Connected to



picture
John Pease and Maria Ann Quantock




Husband John Pease

           Born: Abt 1827 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Sep 1847 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: French polisher, 1861, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Maria Ann Quantock

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hoxton, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Maria Ann Pease

           Born: Abt 1849 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Pease

           Born: Abt 1854 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John William Burrell
           Marr: Sep 1875 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture
Jonathon Sayles and Sarah Pease




Husband Jonathon Sayles

           Born: Abt 1675
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Nov 1699 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Pease

           Born: Abt 1675
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Sayles

           Born: Abt 1700 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1700 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Philip Fretwell
           Marr: 20 Jan 1721 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


2 M Richard Sayles

           Born: Abt 1706 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1706 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Pye and Elizabeth Peatfield




Husband William Pye

           Born: 3 Apr 1755
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Abt 1799

   Other Spouse: Ann Dolby - 22 Jun 1801



Wife Elizabeth Peatfield

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Robert Peck and Ethel Symonds




Husband Robert Peck

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ethel Symonds

           Born: Abt 1890 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1890 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Symonds
         Mother: Mary Bowskill




Children

picture
John Pedder and Elizabeth Wilson




Husband John Pedder

           Born: Abt 1788 - Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 May 1812 - Ormskirk, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Liverpool, Lancashire.




Wife Elizabeth Wilson

           Born: Abt 1790 - Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Pedder

           Born: Abt 1813 - Burscough, Lancashire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1813 - Ormskirk, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Esther Gill
           Marr: 18 Feb 1833 - Ormskirk, Lancashire


2 M Thomas Pedder

           Born: Abt 1815 - Burscough, Lancashire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1815 - Ormskirk, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Pedder

           Born: Abt 1817 - Burscough, Lancashire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1817 - Ormskirk, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ellen Pedder

           Born: 28 Mar 1820 - Burscough, Lancashire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1820 - Ormskirk, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Pedder

           Born: 18 Feb 1826 - Burscough, Lancashire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1826 - Ormskirk, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - John Pedder

On the 1841 census there is a James Pedder aged 10 staying at the house, he was born in Lancashire.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Robinson and Mary Pedder




Husband Thomas Robinson

           Born: Abt 1834 - Burscough, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Pedder

           Born: Abt 1833 - Burscough, Lancashire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1833 - Ormskirk, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Pedder
         Mother: Esther Gill


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, 1851, Liverpool, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Margaret Robinson

           Born: Abt 1866 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Robinson

           Born: Abt 1870 - Burscough, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Stacey and Ann Peel




Husband William Stacey

           Born: Abt 1849 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jan 1849 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Stacey
         Mother: Sarah Lawson


       Marriage: 17 Jul 1871 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 18 acres and local methodist preacher, 1881, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer and postman, 1901, Cherry Tree House, Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Peel

           Born: Abt 1850 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1850 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 14 Mar 1912 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Mar 1912 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: William Peel
         Mother: Jane Pollard




Children
1 M Charles William Stacey

           Born: Abt 1872 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Nov 1872 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ada Tomlinson
           Marr: 14 Dec 1898 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


2 F Martha Stacey

           Born: Abt 1874 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1874 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Jane Stacey

           Born: Abt 1879 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1879 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Peel Stacey

           Born: Abt 1881 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1881 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Benjamin Stacey

           Born: Abt 1883 - Whitley Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1883 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 29 Nov 1913 - Whitley Bridge, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 M Harry Stacey

           Born: Abt 1886 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1886 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1 Apr 1948
         Buried:  - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Hannah Boothman
           Marr: 17 Apr 1911 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


7 M Frank Stacey

           Born: Abt 1889 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1889 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Allan Stacey

           Born: Abt 1891 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1891 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 23 Dec 1977
         Buried:  - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Margaret Alice Boothman
           Marr: 14 Jun 1919 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


9 M Joe Stacey

           Born: Abt 1894 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1894 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Ada Stacey

           Born: Abt 1896 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Swann and Eleanor Peel




Husband William Swann

           Born: Abt 1847 - Rostherne, Cheshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1847 - Rostherne, Cheshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 May 1872 - Altrincham, Cheshire

Events

Occupation: Platelayer, 1881, Barrow, Cheshire.

Occupation: Foreman platelayer, 1891, Barrow, Cheshire.




Wife Eleanor Peel

           Born: Abt 1856 - Cudworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1913
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Peel
         Mother: Betty Poskitt


Events

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1901, Barrow, Cheshire.

abode: Staying with daughter Minnie Todd, 1911, Hoole, Cheshire.


Children
1 M Robert Swann

           Born: Abt 1873 - Hale, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1926
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Stirton
           Marr: 3 Dec 1893 - Warrington, Cheshire


2 M Walter Bailey Swann

           Born: Abt 1877 - Broadheath, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Minnie Jane Swann

           Born: Abt 1880 - Barrow, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Dodd



picture
George Arthur Smith and Elizabeth Peel




Husband George Arthur Smith

           Born: Abt 1857 - Wortley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1857 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 18 May 1891 - Balk Farm, Worsbrough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Smith
         Mother: Ann Beaumont


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1881 - Wortley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher & farmer of 60 acres, bachelor, 1881, Pilley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer & butcher, 1891, Worsbrough, Yorkshire.

Probate: 12 Aug 1891, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Peel

           Born: Abt 1858 - Jarrow, Durham
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1858 - Westoe, Durham
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Peel
         Mother: Alice




Children
1 M George Peel Smith

           Born: Abt 1882 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1882 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 12 Mar 1962 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Briscoe
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1908 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


2 F Gertrude Peel Smith

           Born: Abt 1883 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1884 - Tankersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1939
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Edward Cox
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1908 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 M Harry Smith

           Born: Abt 1891 - Worsbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1891 - Worsbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Waddington and Elizabeth Peel




Husband Thomas Waddington

           Born: Abt 1809 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1810 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Waddington
         Mother: Sarah Oxley


       Marriage: 1 Dec 1833 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Spring Gardens, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1861, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, High Street, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Peel

           Born: Abt 1815 - Kellingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1815 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Peel
         Mother: Mary Bell




Children
1 F Ann Waddington

           Born: Abt 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Nov 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Waddington

           Born: Abt 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Waddington

           Born: Abt 1838 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1838 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Jane Waddington

           Born: Abt 1839 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1839 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Waddington

           Born: Abt 1841 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1841 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Dey
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1866 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


6 M Martin Waddington

           Born: Abt 1843 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1843 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Ellen Smith
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1874 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


7 M Thomas Waddington

           Born: Abt 1847 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1847 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Fox
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


8 M George Waddington

           Born: Abt 1848 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1848 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Elizabeth Waddington

           Born: Abt 1850 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1850 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Joseph Waddington

           Born: Abt 1854 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1854 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia