Connected to



picture
Charles Mortershaw and Emma Poskitt




Husband Charles Mortershaw

           Born: Abt 1841 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1920 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Motershall
         Mother: Sophia Buttrick


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer - 6 acres, 1881, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Turbary, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Turbary, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: a retired farmer, 1911, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emma Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1845 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1845 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 15 Apr 1931 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Poskitt
         Mother: Sarah Beaumont




Children

General Notes: Husband - Charles Mortershaw

On the 1871 census there is a nephew staying at the house; George Darley b c1876 Thorne, son of Richard Darley and Mary nee Poskitt.[JDB]
picture

George Smith Youle and Sophia Mortershaw




Husband George Smith Youle

           Born: Abt 1838 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1918 - Ontario, Canada
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Youle
         Mother: Amelia


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1861 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Journeyman carpenter, 1861, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master builder, 1871, 20 Spring Gardens. Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Emigration: Bef 1872, Ontario, Canada.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1881, Orillia, Ontario, Canada.

Occupation: House builder, 1891, Toronto, Ontario, Canada.




Wife Sophia Mortershaw

           Born: Abt 1838 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Motershall
         Mother: Sophia Buttrick


Events

Emigration: Bef 1872, Ontario, Canada.


Children
1 F Ada Ann Youle

           Born: Abt 1870 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles A Youle

           Born: Abt 1872 - Ontario, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Archibald Wood Mortimer and Henrietta Storer




Husband Archibald Wood Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1879 - Leicester, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 13 Jul 1910 - Peterborough, Northamptonshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 5 Aug 1900 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Commercial traveller in leather, 1901, Leicester, Leicestershire.




Wife Henrietta Storer

           Born: Abt 1872 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1872 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 14 Dec 1943 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 18 Dec 1943 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire


         Father: Henry Storer
         Mother: Mary Catherine Turton


Events

Occupation: Warehouse assistant, living with parents, 1891, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 M Reginald Archibald Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1905 - Leicester, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1960 - Australia
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Christopher Richmond and Emma Mortimer




Husband Henry Christopher Richmond

           Born: Abt 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman - captain, 1881, Canal, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Captain, 1891, Vessel "York", Wath, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Captain, 1901, Vessel "Ethel", Goole Docks, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1852 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jan 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Mortimer
         Mother: Mary Ann Barley



   Other Spouse: James Moverley - Between Oct and Dec 1908 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
James Moverley and Emma Mortimer




Husband James Moverley

           Born: Abt 1845 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1845 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Moverley
         Mother: Ava Raywood


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1908 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Laurinia Hague - Between Jan and Mar 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Watterman, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Sailor, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, remarried, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1852 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jan 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Mortimer
         Mother: Mary Ann Barley



   Other Spouse: Henry Christopher Richmond - Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
William Raper and Hannah Mortimer




Husband William Raper

           Born: Abt 1832 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1832 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Raper
         Mother: Judith Huby


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1852 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Martha Ranshaw - Between Oct and Dec 1863 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: No occupation cited, living with parents, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, living with father-in-law Richard Mortimer, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shopkeeper and landowner, 1871, South End, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman and shopkeeper, 1881, South End, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Keelman, Farmer and grocer, 1901, South End, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Mortimer
         Mother: Mary Jackson


Events

Occupation: Servant, 1851, Cheapside, Barnsley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Raper

           Born: Abt 1854 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Richard Mortimer Raper

           Born: Abt 1855 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Raper

           Born: Abt 1858 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Raper

           Born: Abt 1860 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Mortimer and Elizabeth Edwards Putt




Husband James Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1847 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1847 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Mortimer
         Mother: Mary Ann Barley


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Fisherman, 1881, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Edwards Putt

           Born: Abt 1847 - Ramsgate, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
James William Mortimer and Maria Pearse




Husband James William Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1875 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mortimer
         Mother: Elizabeth Gray


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1903 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Maria Pearse

           Born: Abt 1875 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pearse
         Mother: Elizabeth Bateman




Children
1 F Minerva Maria Elizabeth Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1907 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Wilson and Jane Mortimer




Husband Charles Wilson

           Born: 16 Mar 1861 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1861 - Bingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Wilson
         Mother: Mary Ann Watson


       Marriage: 17 Dec 1881 - Christchurch, Lancaster, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Stonemason, bachelor, lodging, 1881, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1891, 20 Greenfield Street, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1901, Quernmore, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Mason, 1916.




Wife Jane Mortimer

           Born: 29 Jul 1856 - Lancaster, Lancashire 218
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1856 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Askew Mortimer
         Mother: Jane Swindleham Harrison


Events

abode: Husband not present, 1911, Quernmore, Lancaster, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Rose Wilson

           Born: Abt 1884 - Bishop Auckland, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frederick Mortimer Wilson

           Born: 1 May 1886 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1886 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 23 Mar 1953 - Lancaster, Lancashire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lilian Walker
           Marr: 2 Sep 1916 - St Thomas Church, Lancaster, Lancashire


3 F Catherine Wilson

           Born: 17 Apr 1889 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1889 - Bingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Bertha Wilson

           Born: 16 Jul 1892 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1892 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Olive Ruby Wilson

           Born: 9 Dec 1894 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1895 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 1976
         Buried: 




picture
John Mortimer and Emma Womersley




Husband John Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1815 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Mar 1835 - Birstall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wool comber, 1841, Spen, Gomersal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Overlooker - combing (textiles), 1851, Spen, Gomersal, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Womersley

           Born: Abt 1816 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Washerwoman, widowed, 1861, Lawries Yard, Northgate, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Joshua Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1836 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1837 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1838 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1839 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Womersley Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1840 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1841 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Albert Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1843 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1843 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Blackburn Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1845 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1845 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Blackburn Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1852 - Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1852 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
           Died: 1913 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Bramham
           Marr: 1 Mar 1875 - Wakefield, Yorkshire


7 F Anne Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1852 - Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Mortimer

           Born: Abt 1856 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia