Randerson

           Born: Abt 1889 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Randerson

           Born: Abt 1891 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Minnie Randerson

           Born: Abt 1894 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elsie Randerson

           Born: Abt 1896 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Allen Richmond and Rachel Phillips




Husband Allen Richmond

           Born: Abt 1856 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1856 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Richmond
         Mother: Sarah Allen


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1878 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Ossett cum Gawthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mill hand, 1881, Town End, Ossett Cum Gawthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Rag warehouseman, 1891, Ossett, Yorkshire.




Wife Rachel Phillips

           Born: 4 Feb 1857 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1860 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Emily Richmond

           Born: Abt 1879 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Walsh Richmond

           Born: 7 Sep 1880 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1890 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elsie Richmond

           Born: 3 Apr 1886 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1890 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Bernard Richmond

           Born:  - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1890 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Stones and Mary Ann Phillipson




Husband John Stones

           Born: Abt 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: Nov 1862 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 14 Nov 1862 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


         Father: Foster Stones
         Mother: Mary Rodger


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1831 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1851, Keadby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1861, Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1812 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jun 1812 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1880
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Phillipson
         Mother: Mary



   Other Spouse: John Markham - 20 Nov 1864 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


Children
1 F Mary Anne Stones

           Born: Abt 1833 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1833 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Anne Stones

           Born: Abt 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1841
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Stones

           Born: Abt 1840 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1840 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Esther Stones

           Born: Abt 1853 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1853 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles James Bedford
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1871 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire



picture
Samuel Phillipson and Betsy Wroot




Husband Samuel Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1871 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1939
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 6 Nov 1894 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.




Wife Betsy Wroot

           Born: Abt 1873 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1952
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Wroot
         Mother: Mary Burkill




Children
1 M Edwin Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1895 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1896 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Phillipson and Sarah Elizabeth Staniforth




Husband William Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Jul 1885 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Keadby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Elizabeth Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1861 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1861 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Staniforth
         Mother: Elizabeth Harland


Events

abode: Staying with parents, husband not present, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John William Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1887 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Elizabeth Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1889 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1891 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Martha Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1894 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Herbert Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1897 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Harland Phillipson

           Born: Abt 1901 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown Robinson and Rosetta Jane Phipps




Husband Unknown Robinson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Rosetta Jane Phipps

           Born: Abt 1869 - Moira, Leicesterhire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Martin Haley - Between Jan and Mar 1898 - Leicester District, Leicestershire

   Other Spouse: Thomas Edley Glew - Between Jan and Mar 1905 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Jeremiah Walsham and Elizabeth Phoenix




Husband Jeremiah Walsham

           Born: Abt 1812 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1855 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1839 - Wisbech District, Cambridgeshire

Events

Occupation: Cattle dealer, 1841, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire.

Occupation: Drover and cattle dealer, 1851, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire.




Wife Elizabeth Phoenix

           Born: Abt 1816 - Gedney Hill, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 140 acres, 1861, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 140 acres, 1871, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 135 acres, 1881, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire.

Occupation: Lodging house keeper, 1891, 6 Beach Terrace, Hunstanton, Norfolk.


Children
1 F Mary Walsham

           Born: Abt 1841 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Walsham

           Born: Abt 1844 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Jeremiah Walsham

           Born: Abt 1846 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1904
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Watson
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1872 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire


4 M Hugh Walsham

           Born: Abt 1847 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Bays
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1872 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


5 F Fannie Walsham

           Born: Abt 1849 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Jesse Walsham

           Born: Abt 1851 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Bays
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1875 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


7 F Louise Walsham

           Born: Abt 1851 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frederick Churchman
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1882 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire


8 F Jane Walsham

           Born: Abt 1853 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M William Walsham

           Born: Abt 1855 - Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Scott and Rachel Picett




Husband Thomas Scott

           Born: Abt 1834 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Scott
         Mother: Susannah Ross


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1859 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1861, 7 Spittal Lane, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter and joiner, 1871, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner and builder, 1881, 415 Glossop Road, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner and builder, 1891, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1901, 5 Lake Terrace, Wellington Road, Rhyl, Flintshire, Wales.




Wife Rachel Picett

           Born: Abt 1831 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Picett
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 M Walter Scott

           Born: Abt 1861 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Mary Ellen Hargate
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1891 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


2 F Lily Blanche Scott

           Born: Abt 1867 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia