Connected to



picture
William Oughtibridge and Druscilla Wilkinson




Husband William Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1861 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Moore Oughtibridge
         Mother: Emma Robinson


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1893 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Martha Land - 25 Dec 1880 - Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Foreman, 1901, Reedness, Yorkshire.




Wife Druscilla Wilkinson

           Born: Abt 1869 - Allerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Horace Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1894 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Violet Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1895 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Henry Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1896 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1898 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Edgar Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1900 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Moore Oughtibridge and Susannah Sampson




Husband William Moore Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Oughtibridge
         Mother: Mary Moore


       Marriage: 19 Oct 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Johnson - 23 Aug 1845 - Goole, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Emma Robinson - 26 Nov 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 12 acres, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Susannah Sampson

           Born: Abt 1818 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Moore Oughtibridge and Emma Robinson




Husband William Moore Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Oughtibridge
         Mother: Mary Moore


       Marriage: 26 Nov 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Susannah Sampson - 19 Oct 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Johnson - 23 Aug 1845 - Goole, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 12 acres, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emma Robinson

           Born: Abt 1827 - Appleby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Elizabeth Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1850 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Chafer
           Marr: 19 Jun 1907 - Leeds, Yorkshire


2 M Thomas Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1852 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Martha Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1854 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Susannah Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1857 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1859 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1861 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Land
           Marr: 25 Dec 1880 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Druscilla Wilkinson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1893 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


7 M Peter Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1865 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1868 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Trimingham and Ada Oughton




Husband Thomas Trimingham

           Born: 9 Apr 1806 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1806 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1896
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Trimingham
         Mother: Mary Clayton


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1881 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Eliza Bisatt - 7 Dec 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 13 acres, 1851, Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 14 acres & corn carrier, 1861, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 25 acres & carrier, 1871, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1881, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

abode: Remarried, living as a retired farmer, 1891, Church Lane, Fishlake, Yorkshire.




Wife Ada Oughton

           Born: Abt 1832 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Robert Thorpe and Harriet Ouldridge




Husband Robert Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1857 - Todmorden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1884 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, lodging, 1881, 39 Wells Road, Thornhill, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor and hairdresser, 1891, Paddock, Thornhill, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor and hairdresser, 1901, Town Street, Thornhill, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Ouldridge

           Born: Abt 1859 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Oldridge
         Mother: Hannah Dunford




Children
1 M John Arthur Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1884 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Numa Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1887 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Alice Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1889 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Robert Edward Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1893 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Edith Ann Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1896 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Willie Ouldridge and Ann Wraithmell




Husband Willie Ouldridge

           Born: Abt 1865 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Oldridge
         Mother: Hannah Dunford


       Marriage: Dec 1884 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Ossett, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal Hewer, 1901, Ravensthorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Wraithmell

           Born: Abt 1865 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Ernest Ouldridge

           Born: Abt 1886 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Martha Ouldridge

           Born: Abt 1888 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Robert Ouldridge

           Born: Abt 1899 - Ravensthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Ounsley and Elizabeth Philips




Husband Thomas Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1797 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Oct 1820 - Hook, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Goole Fields, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Philips

           Born: Abt 1799 - Ousefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Eliza Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1828 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Grassby
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Goole District, Yorkshire


2 M William Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1830 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Walker
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1851 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1833 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1838 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Haigh
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Goole District, Yorkshire



picture
William Ounsley and Hannah Walker




Husband William Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1830 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Ounsley
         Mother: Elizabeth Philips


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1851 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer & labourer, 1861, Faxfleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dockside labourer, 1871, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway porter, 1881, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Walker

           Born: Abt 1830 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1851 - Faxfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emma Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1854 - Faxfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Henry Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1856 - Faxfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1857 - Faxfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1859 - Faxfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1864 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Tom Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1865 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Hannah Ekiza Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1866 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Fred Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1870 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1891 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Bellamy
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1890 - Goole District, Yorkshire


10 M Arthur Ounsley

           Born: Abt 1872 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Isaac Outram




Husband Isaac Outram

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Turner

           Born: Abt 1835 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Smith
           Marr: 26 Dec 1859 - Staveley, Derbyshire



picture
John Thompson and Mary Outram




Husband John Thompson

           Born: Abt 1775 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1775 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: Abt 1856 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Matthew Thompson
         Mother: Ann Gibson


       Marriage: 11 Jan 1796 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Gardener, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Outram

           Born: Abt 1774 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Thompson

           Born: Abt 1797 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1797 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Thompson

           Born: Abt 1799 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1799 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 9 Feb 1872 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Greenwood
           Marr: 5 Mar 1820 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Wood
           Marr: 11 Jun 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


3 F Hannah Thompson

           Born: Abt 1802 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1802 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Betty Thompson

           Born: Abt 1805 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1805 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Mark Thompson

           Born: Abt 1807 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jan 1807 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Thompson

           Born: Abt 1809 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Sep 1809 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Crossland
           Marr: 9 May 1832 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


7 M William Thompson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1811 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Perfect
           Marr: 3 Mar 1845 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


8 M Thomas Thompson

           Born: Abt 1812 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1813 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M George Thompson

           Born: Abt 1815 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1815 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Darnbrooke
           Marr: 2 Sep 1838 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


10 F Ann Thompson

           Born: Abt 1817 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1817 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1820 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



11 M Michael Thompson

           Born: Abt 1819 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Dec 1819 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Keighley
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1843 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


12 F Ann Thompson

           Born: Abt 1820 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1820 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia