Connected to



picture
Samuel Ogden and Sarah Theaker




Husband Samuel Ogden

           Born: Abt 1841 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1841 - Rossington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1867 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Rossington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Littleworth, Rossington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway platelayer, 1891, Littleworth, Rossington, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Theaker

           Born: Abt 1846 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Theaker
         Mother: Elizabeth Gillatt




Children
1 F Martha Elizabeth Ogden

           Born: Abt 1867 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1867 - Rossington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ogden

           Born: Abt 1870 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Bulleyment
           Marr: 4 Jul 1887 - Rossington, Yorkshire


3 M James Ogden

           Born: Abt 1871 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1871 - Rossington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Monks nee ???
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1900 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


4 F Sarah Ogden

           Born: Abt 1873 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1873 - Rossington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Jane Ogden

           Born: Abt 1879 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jan 1879 - Rossington, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1886 - Rossington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 M George Ogden

           Born: Abt 1881 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1881 - Rossington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Annie Ogden

           Born: Abt 1886 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1886 - Rossington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Jane Ogden

           Born: Abt 1886 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1886 - Rossington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Susannah Ogden

           Born: Abt 1886 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1886 - Rossington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1886
         Buried: 



10 M Samuel Ogden

           Born: Abt 1888 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Albert Ripley and Annie Wright Ogilvie




Husband Albert Ripley

           Born: Abt 1849 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Nov 1935 - Methley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 27 Nov 1935 - Methley, Yorkshire


         Father: Samuel Ripley
         Mother: Mary Esther Flockton


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1873 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, bachelor, living with parents, 1871, Methley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery weigh man, 1881, 18 Good Hope Row, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer, widowed, 1901, 50 Fountain Street, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer, remarried, 1911, Methley, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Wright Ogilvie

           Born: Abt 1846 - Banffshire, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Ogle and Sarah Wigglesworth




Husband William Ogle

           Born: Abt 1823 - Fulletby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1848 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, staying with in-laws, 1851, Kirton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer and grocer, 1861, Kirton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1827 - Kirton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jul 1827 - Kirton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Wigglesworth
         Mother: Elizabeth Dowlman




Children
1 M George Edward Ogle

           Born: Abt 1848 - Kirton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Ogle

           Born: Abt 1858 - Kirton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Whitehead and Annie Elizabeth Oglesby




Husband James Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1871 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Whitehead
         Mother: Sarah Garratt


       Marriage: Dec 1894 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Annie Elizabeth Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1873 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Oglesby
         Mother: Hannah Brown




Children
1 F Ida Whitehead

           Born: 4 Mar 1895 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1969 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ernest Albert Camp
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1916 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
George Oglesby and Sarah Whaley




Husband George Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1839 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 


         Father: James Oglesby
         Mother: Mary Ranyel


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1865 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Journeyman shoemaker, 1861, Scawby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1871, Scawby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Grocer, 1881, Scawby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Whaley

           Born: Abt 1833 - Gringley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Henry Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1882 - Scawby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Andrew Pagdin and Harriet Oglesby




Husband Andrew Pagdin

           Born: Abt 1870 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pagdin
         Mother: Sarah Ellis


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1891 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Stone quarry man, 1891, Ackworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1901, Ackworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Oglesby

           Born: 17 Jun 1869 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1869 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Oglesby
         Mother: Hannah Brown




Children
1 M Sidney Pagdin

           Born: Abt 1894 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Edward Pagdin

           Born: Abt 1899 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Oglesby and Mary Ranyel




Husband James Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1788 - Brigg, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Jun 1816 - Scotter, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Scotter, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, wife not present, 1851, Scotter, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ranyel

           Born: Abt 1795 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1817 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1817 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1821 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1821 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1824 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1824 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Eliza Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1826 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1826 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harriet Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1830 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1830 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Henry Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1837 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1837 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Brown
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1865 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


7 M George Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1839 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Whaley
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1865 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire


8 F Mary Jane Oglesby

           Born: Abt 1849 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Ogley and Annie Elizabeth Sims




Husband Charles Ogley

           Born: Abt 1858 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Sarah Ann Ogley


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1877 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with grandparents Willam and Sarah Ogley, 1861, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway labourer, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway wagon builder's labourer, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Elizabeth Sims

           Born: Abt 1858 - Collingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Arthur Ogley

           Born: Abt 1878 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Edward Ogley

           Born: Abt 1880 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Emily Ogley

           Born: Abt 1881 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary E Ogley

           Born: Abt 1882 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Grace A Ogley

           Born: Abt 1889 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elsie May Ogley

           Born: Abt 1892 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Herbert Ogley and Gertrude Thompson




Husband Charles Herbert Ogley

           Born: Abt 1879 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1879 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 25 May 1947 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Ogley
         Mother: Hannah Box


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1903 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Gertrude Thompson

           Born: Abt 1882 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 Dec 1959 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Thompson
         Mother: Ann Elizabeth Staniforth




Children
1 M John William Ogley

           Born: Abt 1904 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Herbert Ogley

           Born: Abt 1907 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1907 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M Albert Ogley

           Born: Abt 1909 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Dora Ogley

           Born: Abt 1913 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1913 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Isaac Stanfield and Clara Ogley




Husband Isaac Stanfield

           Born: Abt 1861 - Newsam Green, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1861 - Whitkirk, Yorkshire
           Died: 1942 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Stanfield
         Mother: Hannah Binns


       Marriage: 30 Dec 1885 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer on farm, 1901, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Clara Ogley

           Born: Abt 1865 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1865 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1939 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Ogley
         Mother: Hannah Box




Children
1 M Ernest Levi Ogley

           Born: Abt 1885 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1885 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 



2 M John Stansfield

           Born: Abt 1886 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1886 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Annie Elizabeth Stansfield

           Born: Abt 1888 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1888 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 1889 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Hannah Stansfield

           Born: Abt 1890 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1890 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ada Stansfield

           Born: Abt 1892 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1892 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joe Stansfield

           Born: Abt 1894 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1894 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Stephen Stansfield

           Born: Abt 1897 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1897 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Charles Henry Stansfield

           Born: Abt 1900 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia