Connected to



picture
Baptist Snowden and Susanna (Mary) Naylor




Husband Baptist Snowden

           Born: Abt 1685 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1685 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jan 1766 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 17 Jan 1766 - Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Snowden
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 23 May 1709 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Park - 7 Jan 1742 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Susanna (Mary) Naylor

           Born: Abt 1682 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1682 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 3 Mar 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: William Naylor
         Mother: Mary Robinson




Children
1 M John Snowden

           Born: Abt 1714 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Nov 1714 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jan 1773 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 15 Jan 1773 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Ann Hodgson
           Marr: 19 Jan 1738 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1717 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1717 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1785 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 1785 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Mary Hodgson
           Marr: 20 Dec 1737 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Hannah Snowden

           Born: Abt 1719 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1719 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Snowden

           Born: Abt 1721 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1721 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Naylor and Mary Sharp




Husband Thomas Naylor

           Born: Abt 1803 - Laughton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1803 - Laughton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Naylor
         Mother: Mary Smith


       Marriage: Apr 1825 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Eliza Tofield - Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 25 acres, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 11 acres, widowed, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Retired, remarried, 1881, Wroot, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Sharp

           Born: Abt 1802 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Oct 1802 - Cantley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Sharp
         Mother: Ann




Children

picture
Thomas Naylor and Eliza Tofield




Husband Thomas Naylor

           Born: Abt 1803 - Laughton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1803 - Laughton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Naylor
         Mother: Mary Smith


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Sharp - Apr 1825 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 25 acres, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 11 acres, widowed, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Retired, remarried, 1881, Wroot, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eliza Tofield

           Born: 21 Mar 1810 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1810 - Braithwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 1881
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Robert Fretwell - 14 May 1832 - Wadworth, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Thomas Kennadale Naylor and Alice Partington




Husband Thomas Kennadale Naylor

           Born: 23 Sep 1796 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1796 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 1873 - Wigan, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Naylor
         Mother: Peggy Kennadale


       Marriage: 15 Dec 1833 - Saint Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1851.

abode: Living as a former corporal 95th Regiment of Foot (retired), 1871, Wigan, Lancashire.




Wife Alice Partington

           Born: Abt 1816 - Westhoughton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1873
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living as a joiner's wife, husband not present, 1851, Queens Head Yard, Wigan, Lancashire.

abode: Husband not present, 1861, Wigan, Lancashire.


Children
1 M James Henry Kennadale Naylor

           Born: Abt 1835 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1835 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Naylor

           Born: 5 Jan 1838 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1838 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Naylor

           Born: Abt 1841 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1841 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Naylor

           Born: Abt 1843 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ellen Naylor

           Born: 18 Sep 1844 - Wallgate, Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1845 - All Saints, Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 4 Nov 1912 - Victoria Street, Wigan, Lancashire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Jolley
           Marr: 30 Aug 1866 - St Thomas Church, Wigan, Lancashire


6 F Jane Naylor

           Born: Abt 1847 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Merrick Naylor

           Born: Abt 1849 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Margaret Naylor

           Born: Abt 1850 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Alice Naylor

           Born: Abt 1858 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Wayne Robert Naylor and Katherine Susan Witzany




Husband Wayne Robert Naylor

           Born: 30 Dec 1956 - Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Sep 1982 - Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
         Buried: 


         Father: William Brears Naylor
         Mother: Audrey Moore


       Marriage: 



Wife Katherine Susan Witzany

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Naylor and Mary Scholey




Husband William Naylor 15

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Nov 1778 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire 15



Wife Mary Scholey 13

           Born: 1754 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire 13
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1754 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Scholey 13
         Mother: Mary Watson 123


Marriage Events

Marriage Witnesses: Robert Scholey. 12


Children

picture
William Naylor and Mary Robinson




Husband William Naylor

           Born: Abt 1653 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1653 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Naylor
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1681 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Robinson

           Born: Abt 1660 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1660 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Robinson
         Mother: 




Children
1 F Susanna (Mary) Naylor

           Born: Abt 1682 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1682 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 3 Mar 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Baptist Snowden
           Marr: 23 May 1709 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Maria Naylor

           Born: Abt 1684 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1684 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Naylor

           Born: Abt 1686 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1686 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Margaret Naylor

           Born: Abt 1689 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1689 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Rogers
           Marr: 11 Jun 1723 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
William Naylor




Husband William Naylor

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Naylor

           Born: Abt 1653 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1653 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Robinson
           Marr: 24 Nov 1681 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Arthur Smales and Carrandra Neal




Husband Arthur Smales

           Born: Abt 1892 - Hutton Cranswick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1910 - Driffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, wife not present he is visiting brother Edward, 1911, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Carrandra Neal

           Born: Abt 1890 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Banks Neal
         Mother: Selina Bartle




Children
1 M George Arthur Smales

           Born: Abt 1911 - Driffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Stephenson and Elizabeth Neal




Husband William Stephenson

           Born: 1812 - Balne, Yorkshire?
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1812 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Stephenson
         Mother: Sarah Dey


       Marriage: 8 Jul 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Machine maker, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Neal

           Born: Abt 1812 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Neal Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1834 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Maw Reed
           Marr: 8 Sep 1869 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Elizabeth Stephenson

           Born: 20 May 1838 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 28 Sep 1922 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1836 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Elizabeth Gervas
           Marr: 13 Apr 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Lucy Snowden
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1862 - Hull District, Yorkshire


4 M Jabez Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1840 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia