Connected to



picture
Harold Cook Tuxworth and Catherine Annie Maw




Husband Harold Cook Tuxworth

           Born: Abt 1881 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1964
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Cook Tuxworth
         Mother: Florence Nightingale Grundy


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1908 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway engine fitter's marker-off, livin with mother-in-law, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Catherine Annie Maw

           Born: Abt 1883 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1883 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 1959
         Buried: 


         Father: Jabez Maw
         Mother: Ann Elizabeth Arrand




Children
1 M Norman Cook Tuxworth

           Born: Abt 1910 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Edward Maw and Margaret Peterson




Husband Charles Edward Maw

           Born: 21 Nov 1875 - Plain City, Weber, Utah, USA
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Maw
         Mother: Eliza Tripp


       Marriage: 



Wife Margaret Peterson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Joseph Seaton and Charlotte Maw




Husband Joseph Seaton

           Born: Abt 1807 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1807 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Seaton
         Mother: Mary Boston


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Flax dresser, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Charlotte Maw

           Born: 1808 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M George Seaton

           Born: Abt 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth


2 F Mary Seaton

           Born: Abt 1833 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1833 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Fanny Seaton

           Born: Abt 1836 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1836 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Maw Seaton

           Born: Abt 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Seaton

           Born: Abt 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Seaton

           Born: Abt 1845 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ann Maria Seaton

           Born: Abt 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Joseph Boston Seaton

           Born: Abt 1852 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1898 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Whiteley
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1881 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Edmund Maw and Mary Maw




Husband Edmund Maw

           Born: Abt 1781 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Feb 1781 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Maw
         Mother: Mary Gervas


       Marriage: 17 Aug 1803 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Harriet Sharp - 9 Aug 1826 - Corringham, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Miller, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Maw

           Born: Abt 1782 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1782 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Solomon Maw
         Mother: Elizabeth Gervas




Children
1 M Edmund Maw

           Born: Abt 1804 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1876
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Foster
           Marr: 20 Oct 1830 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


2 M John Maw

           Born: Abt 1806 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1806 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lydia Halifax
         Spouse: Caroline


3 M Solomon Maw

           Born: Abt 1808 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1808 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1 May 1819 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Maw

           Born: Abt 1810 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1810 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Maw

           Born: Abt 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 14 Jun 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 M Richard Maw

           Born: Abt 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 14 Nov 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



7 M Henry Maw

           Born: Abt 1816 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1816 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Ann Barnard
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1844 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 M Thomas Maw

           Born: Abt 1821 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1821 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edmund Maw and Harriet Sharp




Husband Edmund Maw

           Born: Abt 1781 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Feb 1781 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Maw
         Mother: Mary Gervas


       Marriage: 9 Aug 1826 - Corringham, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Maw - 17 Aug 1803 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Miller, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Sharp

           Born: Abt 1805 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, living as an annuitant, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as an annuitant, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living alone as an annuitant, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Annuitant, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on her own means, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Richard Maw

           Born: Abt 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1906
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Fox
           Marr: 30 May 1848 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


2 F Harriet Maw

           Born: Abt 1831 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1831 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown Smith


3 F Sarah Maw

           Born: Abt 1832 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Dec 1832 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1836 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Maw

           Born: Abt 1836 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1836 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Maw

           Born: Abt 1837 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lucy Rogers
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1863 - Pancras District, London, Middlesex



picture
Edmund Gervas Maw and Elizabeth Robinson




Husband Edmund Gervas Maw

           Born: Abt 1833 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1892
         Buried: 


         Father: John Maw
         Mother: Lydia Halifax


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1856 - Manchester, Lancashire

Events

abode: Staying with brother Halifax Maw, 1841, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 96 acres, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a retired farmer, visiting cousin John Maw (b c1814 Epworth), 1871, Wickersley, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired farmer, lodging, wife not present, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Boarding, wife not present, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: Abt 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Alfred Maw

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1922
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Wilkinson Capes
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Edward Maw and Christiana Snell




Husband Edward Maw

           Born: 19 Feb 1809 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1809 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 9 Aug 1893 - Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Maw
         Mother: Hannah Burtoft


       Marriage: 16 Aug 1855 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Dinah Gleadall - 14 May 1832 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1841, Wroot, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1851, Drypool, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dock labourer, 1861, Sutton on Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Christiana Snell

           Born: Abt 1830 - Wattisham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Alice Snell Maw

           Born: Abt 1859 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Elisha Maw and Ann Maria Rusling




Husband Elisha Maw

           Born: Abt 1853 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1853 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1911 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Maw
         Mother: Mary Smith


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1876 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer & farmer of 8 acres, 1881, Wroot, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Wroot, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Maria Rusling

           Born: Abt 1855 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1925
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Fred Rusling Maw

           Born: Abt 1876 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1911 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Alice Maud Maw

           Born: Abt 1877 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 4 Aug 1883 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M Reginald Maw

           Born: Abt 1879 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Jun 1948 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maud Kynman
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1934 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M Edgar James Maw

           Born: Abt 1886 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1886 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1969
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Wilfred Maw

           Born: 3 Aug 1894 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1970
         Buried: 




picture
John Paulger and Elizabeth Maw




Husband John Paulger

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Aug 1826 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Maw

           Born: Abt 1803 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1803 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Maw
         Mother: Sarah




Children

picture
Samuel Theaker and Elizabeth Maw




Husband Samuel Theaker

           Born: Abt 1802 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Theaker
         Mother: Ann Theaker


       Marriage: 13 Oct 1820 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 70 acres, 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Land tenant and ??? valuer, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Maw

           Born: Abt 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Mar 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Maw
         Mother: Mary Twidale




Children
1 M William Theaker

           Born: Abt 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1835
         Buried: 



2 F Anne Theaker

           Born: Abt 1822 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1822 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Needham
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1842 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 F Harriet Theaker

           Born: Abt 1824 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1824 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1849 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Gillott
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1843 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M Samuel Theaker

           Born: Abt 1827 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1827 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1876
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Reed
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 F Alice Theaker

           Born: Abt 1830 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1830 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1907 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Dannatt
           Marr: 2 Feb 1849 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


6 M John Maw Theaker

           Born: Abt 1833 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Burton
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1857 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Edna Monks
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1892 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


7 M William Theaker

           Born: Abt 1835 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1835 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 21 Feb 1924 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Bradwell
           Marr: 31 Mar 1858 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


8 M Henry Theaker

           Born: Abt 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Arrand
           Marr: 7 Dec 1859 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


9 F Mary Elizabeth Theaker

           Born: Abt 1840 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1840 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Robert Twidale Theaker

           Born: Abt 1841 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia