Connected to



picture
William Richardson and Annie Sarah Osborne




Husband William Richardson

           Born: Abt 1858 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jan 1859 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Richardson 11
         Mother: Patience Scholey 12


       Marriage: 9 Feb 1882 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher's errand boy, living with parents, 1871, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm servant, boarding, 1881, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Groom, 1891, Gildersome, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Groom - domestic, 1901, Gildersome, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Sarah Osborne

           Born: Abt 1860 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Gertrude Richardson

           Born: 2 Mar 1885 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1885 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Ernest Edwin Richardson

           Born: 6 Apr 1887 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1887 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mabel Richardson

           Born: 21 Mar 1889 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1889 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Emily Elizabeth Richardson

           Born: 23 Jan 1893 - Gildersome, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1893 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Wright and Eliza Osborne




Husband George Wright

           Born: Abt 1820 - Rampton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1820 - Rampton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Ann

Events

Occupation: Journeyman blacksmith, 1851, Owston, Leicestershire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1861, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master blacksmith, widowed, 1871, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, married, no wife present, 1881, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, widowed again, 1891, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, listed as married but no wife present, 1901, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eliza Osborne

           Born: Abt 1851 - Birmingham, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Housekeeper to and living with George Wright, she is listed as being married, 1891, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Alice Osborne

           Born: Abt 1882 - Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George F Osborne

           Born: Abt 1884 - Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Ernest Osborne

           Born: Abt 1888 - Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Francis Senior and Elizabeth Osborne




Husband Francis Senior

           Born: Abt 1818 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1818 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Senior
         Mother: Mary Stubbs


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1838 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Downs - Between Jan and Mar 1854 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1851, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1861, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher and farmer of 5 acres, 1871, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1881, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, widowed, 1891, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Osborne

           Born: Abt 1815 - Ravenfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Senior

           Born: Abt 1838 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1838 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Linfoot
           Marr: 21 May 1854 - Spofforth, Yorkshire


2 M George Senior

           Born: Abt 1840 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1840 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Senior

           Born: Abt 1841 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1841 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Preston
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1865 - Holbeck District, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Senior

           Born: Abt 1843 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1843 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1925
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Bamford
           Marr: 16 May 1864 - Eyam, Derbyshire


5 F Elizabeth Senior

           Born: Abt 1845 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1845 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Senior

           Born: Abt 1846 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1846 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1849 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 F Hannah Senior

           Born: Abt 1849 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1849 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Francis Senior

           Born: Abt 1851 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1851 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Read Osborne and Sarah Turgoose




Husband John Read Osborne

           Born: Abt 1841 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jul 1841 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Osborne
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with mother and stepfather, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Canal labourer, 1901, Stainforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1847 - Old Lathe, Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1847 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Turgoose
         Mother: Elizabeth Fox




Children
1 M Robert Read Osborne

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rachel Lambert
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1893 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Elizabeth Osborne

           Born: Abt 1871 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Butterfield
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1891 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Ada Osborne

           Born: Abt 1873 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Osborne

           Born: Abt 1875 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Osborne

           Born: Abt 1877 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John William Reed
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1900 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


6 M George Osborne

           Born: Abt 1880 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Charles Osborne

           Born: Abt 1882 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Alice Osborne

           Born: Abt 1886 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Emily Osborne

           Born: Abt 1888 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Rhodes and Mary Osborne




Husband Joseph Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Rhodes
         Mother: Hannah Trueman


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Labourer, wife not present he is staying with mother-in-law, 1881, Bishopwearmouth, Durham.

Occupation: Mariner, 1891, Wallsend, Northumberland.




Wife Mary Osborne

           Born: Abt 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Forbes Osborne
         Mother: Bessie Baldwin


Events

abode: Husband not present, 1881, Lower Aire Street, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Hannah Osborne Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1877 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Taylor Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1879 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Robert Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1890 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Vaughan and Mary Osborne




Husband Thomas Vaughan

           Born: Abt 1793 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1793 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Vaughan
         Mother: Mary Addy


       Marriage: 3 Jan 1814 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Osborne

           Born: Abt 1790 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Thomas Vaughan

           Born: Abt 1814 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1814 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Vaughan

           Born: Abt 1816 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1816 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Vaughan

           Born: Abt 1817 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1817 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Benjamin Vaughan

           Born: Abt 1819 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1819 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Moses Vaughan

           Born: Abt 1820 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1820 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Vaughan

           Born: Abt 1822 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1822 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Mitchell
         Spouse: Margaret Downs


7 M Aaron Vaughan

           Born: Abt 1823 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1823 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Reed and Sarah Osborne




Husband John William Reed

           Born: Abt 1870 - Ulbrigg Marsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1900 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coachman (not domestic), 1901, Batley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Osborne

           Born: Abt 1877 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Read Osborne
         Mother: Sarah Turgoose




Children

picture
William Tyzack and Sarah Osborne




Husband William Tyzack

           Born: Abt 1781 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1781 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tyzack
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 18 Apr 1803 - Sheffield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Saw (Soyton?), 1841, Ecclesall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Saw and file maker, 1851, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Osborne

           Born: Abt 1780 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Ebenezer Tyzack

           Born: Abt 1806 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1806 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Tyzack

           Born: Abt 1811 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1811 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Tyzack

           Born: Abt 1814 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1814 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Corker
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1839 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


4 M William Tyzack

           Born: Abt 1816 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1816 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Josiah Tyzack

           Born: Abt 1818 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1818 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Tyzack

           Born: Abt 1820 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1820 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Ossitt and Jane Pinder




Husband Joseph Ossitt

           Born: Abt 1826 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1859 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Lawson - Between Oct and Dec 1853 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carter, 1861, Riverside, Rawcliffe, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, 9 Chapel Lane, Rawcliffe, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Confectioner, 1881, 44 Oxford Street, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Confectioner, 1891, 44 Terry's Row, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1901, 44 David Street, Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Pinder

           Born: Abt 1822 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1822 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1902
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pinder
         Mother: Hannah Clayton



   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: Robert Axup - Between Oct and Dec 1848 - Goole District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Peter Varney and Kimberley Osterberry




Husband Peter Varney

           Born: 1958 - Coventry, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Fred Varney
         Mother: Mary Rawcliffe


       Marriage: 



Wife Kimberley Osterberry

           Born: 1862
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia