Connected to



picture
William Oldridge and Bessie Seaton




Husband William Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1922
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Sarah Oldridge


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1870 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: No occupation listed, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Flax dresser, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Dock foreman, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Alum shale burner, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General dealer, widowed, 1911, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Bessie Seaton

           Born: Abt 1850 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Stephen Seaton
         Mother: Hannah Smith




Children
1 M Charles William Seaton

           Born: Abt 1869 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1872 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Elizabeth Bassindale
           Marr: 14 Oct 1893 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


3 F Lily Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1876 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Florence Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1878 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Rose Hannah Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1880 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Fred Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1882 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Rosie Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1885 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Arthur Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1888 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Eva Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1890 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Ernest Starkey and Mary Fanny Oldroyd




Husband Ernest Starkey

           Born: Abt 1866 - Sheepridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Mar 1894 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Dyer's traveller, 1901, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Traveller for dying & finishing, 1911, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Fanny Oldroyd

           Born: Abt 1872 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joe Oldroyd
         Mother: Sarah Ann Burland




Children
1 M Harold Starkey

           Born: Abt 1897 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Amy Starkey

           Born: Abt 1901 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Tolson and Peace Oldroyd




Husband Richard Tolson

           Born: Abt 1770 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1770 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Tolson
         Mother: Susannah Hemingway


       Marriage: Sep 1794 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire



Wife Peace Oldroyd

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
David Spittlehouse and Hannah Olivant




Husband David Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1788 - Sturton cum Fenton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1788 - Sturton cum Fenton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Spittlehouse
         Mother: Hannah Keeley


       Marriage: 18 Oct 1814 - Saint Martin, North Leverton, Nottinghamshire



Wife Hannah Olivant

           Born: Abt 1796 - Habblethorpe, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Married, husband not present she is housekeeper to and staying with brother William Olivant, 1851, Applesthorpe, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 F Mary Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1815 - Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1817 - Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 23 Feb 1817 - Sturton cum Fenton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Dixon
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1842 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


3 M David Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1818 - Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: Nov 1818 - Sturton cum Fenton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1901 - Sleaford, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Howard
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1852 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


4 F Hannah Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1818 - Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: Nov 1818 - Sturton cum Fenton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Beech
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1842 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire


5 M Thomas Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1821 - Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1821 - Sturton cum Fenton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Beeley
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1844 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire
         Spouse: Ann Slingsby
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1855 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Amelia Jones
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1880 - Southwell District, Nottinghamshire


6 M Richard Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1823 - Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1823 - Sturton cum Fenton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1912
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Elsworth
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1857 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire



picture
Nathaniel Thompson and Ann Oliver




Husband Nathaniel Thompson

           Born: 6 Apr 1789 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1789 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1856
         Buried: 


         Father: John Thompson
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 28 May 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 168 acres, 1851, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Oliver

           Born: 28 Mar 1796 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1796 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1871
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Thompson

           Born: Abt 1823 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1823 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Jubb
           Marr: 7 Nov 1843 - Fishlake, Yorkshire


2 M John Thompson

           Born: Abt 1826 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1826 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Robert Thompson

           Born: Abt 1828 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1828 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Thompson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Nov 1830 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Thompson

           Born: Abt 1833 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Nathaniel Thompson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1836 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Thompson

           Born: Abt 1839 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1905 - Warrington, Cheshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne Thompson
           Marr: 26 Jan 1867 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
Richard Watson and Anne Oliver




Husband Richard Watson

           Born: Abt 1755
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Sep 1782 - Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Anne Oliver

           Born: Abt 1755 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1755 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Oliver
         Mother: Mary Turgoose




Children
1 F Mary Watson

           Born: Abt 1783 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1783 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1785 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Watson

           Born: Abt 1785 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1785 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Herbert Oliver and Sarah Townend




Husband Charles Herbert Oliver

           Born: Abt 1875 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Sep 1875 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1935
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Oliver
         Mother: Ann Wilman


       Marriage: 4 Feb 1907 - Chapelthorpe, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, bachelor, living with parents, 1901, Amcotts, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer - above ground, 1911, West Melton, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Townend

           Born: Abt 1873 - Dirtcar, Crigglestone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1873 - Chapelthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Edwin Woodhead and Clara Jane Oliver




Husband Edwin Woodhead

           Born: Abt 1834 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1859 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Solicitor's articled clerk, 1861, Belmont Terrace, Balby, Yorkshire.




Wife Clara Jane Oliver

           Born: Abt 1840 - Bramwith Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1840 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Oliver
         Mother: Sarah Woodall


Events

Occupation: Seamstress, widowed, lodging, 1881, 15 Bolton Place, Bradford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shirtmaker, 1891, The Model Lodging House, Bradford, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Florence Clara Woodhead

           Born: Abt 1859 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Infant Woodhead

           Born: Abt 1861 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Drewry Oliver and Ann Smart




Husband Drewry Oliver

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Jul 1836 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Smart

           Born: Abt 1819 - Wainfleet, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: George Ramsey - Between Jan and Mar 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
William Robinson and Elizabeth Oliver




Husband William Robinson

           Born: Abt 1832 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Levels Row Bank, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Oliver

           Born: Abt 1833 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Oliver
         Mother: Elizabeth Dempster


Events

abode: Staying with sister Mary Thorsby, 1851, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

abode: Husband not present she is staying with her parents, 1861, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Robinson

           Born: Abt 1854 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John William Robinson

           Born: Abt 1858 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Jackson


3 F Mary Jane Robinson

           Born: Abt 1861 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Robinson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Eliza Robinson

           Born: Abt 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Mark Robinson

           Born: Abt 1866 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Martha Robinson

           Born: Abt 1868 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia