Connected to



picture
George William Shaw and Sarah Lowther




Husband George William Shaw

           Born: Abt 1876 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Shaw
         Mother: Ann Eskriett


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1899 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Moulder at iron foundry, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Iron moulder, 1911, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Lowther

           Born: 30 Sep 1876 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1876 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Lowther
         Mother: Ann Sowerby




Children
1 F Ann Shaw

           Born: Abt 1902 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Shaw

           Born: Abt 1904 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Sheard and Ursula Lowther




Husband Benjamin Sheard

           Born: Abt 1824 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1824 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 


         Father: David Sheard
         Mother: Hannah Burton


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1845 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Altofts, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Altofts, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Altofts, Yorkshire.




Wife Ursula Lowther

           Born: Abt 1826 - Tadcaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jan 1826 - Tadcaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Sheard

           Born: Abt 1846 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1846 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1862 - Altofts, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Sheard

           Born: Abt 1849 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1849 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Alfred Sheard

           Born: Abt 1851 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1851 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M David Sheard

           Born: Abt 1853 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Walter Sheard

           Born: Abt 1855 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Sep 1855 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Amelia Bunage
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1878 - Bradford District, Yorkshire


6 F Hannah Sheard

           Born: Abt 1857 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Sep 1857 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Pamela Sheard

           Born: Abt 1857 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Sep 1857 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Benjamin Sheard

           Born: Abt 1860 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1860 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M John Lowther Sheard

           Born: Abt 1862 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1862 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Priscilla Lowther Sheard

           Born: Abt 1864 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1864 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Ellen Sheard

           Born: Abt 1864 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Frederick Tunnard and Edith Constance Lowthorpe




Husband Charles Frederick Tunnard

           Born: Abt 1863 - Ruskington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Jun 1897 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer.




Wife Edith Constance Lowthorpe

           Born: Abt 1871 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Francis Lowthrop
         Mother: Betsy Ann Fox




Children

picture
Digby Rutherford Richard Lowthrop and Lottie Grace Wright




Husband Digby Rutherford Richard Lowthrop

           Born: Abt 1869 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Francis Lowthrop
         Mother: Betsy Ann Fox


       Marriage: 15 Apr 1895 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, living with widowed mother, 1891, Station Street, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Lottie Grace Wright

           Born: 14 Jul 1874 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1878 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Ann Elizabeth Wright


Events

abode: Living with mother and widowed grandmother, 1891, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Katherine Mary Millicent Lowthorpe

           Born: Abt 1895 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1895 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Francis Leslie Lowthorpe

           Born: Abt 1898 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1898 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Digby Gilbert Seymour Lowthorpe

           Born: Abt 1901 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1901 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 



4 M Aylmer Haldane Lowthorpe

           Born: Abt 1904 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Esme Frances Grace Lowthorpe

           Born: Abt 1913 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Dec 1913 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joshua Rhodes and Mary Loxley




Husband Joshua Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1715
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 2 Dec 1739 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Loxley

           Born: Abt 1715
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1740 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1740 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1743 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1743 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rachel Dixon
           Marr: 18 Jul 1768 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1745 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1745 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1854 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1754 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1754 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Kirkby Torr and Ann Lucas




Husband Kirkby Torr

           Born: 13 Jul 1750 - Snydale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 May 1833 - York, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Turr
         Mother: Betty Holmes


       Marriage: 1792



Wife Ann Lucas

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Henry Lucas and Mary Ann Westerman




Husband Henry Lucas

           Born: Abt 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Enoch Lucas
         Mother: Selina Lawton


       Marriage: 2 Mar 1902 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Laura Pickard - Between Apr and Jun 1906 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Potter, remarried, 1911, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Westerman

           Born: Abt 1880 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Westerman
         Mother: Alice Louisa Stanworth




Children

picture
Henry Lucas and Laura Pickard




Husband Henry Lucas

           Born: Abt 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Enoch Lucas
         Mother: Selina Lawton


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1906 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Westerman - 2 Mar 1902 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Potter, remarried, 1911, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Laura Pickard

           Born: Abt 1876 - Beverley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Joseph Lucas and Jane Robinson




Husband Joseph Lucas

           Born: Abt 1831 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1831 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1894 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 13 Jun 1855 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master plumber, 1861, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Journeyman plumber, 1871, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Plumber, 1881, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Robinson

           Born: Abt 1837 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1837 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 19 Dec 1900 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Robinson
         Mother: Ann Askam


Events

abode: a scholar, living with brother Samuel, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Husband not present, 1891, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Probate: 1 Feb 1901, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Annie Lucas

           Born: 8 Nov 1856 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1859 - Lockwood, Almondbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Robinson Lucas

           Born: 17 Jul 1859 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jul 1861 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Harry Lucas

           Born: 11 Nov 1860 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jul 1861 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Lucas

           Born: Abt 1863 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1872 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Lucas

           Born: Abt 1865 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1872 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Lucas

           Born: Abt 1867 - Blackburn, Lancashire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1872 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Frederick Arthur Lucas

           Born: Abt 1869 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1872 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ada Lucas

           Born: Abt 1871 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1872 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 



9 F Louisa Lucas

           Born: Abt 1871 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1872 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Percy Lucas

           Born: Abt 1874 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Apr 1874 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Edith Annie Lucas

           Born: Abt 1875 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Sep 1877 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Ada Lucas

           Born: 30 Mar 1878 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1879 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Leonard Strafford Lucas and Annie Margaret Turton




Husband Leonard Strafford Lucas

           Born: Abt 1897 - Terrington St Johns, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 24 Apr 1993 - Otley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1924 - Wharfedale District, Yorkshire



Wife Annie Margaret Turton

           Born: Abt 1891 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Mar 1954 - the General Hospital, Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John William Turton
         Mother: Margaret Ann Greaves




Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia