Connected to



picture
Thomas Revell and Hannah Pettinger




Husband Thomas Revell

           Born: Abt 1808 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1808 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Revell
         Mother: Mary Beaumont


       Marriage: 5 Aug 1833 - Whitgift, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Sawyer, 1851, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Sawyer, 1861, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Sawyer, 1871, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.

abode: a labourer past work, widowed, living with daughter Ann Jackson, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1809 - Spaldington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Revell

           Born: Abt 1833 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1833 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Jackson


2 M George Revell

           Born: Abt 1835 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1835 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Revell

           Born: Abt 1836 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1836 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1845 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Revell

           Born: Abt 1839 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1839 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Dickens
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Goole District, Yorkshire


5 M William Revell

           Born: Abt 1841 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1841 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1848 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Revell

           Born: Abt 1845 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Revell

           Born: Abt 1848 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susannah Stephenson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1878 - Goole District, Yorkshire


8 M Pettinger Revell

           Born: Abt 1851 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1862
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Revell

           Born: Abt 1855 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary



picture
Harry Norman Pettinger and Ada Robertshaw




Husband Harry Norman Pettinger

           Born: 2 Apr 1910 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1979
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas William Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Bennett


       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1932 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire



Wife Ada Robertshaw

           Born: 8 Oct 1910 - Wath, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1972
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Isaac Pettinger and Ann Shipley




Husband Isaac Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1778 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Pettinger
         Mother: Jane Brown


       Marriage: 11 May 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Shipley

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Jacob Pettinger and Sarah Robinson




Husband Jacob Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1730 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1730 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Mitchell


       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Robinson

           Born: Abt 1733 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1754 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1754 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Lot Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1762 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1762 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Samuel Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1768 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1768 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Pettinger and Ann Unwin




Husband James Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1650
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pettinger
         Mother: Katherine Waterland


       Marriage: 3 Jul 1674 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Unwin

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Catherine Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1686
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Tankersley
           Marr: 25 Jun 1706 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Theophilus Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1686 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1713 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 30 Jan 1728 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Moody
           Marr: 13 Nov 1708 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M James Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1688 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1713 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Pettinger




Husband John Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1662 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1662 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pettinger
         Mother: Judith


       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1692 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1692 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne


2 M John Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1693 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1693 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary


3 F Anna Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1695 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1695 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Richard Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1697 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1697 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anna Pettinger
           Marr: 25 Jun 1724 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
John Pettinger and Ruth Webster




Husband John Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1837 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1837 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pettinger
         Mother: Susanna Burtwistle


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1869 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Carter, 1861, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, 17 Commonside, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer and carter, 1901, Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ruth Webster

           Born: Abt 1847 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1847 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Webster
         Mother: Martha Foster




Children
1 F Alice Pettinger

           Born: 18 Feb 1870 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1871 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Pettinger

           Born: 26 Oct 1871 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1874 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Pettinger

           Born: 26 Oct 1873 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1874 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Pettinger

           Born: 6 Dec 1875 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1878 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Pettinger

           Born: 5 Nov 1877 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1878 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Bennett Pettinger and Edith Annie Warren




Husband John Bennett Pettinger

           Born: 26 Dec 1902 - Rockley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1969
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas William Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Bennett


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1925 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire



Wife Edith Annie Warren

           Born: 4 Sep 1903 - Denaby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1972
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Pettinger and Margaret Pettinger




Husband William Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1810 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1810 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Chapman


       Marriage: 11 Nov 1843 - Luddington, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 195 acres, 1851, North Duffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 270 acres, 1861, Thorganby, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1810 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1810 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pettinger
         Mother: Ann


Events

abode: Living with brother John, 1841, Luddington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 310 acres, widowed, 1871, Thorganby, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1844 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1845 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1848 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1851 - North Duffield, Yorkshire, England
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Whiteley and Sarah Pettinger




Husband John Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1818 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1845 and 1851 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Jan 1839 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Sarah Pettinger


Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M William Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1840 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Oliver
           Marr: 29 Nov 1869 - Belton, Lincolnshire


2 F Eliza Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1843 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Cooper
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M John Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1845 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Leggott
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1868 - Wortley District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia