Connected to



picture
Samuel Yates and Martha Mason




Husband Samuel Yates

           Born: Abt 1826 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jul 1826 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1884
         Buried: 


         Father: John Yates
         Mother: Sarah Wraith


       Marriage: 17 Mar 1857 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, wife not present, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, widowed, living with parents, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Mason

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Roger Pilkington and Mary Mason




Husband Roger Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1771 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1771 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Roger Pilkington
         Mother: Sarah Fish


       Marriage: 26 Oct 1793 - Owston, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Mason

           Born: Abt 1772
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1796 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1796 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1798 - Owston, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1798 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Sep 1798 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Popplewell
           Marr: 27 Nov 1817 - Owston, Lincolnshire


3 F Elizabeth Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1800 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Dec 1800 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 3 Mar 1805 - Owston, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1801 - Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1801 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Theaker
           Marr: 22 Jan 1828 - Owston, Lincolnshire


5 F Margaret Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1802 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1802 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 14 Feb 1805 - Owston, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 M John Pilkinton

           Born: Abt 1803 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1803 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Gravel
           Marr: 23 Aug 1825 - Owston, Lincolnshire


7 M George Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1804 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1804 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1841 and 1851 - Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Butler
           Marr: 19 Dec 1826 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


8 F Elizabeth Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1807 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1807 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1808 - Owston, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



9 F Elizabeth Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1808 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1808 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Mulgrave Daniel O C Penney and Mary Mason




Husband Mulgrave Daniel O C Penney

           Born: Abt 1844 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1877 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Analytical chemist, lodging, 1871, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Analytical chemist, 1881, North End, Keyingham, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Mason

           Born: Abt 1856 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1856 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mason
         Mother: Rebecca Lawman




Children
1 M Charles Gregory Penney

           Born: Abt 1875 - Marfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Alice Penney

           Born: Abt 1879 - Keyingham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George William Lawman Penney

           Born: Abt 1881 - Keyingham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Herbert Penney

           Born: Abt 1883 - Keyingham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Garnett Penney

           Born: Abt 1884 - Keyingham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Walburga Rose Penney

           Born: Abt 1886 - Keyingham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Penney

           Born: Abt 1888 - Keyingham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Ward and Mary Mason




Husband Alfred Ward

           Born: 10 Sep 1865 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1868 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alfred William Whitaker Ward
         Mother: Douglass Snowden


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1884 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Gas plant erector, 1891, Hartley, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Mason

           Born:  - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John William Ward

           Born: Abt 1885 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Alfred Townend Ward

           Born: Abt 1890 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Whittles and Mary Mason




Husband John Whittles

           Born: Abt 1789 - Dirtness, Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Dec 1789 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Apr 1815 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1861, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Mason

           Born: 11 Aug 1792 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1792 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jecomiah Mason
         Mother: Elizabeth Silvester




Children
1 M George Whittles

           Born: Abt 1816 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1816 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Scholes
           Marr: 23 Aug 1841 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ann Thompson nee ?
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1855 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 F Elizabeth Whittles

           Born: Abt 1818 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1818 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Whittles

           Born: Abt 1824 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1824 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ann Whittles

           Born: Abt 1830 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1830 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Hammond
           Marr: 22 Dec 1851 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire



picture
Henry Oades and Mary Mason




Husband Henry Oades

           Born: Abt 1813 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1813 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Anthony Oades
         Mother: Ann Loftus


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Mason

           Born: Abt 1821 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
George Richmond and Mary Mason




Husband George Richmond

           Born: Abt 1835 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Richmond
         Mother: Christiana Pearson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1861 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Balby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway labourer, 1881, Dales Row, Balby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway labourer, widowed, 1891, 5 Chapel Row, Balby, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Mason

           Born: Abt 1832 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James William Richmond

           Born: Abt 1862 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Richmond

           Born: Abt 1863 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Kate Richmond

           Born: Abt 1866 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Herbert Richmond

           Born: Abt 1869 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Walter Richmond

           Born: Abt 1873 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Spink and Mary Ann Mason




Husband Thomas Spink

           Born: Abt 1830 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jul 1830 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Spink
         Mother: Mary Dixon


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with in-laws, 1851, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Hook, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Mason

           Born: Abt 1829 - West Bromwich, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Mason
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 M Robert Spink

           Born: Abt 1854 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1854 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Ann Stalker
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1873 - Tynemouth District, Northumberland


2 M John Spink

           Born: Abt 1855 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Dec 1855 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lucy Ann Cowling
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1888 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Ann Spink

           Born: Abt 1860 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1860 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Margaret Spink

           Born: Abt 1862 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1862 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Mason Spink

           Born: Abt 1863 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1863 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Elizabeth Ferry


6 M Joseph Spink

           Born: Abt 1864 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1864 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ada Mary Coy
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1888 - Goole District, Yorkshire


7 M George Spink

           Born: Abt 1867 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1867 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Sophia Spink

           Born: Abt 1872 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1872 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Tune and Mary Ann Mason




Husband John Tune

           Born: Abt 1845 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1845 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Tune
         Mother: Charlotte


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1866 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Master, 1871, Vessel "Louisa and Marias", Harbour Lynn, Norfolk.

Occupation: Master - barge, widowed, 1881, Vessel "Rosa Meek", Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master mariner, widowed, lodging, 1891, Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland.




Wife Mary Ann Mason

           Born: Abt 1843 - Alkborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John George Tune

           Born: Abt 1869 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1869 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Emily Tune

           Born: Abt 1873 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1873 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Florence Tune

           Born: Abt 1875 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Henry Tune

           Born: Abt 1879 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Matthew Rogers Mason and Kate Penty




Husband Matthew Rogers Mason

           Born: Abt 1860 - Bassingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1888 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Draper's manager, 1891, 21 to 27 St Sepulchre Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General draper, widowed, 1901, Queens Road, Wheatley, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Kate Penty

           Born: Abt 1858 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Penty
         Mother: Martha Nettleton




Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia