Connected to



picture
John Pearson and Jane Ann Pearson




Husband John Pearson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Pearson
         Mother: Amelia White


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1872 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher and farmer, 1881, Silver Street, Stainforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Ann Pearson

           Born: Abt 1851 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1851 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pearson
         Mother: Sarah Allen




Children
1 M Arthur Joseph Pearson

           Born: Abt 1874 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Millicent Bennett
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1899 - Wortley District, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Amelia Pearson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frederick Charles Midgley
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1898 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 M John Henry Pearson

           Born: Abt 1879 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Nellie Pearson

           Born: Abt 1882 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Scholes and Jane Frances Pearson




Husband William Scholes

           Born: Abt 1859 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Scholes
         Mother: Mary Stacey


       Marriage: 8 Nov 1883 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, bachelor, lodging, 1881, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1891, Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, living next door to brother Roger, 1901, Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Frances Pearson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Pearson
         Mother: Elizabeth Cheswick




Children
1 M Charles Scholes

           Born: Abt 1884 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Laura Scholes

           Born: 27 Jun 1886 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frank Guylee
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1910 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 M Sam Scholes

           Born: Abt 1888 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Pearson and Jane Walton




Husband John Pearson

           Born: Abt 1866 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Renard Shaw
         Mother: Sarah Pearson


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Boat man, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman - master, 1901, Kellingley Road, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Walton

           Born: Abt 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1867 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: David Bean Walton
         Mother: Mary Ann Pattam




Children
1 M Jack Pearson

           Born: Abt 1888 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Alfred Pearson

           Born: Abt 1890 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Pearson

           Born: Abt 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Pearson

           Born: Abt 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M David Pearson

           Born: Abt 1895 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Pearson

           Born: Abt 1897 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Ann Pearson

           Born: Abt 1899 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Pearson and Mary Taylor




Husband Joseph Pearson

           Born: Abt 1817 - Trumfleet, Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1817 - Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Pearson
         Mother: Sarah Trippett


       Marriage: 24 Aug 1840 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Contractor for excavation, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Taylor

           Born: Abt 1822 - Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1822 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Vincent Taylor
         Mother: Milkah




Children
1 F Sarah Jane Pearson

           Born: Abt 1841 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1841 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Richard Pearson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Sep 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Pearson

           Born: Abt 1849 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1849 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Hind


4 M Alfred George William Pearson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Taylor and Margaret Ann Pearson




Husband Joseph Taylor

           Born: Abt 1836 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1871, 95 Haltons Road, Oldham, Lancashire.




Wife Margaret Ann Pearson

           Born: Abt 1837 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Pearson
         Mother: Rebecca


Events

abode: Living with parents, 1841, Oldham below Town, Lancashire.


Children
1 M James Taylor

           Born: Abt 1857 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Rebecca Ann Taylor

           Born: Abt 1858 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Jonathon Robert Taylor

           Born: Abt 1860 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Hughes


4 M John Thomas Taylor

           Born: Abt 1868 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Elisha Taylor

           Born: Abt 1869 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Wright and Maria Pearson




Husband John Wright

           Born: Abt 1834 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Nov 1859 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: National schoolmaster, 1861, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: National schoolmaster, 1871, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Schoolmaster, 1881, Levels Board School, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Maria Pearson

           Born: Abt 1839 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1839 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George William Pearson
         Mother: Harriet Appleby


Events

Occupation: Schoolmistress, 1881, Levels Board School, Hatfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Wright

           Born: Abt 1860 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Sarah Wright

           Born: Abt 1863 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Henry Wright

           Born: Abt 1865 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Frederick John Wright

           Born: Abt 1867 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Susan Maria Wright

           Born: Abt 1870 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Righton and Mary Pearson




Husband William Righton

           Born: Abt 1795 - Copgrove, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1873
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Mar 1837 - Normanton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Midgley - 8 Dec 1821 - Normanton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1851, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Normanton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Pearson

           Born: Abt 1810 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Righton

           Born: Abt 1838 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1838 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Righton

           Born: Abt 1839 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Sep 1839 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Righton

           Born: Abt 1844 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1844 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Righton

           Born: Abt 1846 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1846 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Hannah Righton

           Born: Abt 1847 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1847 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Elizabeth Righton

           Born: Abt 1850 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1850 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Wagstaffe and Mary Pearson




Husband Robert Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1803 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1803 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Wagstaffe
         Mother: Rachel Rushby


       Marriage: 3 Nov 1835 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

abode: a former farm labourer, 1881, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Pearson

           Born: Abt 1815 - Trumfleet, Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1815 - Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Pearson
         Mother: Sarah Trippett




Children
1 F Mary Elizabeth Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1837 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1837 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1840 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Feb 1840 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1842 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1842 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Christiana Ann Wrigley
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1871 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


4 F Sarah Ann Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1844 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1844 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Eliza Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1847 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1847 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1849 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1849 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Emily Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1852 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1852 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ann Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1855 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Sarah Wagstaffe

           Born: Abt 1857 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1857 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Smith and Mary Pearson




Husband William Smith

           Born: Abt 1700
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Smith
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 31 Jan 1722 - Fulford, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Pearson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Paul Smith and Mary Pearson




Husband Paul Smith

           Born: Abt 1815 - Gate Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1815 - Fulford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Smith
         Mother: Lucy Jackson


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Jane Wharram - Between Apr and Jun 1841 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, staying with parents, 1841, Gate Fulford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 130 acres, 1851, Providence House, Gate Fulford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 150 acres, 1861, Huntington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Low Street, Thornton le Clay, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1881, York, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Pearson

           Born: Abt 1832 - Sheriff Hutton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Live-in servant to Paul Smith, 1851.

Occupation: Live-in servant to Paul Smith, 1861.


Children
1 M Charles Smith Pearson

           Born: Abt 1868 - Huntington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia